Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 30, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.22
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 30-Jul-19 7:41AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 26-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 30-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 110
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x257136012 TOORAK COWBOY Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 7 61 73
2 20x0335331 MAHALO (NZ) Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 11 59.5 74
3 x26x13111x PARLIAMENT Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 3 59.5 70
4 0393311439 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5 58.5 68
5 714559x038 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4 57.5 70
6 41178788x8 DOOGANS RISE Steve Cunningham Michael Heagney 8 55 61
7 38x6325374 LOST COMMAND Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 9 55 65
8 6072337111 MONKERY David Blundell Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2 55 61
9 x612439x39 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Liam Riordan (a0/53kg) 10 54 58
10 434x708630 OSCAR’S MY MATE PA Eric Musgrove Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 6 54 57
11 76x3008649 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise Ms Amanda Masters 1 54 40
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4727438x09 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Jason Baldock 7 59 39
2 3238035287 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5 59 36
3 5x74361 DEZZY Denise Wise Ms Kayla Nisbet 17 59 50
4 4210x50700 NEVER SUE Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 13 59 44
5 7x5491x387 REGGAE ROC Barry Goodwin Jake Duffy 19 59 51
6 65x65414 MAJOR DAY Luke Oliver James Winks 3 57.5 54
7 970850350P DAYS GO BY (FR) Christopher Davis Liam Riordan (a0/53kg) 2 57 48
8 006x189x05 PRIMADINI David Blundell Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 9 57 43
9 5x461 SHOWAMOUR Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 16 57 56
10 4x5553x093 BIODOME Mark C Webb Nick Souquet 12 56.5 N/A
11 884869x602 CITY BY NIGHT Wayne Nichols Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 18 56.5 N/A
12 3076784938 STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 4 56.5 N/A
13 90x008173 PIPS ’N’ CROWNS Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1 55.5 48
14 00x09 JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 10 55 N/A
15 00x6 VIGOR TOWER Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6 55 N/A
16 0x380x595 FRITES Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 11 54 N/A
17e 08 DAUNIES SURPRISE Jodie Bohr Mathew Cahill (late alt) 14 55 N/A
18e 0x98x50050 THIRTY KNOTS Doug Vickers Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 15 59 39
19e 0 MANRIQUE Joseph Ible 8 56.5 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4048468663 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 18 62 60
2 14254x0382 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11 59 54
3 6x14040898 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Michael Travers 8 59 58
4 4x98550070 CHARCOL Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 10 58.5 53
5 38473x7735 ROMELO (NZ) Eric Musgrove Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 7 58.5 53
6 406x341751 TANTIVY Leon & Troy Corstens James Winks 9 58 58
7 7109x90001 THE WEALD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Cunningham Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 19 58 52
8 8525341445 SPIN KING Christopher Davis Jason Baldock 1 57.5 51
9 821x704256 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Michael Heagney 2 57 50
10 x48988x895 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 20 57 50
11 558x696335 AD FINEM Denise Wise Mathew Cahill 5 56 48
12 891347x453 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 56 52
13 00236x8798 UNDERCOVER POET Belinda Simpson Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 4 56 48
14 1835x35377 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Liam Riordan (a0/53kg) 14 55 46
15 0846437065 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 15 54 46
16 6x75097599 COUNTESS DELTA Gordon Strang Bryan Murphy 12 54 45
17e 5224973667 DANGERPET Barry Goodwin Jake Duffy 17 54 44
18e 6525758000 MISS BOURBON BAR (NZ) Tony Waddell Bradley Vale (late alt) 3 54 44
19e 3504506x76 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney (a/50kg), (late alt) 16 54 42
20e 0x380x595 FRITES Mitchell Beer 6 54 40
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x100x0x00 GANGSTAR’S CURSE Peter Smith Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 2 63.5 63
2 x33x51135x SO MAGNIFIQUE Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 11 63.5 63
3 x61528120x DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 17 62 60
4 0232278x17 CARWELKIN Mark Thomas Ms Chelsea Hall (a0/50kg) 6 61 62
5 27183x220x YELDARB Dan McCarthy Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1 61 58
6 2655242305 BOORADLEY Rob Wellington Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 18 60.5 57
7 2x4x16x037 RACEY RAFF Michael Huglin Liam Riordan (a0/53kg) 7 60.5 57
8 63x7865572 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 8 58.5 53
9 x6148x0100 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 9 58.5 53
10 610 AJAY Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 13 58 52
11 x251317x95 ALL SPUR Charles Cassar Jason Baldock 3 57 54
12 77016770x7 OUR BRIDGETTE Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 10 56.5 53
13 x2143x375x ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Scott McCullum 5 55.5 51
14 x62329205x ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 15 55.5 51
15e 0281000662 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Mathew Cahill 12 54.5 49
16e 1x7x838501 GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb Michael Travers 4 56 48
17e 6x601x705 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 14 54 46
18e 761743x046 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer 16 54.5 45
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 101x7 DEVIL’S RAIN Mark C Webb Nick Souquet 14 60.5 66
2 425333128x SHOPLIFTER Ben Brisbourne Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 6 58 61
3 4281x17414 TAHLAYLA Leon & Troy Corstens James Winks 10 58 65
4 2128x62437 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4 57.5 64
5 4426346711 TIME FOR TEA Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 15 57 63
6 679170x603 DEAL MASTER Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 7 56.5 58
7 90x5189013 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 9 56.5 58
8 6322310210 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1 55.5 56
9 3351254233 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 12 55.5 56
10 841x7664x3 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 55 59
11 4x83066202 LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11 54 54
12 277225458x LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Liam Riordan (a0/53kg) 17 54 51
13 13636x738 MASTER OF NORWAY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5 54 51
14 x000x57006 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 8 54 47
15 46828770x3 HARGY John Taylor Michael Heagney 2 54 44
16e 272629x984 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 3 54 43
17e 3567415744 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg), (late alt) 16 54 37