Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 29, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 29-Aug-19 8:10AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 27-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 29-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 123
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 70x93407x0 DOBELL Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 6 59 44
2 34x9720466 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 8 59 55 43
3 1x24 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13 59 53
4 45x08x6351 LENNOX ROAD George Dimitropoulos Bryan Murphy 5 59 49
5 281x406997 STAFFORD Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 59 40
6 6677x4158 VELLICHOR Rob Potter Shaun Guymer 4 57 50
7 5x880634 CIRCUS TRAIN Kristie George Michael Heagney 9 56.5 N/A
8 04 MANRIQUE Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 12 56.5 57 N/A
9 6784938364 STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Nick Souquet 10 56.5 N/A
10 80605 COLONNADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 1 55 N/A
11 07 HARBOUR DREAM Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2 54.5 N/A
12 8203688075 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 7 54.5 N/A
13 9207335080 RIPPLING WATERS Cheryl Kyle Michael Travers 11 54.5 N/A
14 95505x5 ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire Aaron Sweeney (late alt) 14 54.5 55.5 N/A
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 10x581x151 CARANO Donna Scott Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 1 62 58 72
2 3111118825 GYPSY MISS Luke Pepper Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg), (late alt) 12 61.5 71
3 44168x0810 MR TRUMP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 11 59.5 63
4 12439x3931 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3 59 62
5 1854312431 HELSTAR Dar Lunn 2 59 62
6 1331x51x04 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 7 59 66
7 x632537424 LOST COMMAND Ron Stubbs Brodie Loy 4 58 64
8 6491865057 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10 56 56
9 218x980322 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 6 54 52 56
10 66435847x0 TIARA ROAD Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 9 54 53
11 7136x80096 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Michael Travers 8 54 54.5 52
12 421830x755 CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 13 54 55 50
13 266664x352 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5 54 47
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x6x282258x SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1 61 79
2 4632658381 HANDFAST Richard Litt Shaun Guymer 6 59 75
3 918965910x LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2 59 57.5 75
4 7163260x4x NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 8 57 71
5 3922217x36 OUR REVENUE Mike Petrovic Brodie Loy 4 57 75
6 055x91622x DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 10 56.5 70
7 645231410x SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11 56.5 70
8 110x463124 LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer 12 56 69
9 x069301612 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Michael Heagney 5 56 69
10 x31179x1Dx ROCK ’N’ ROLLER Wayne Carroll Mathew Cahill 9 54 65
11 8365619198 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7 54 54
12 x56x766033 ANNIE PRU Jade McDonald Bryan Murphy 3 54 40
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4724x3300x GRETZKY Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 10 60 58
2 134x70x2 ROZBURG Scott Collings Simon Miller 11 58.5 55
3 73x23x0421 EAGLEHAWK Mark Gee Michael Heagney 4 57 52
4 3322x86x9x TARAAHSE Wayne Carroll Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 16 57 56
5 33132x ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 2 57 56
6 65x516x MISS WARNY Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 14 55.5 53
7 4x1 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7 55 53.5 53
8 x23943154x WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney 15 55 52
9 x0407x3x31 PEGGY ROSE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3 54.5 51
10 48180x2649 TITIAN STORM John Marzol Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6 54.5 47
11 x07602149x HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1 54 46
12 136053x383 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Brett Fliedner 12 54 45
13 643566580x ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Bradley Vale 17 54 44
14 8x0174006x TAKING CHARGE Michael Plummer 8 54 43
15e 527x261 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive 9 58.5 55
16e 1 GLAMOUR STRIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 13 54 54
17e 12x33233x3 DENESC Danny Williams Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg), (late alt) 5 56 54
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x1711690x TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11 63 62
2 8x1149752x HARD CORE Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 15 62 60
3 4724x3300x GRETZKY Joseph Ible 8 61 58
4 0xF0129753 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 6 60 56 56
5 527x261 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive Billy Owen (a/55.5kg), (late alt) 13 59.5 55
6 4197520x88 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 59 54
7 5364714178 MURRAWEE John Rooney Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 16 59 56 54
8 3231341x25 BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic Chad Lever 10 58.5 53
9 8655726343 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 9 58 52
10 535x5x63x5 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4 57.5 56 55
11 646x817554 CHEEKY REWARD John & Chris Ledger Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2 57.5 55
12 10x30208x2 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 7 57.5 51
13 12x33233x3 DENESC Danny Williams Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 14 57 53 54
14 1 GLAMOUR STRIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor 3 54.5 54
15e 3210768240 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 1 57 50
16e 033825x067 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill (late alt) 5 54.5 49
17e 574689x08x WESSELS Martin Stein Michael Heagney (late alt) 17 54 43
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4x112127x9 ANCHOIS Vince Suraci Jordan Mallyon 12 61 69
2 882852059x DINNER LAKE Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 16 58.5 64
3 1x22316x31 POLYXENA Rob Potter Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 9 58.5 54.5 68
4 183x220x12 YELDARB Dan McCarthy Jake Duffy 18 58.5 64
5 1710x69x00 BELLA AMANTE Joseph Ible Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 14 58 56 67
6 80x72134x9 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 7 58 67
7 1x1x315x4 SAUSEDGE Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 58 67
8 0x462x216x JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman Mathew Cahill 11 57.5 62
9 7x16444x2 SCO MO EAGLE (NZ) Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 3 57.5 62
10 8x311717 FLORA BEL Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 10 57 65
11 949415899x SHEHROZ Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 2 57 61
12 412036357x SUPPLYZING Donna Scott Brodie Loy 5 56.5 57 60
13 336x078661 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1 54 52
14 6296x13360 NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 15 54 49
15 00x5700663 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 17 54 47
16 46903516x0 PEDUZZI Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 4 54 54.5 44
17e 75643x8269 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 8 54 43
18e x862003970 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Bradley Vale (late alt) 13 54 39
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BELL’S INNOCENT John Whitelaw Brodie Loy 18 59 N/A
2 CERTAIN SHAFT Peter J Morgan Richard Bensley 15 59 N/A
3 2 CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 10 59 N/A
4 90x265x2 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6 59 N/A
5 0652300426 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 8 59 N/A
6 x4260322x2 SPANISH POET Peter Maher Shaun Guymer 5 59 N/A
7 5356x SUPALUX Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 4 59 N/A
8 47294x63 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Mont Waters Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 13 59 57 N/A
9 USTINOVA Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1 59 N/A
10 46x5544 WAR DECK John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 59 N/A
11 99952 MOGARTO Tom Wilson Michael Travers 14 57 N/A
12 x6x76x0024 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 57 N/A
13 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer 16 57 N/A
14 920625x8 SPANISH RAIN Lauri Parker Ms Jess Taylor 7 57 N/A
15e 0599x SHANAYA Tash Burleigh Chad Lever 12 57 N/A
16e 2727x29557 CHA CHA CHOIX John Marzol Mathew Cahill 9 59 N/A
17e 03578x BALLYBANE Craig Widdison 17 57 N/A
18e 26x78 TERMINAL Kurt Goldman 11 57 N/A