Corowa: Corowa Race Club Tuesday 02, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 02-Jul-19 9:14AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 28-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 02-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 112
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5438635959 EAGLE POINT Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 1 59 N/A
2 224x6 JET JACKSON Michael Gibson Ms Shirley Hunter 15 59 N/A
3 6 LEAD SOPRANO Dan McCarthy Nick Heywood 2 59 N/A
4 50x7393 NEANDERTHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 8 59 N/A
5 6x90x WESTMORELAND Mitchell Beer 14 59 N/A
6 x0x6066590 FIREDANCER Christopher Davis Ms Amanda Masters 18 57 N/A
7 9 FREDERIKA Daryl Archard Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 12 57 55.5 N/A
8 7 FRENCH HEIRESS Gerald Egan Richard Bensley 3 57 N/A
9 8x39638 LET’S KEEP IT George Osborne Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 9 57 N/A
10 7x899 MADAM VESTAL Kate Goodrich Robert Beattie 17 57 N/A
11 7x0990 PATHO PLAINS John D Pearson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 7 57 54 N/A
12 50684486x2 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Bradley Vale 16 57 N/A
13 3525442x36 PROTOCOL Terry & Karina O'Sullivan Jordan Mallyon 11 57 N/A
14 0x09x04665 ZOEASY Daryl Archard Michael Heagney 5 57 N/A
15e 04705x6506 ALL KITTED OUT Jodie Bohr Mr Logan McNeil (a4/54kg) 13 59 55 N/A
16e 0439x40050 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg), (late alt) 10 57 N/A
17e 8884869x60 CITY BY NIGHT Wayne Nichols Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 4 59 57 N/A
18e 907 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders 6 57 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 24727438x0 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 10 59 41
2 x427044748 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel 8 59 38
3 90x7144x44 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7 59 48
4 950712x000 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 9 59 57.5 44
5 612x577465 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Brendan Ward 15 59 45
6 8396x32x87 MAGIC THOR Gerald Egan Richard Bensley 12 59 51
7 3x224x6105 REGIS COMMAND Jason Warren Nick Heywood 17 59 53
8 9080360x1 BLUNDERBUSS Christopher Diplock Michael Travers 4 57.5 47
9 573x803878 ANNALYSIUM (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon (late alt) 14 57 48
10 39525x6464 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper 16 57 51
11 8070479048 BOSSY ROSE Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 11 57 44
12 504x021404 SINNAMON LANE George Osborne Nick Souquet 13 57 57.5 49
13 3630767849 STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 6 56.5 N/A
14 653234x065 APAILANA Jamie Scott Harry Coffey 2 54.5 N/A
15e 79635x8096 CRASH CRANACH Rod Symons Michael Heagney 1 59 46
16e x507410090 SNOWY BLACK Christopher Diplock Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 5 59 56 38
17e 04078 PALACE RAIDER Dean Boal 3 54 N/A
18e 0x98x50050 THIRTY KNOTS Doug Vickers Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg), (late alt) 18 59 41
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x682338x00 KACHING Daryl Archard Jordan Mallyon 8 61 78
2 14x5077344 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6 58 76
3 x048586x79 MARCHELLO Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 5 57 70
4 x080393311 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Brooke Sweeney 10 56.5 69
5 60x3111118 GYPSY MISS Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 9 56.5 53.5 73
6 17x0873222 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2 56 54.5 68
7 x8769199x7 TUBBS GIFT David O'Prey Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 12 54 52.5 65
8 2238416540 TYPHOON RUBI Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 3 54 65
9 23907136x8 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 7 54 51 61
10 165x150170 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Scott McCullum 4 54 59
11 3416247463 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1 54 52
12 6724566394 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 11 54 44
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x044168x0 MR TRUMP (NZ) Mitchell Beer 14 62.5 61
2 3544851643 MINT ON MOSELEY George Osborne Mr Logan McNeil (a4/54kg) 2 61.5 57.5 59
3 67x612439x HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Nick Heywood 17 61 58
4 8x153 NIGHT KING Jamie Scott Harry Coffey 3 61 58
5 2763x41131 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 8 60.5 57.5 57
6 8x77922619 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Brooke Sweeney 10 60.5 57
7 0x25218633 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4 60.5 59 57
8 27799x8788 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel 16 59 58
9 13636x73 MASTER OF NORWAY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 12 58.5 53
10 75x48988x8 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 11 58.5 53
11 104x830662 LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy Nick Souquet 18 58 56
12 9x1832 MISTAKE George Osborne Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7 57.5 51
13 5938x14869 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Sally Sweeney 1 56.5 53
14 6554x35226 DREAMS OF PLATINUM Luke Pepper 5 56 52
15e 0894346685 KING’S HAND John D Pearson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 15 57 50
16e x77021700x FRAMEWORK Rick Freyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6 57 50
17e 3540x00694 SMART AL Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney (late alt) 13 56 48
18e x697314972 ILGATTINO Peter Maher Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg), (late alt) 9 55.5 47
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5230x35x16 PLEASANT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3 63 60 70
2 1442175x41 COCO COUTURE Donald Hird Mr Logan McNeil (a4/54kg) 12 61.5 57.5 71
3 04x211705x RUARK Heath Maclean Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6 60.5 65
4 1640114278 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 1 59.5 67
5 42679170x6 DEAL MASTER Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 14 58 60
6 38450xF012 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 9 58 56.5 60
7 514081x060 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 4 58 56.5 60
8 x3710409x1 BEAUTIFUL BEE Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 7 57.5 63
9 57192x5987 REINE HAPPY George Osborne Nick Souquet 13 57.5 59
10 2440231937 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh 5 57 62
11 x51191x490 MY ZARMIDALA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 11 57 62
12 86545622x8 WRECKING BALL Rob Blacker Harry Coffey 2 57 58
13 2253647141 MURRAWEE John Rooney Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 8 56 56
14 1186056753 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Sally Sweeney 10 55 54
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9x126x1700 ASHTRAIN Dan McCarthy Nick Heywood 2 60 60
2 815x21 THE DOCTOR’S SON John Whitelaw Scott McCullum 1 60 60
3 6x4531 CIENFUEGOS George Osborne Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 6 56.5 55 53
4 0x31136385 SONAISALI George Osborne Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 5 56 53 56
5 480x00040x SNIP THE MO Neil Osborne Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 11 55 50
6 6267x21 FABULOUS FRAN Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 3 54.5 54 53
7 5x17 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 8 54.5 53
8 57x1280x38 EQUILITE Tony G Williams Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 10 54 52.5 52
9 x1604296x4 TOFFEY MISS Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 7 54 51
10 089761743x EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 13 54 47
11 83236570x2 ENCONTI Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 4 54 51 46
12 1002810006 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 9 54 46
13 6x601x705 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Sally Sweeney 14 54 46
14 0401x86200 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Ms Amanda Masters 12 54 39