Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 01, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: + 4.5m 1600m-1200m, +5.5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 01-Oct-19 7:51AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 27-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 01-Oct-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 115
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 21117x7012 TARBERT John Shelton Adam Hyeronimus 2 63 88
2 07x3608176 ALL STAND Nathaniel Scott Peter Graham 6 59.5 81
3 182x798478 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Ryan Plumb 7 58 78
4 1252292252 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Andrew Spinks 3 56 74
5 3112137x13 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 1 55.5 73
6 10x175x7x4 ROCK THE WORLD Stirling Osland Ben Looker 4 54 70
7 851080x004 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 5 54 63
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 03568099x2 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 10 59 N/A
2 48x08x3 CEREMONIAL PRINCE Brett Dodson Ben Looker 14 59 N/A
3 67x55806x4 LAIKA BOOM Dwayne Schmidt Adam Hyeronimus 7 59 N/A
4 TAIKUN TOMMY Cathy Chapman Peter Graham 1 59 N/A
5 TIERRA DEL FUEGO Wayne Sutton Ryan Plumb 3 59 N/A
6 6x54x63 LONNY LONNY Stirling Osland Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 15 57 54 N/A
7 7490x7753 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 4 57 53 N/A
8 x92220x067 SERLINA Trevor Hardy Matthew McGuren 9 57 N/A
9 07x04 SNEAKY GAL Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 6 57 N/A
10 ANOTHER KISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 8 54.5 N/A
11 4 DEMYKANI MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Matthew Paget (late alt) 16 54.5 N/A
12 33x DREAMTIME MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGillivray 13 54.5 N/A
13e 9667x RAZANO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Luke Rolls 12 54.5 55 N/A
14e 8x OUR GIRL WANDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGillivray (late alt) 2 54.5 N/A
15e 8x TILLY’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 5 54.5 N/A
16e 790x BLINKIN READY NOW Neville Stewart Allan Chau 11 57 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 246x91x CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 4 58 55 53
2 7x32104577 SHEERAN Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 2 58 53
3 x053433810 OHCHEBELCAVALLO Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ben Looker 3 57.5 52
4 1x9 ZAC ATTACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 8 57.5 61
5 10x MY BEST SELLER John Shelton Ms Laura Cheshire 10 57 51
6 0x212 CRACKAVIEW Kevin Randall Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 12 56.5 54.5 54
7 10x69 REEF BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds 13 56.5 59
8 16x3 VIRGINIA DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 9 56 58
9 5096981 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Brooke Stower 7 55 47
10 x21358x548 NICCONI LASS John Sprague Luke Rolls 14 54 55 49
11 8x70029x74 MUNRO Lisa Sheppard Ms Tennille Gray 1 54 45
12 0995026008 KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Allan Chau 5 54 55 39
13e 68186x0070 IADOREYOU Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 11 54 45
14e x095889x60 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Matthew Paget (late alt) 6 54 54.5 41
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 41156x0985 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 12 61.5 59.5 63
2 58x9779956 INVINCIBLE TAMMY John Shelton Adam Hyeronimus 5 58.5 57
3 051145x390 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Matthew McGuren 7 58 52
4 29x0x00222 INSTITUTION David Campbell Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 6 58 55 52
5 35x318x50 KID GALAHAD Greg Howells Matthew McGuren 9 58 52
6 744359x250 FLIM FLAN MAN Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 4 57 50
7 10x00x9x9x MAGIC ERA John Shelton Ben Looker 1 54 48
8 9329262774 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3 54 52 47
9 x5023454x3 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Peter Graham 2 54 55 43
10 714584370x SUPERIOR OFFER Michael P O'Neill Brooke Stower 11 54 42
11 6596756x00 ZA I’M YOUTHFUL Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 10 54 42
12e 5x07700708 UNDETECTED Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 8 54 40
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 75x0503625 WINKLER (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 4 60.5 65
2 264108x874 VIHARI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Jake Bayliss 11 60 68
3 x026096x89 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) Ethan Ensby Ryan Plumb (late alt) 2 59.5 63
4 3266406600 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 9 58 60
5 0445915351 PALAMEDES Stirling Osland Ben Looker 8 58 60
6 9511664712 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 3 58 60
7 3065330277 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane 6 57.5 59
8 518x7041 CASURINA STAR Toby & Trent Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 12 55.5 59
9 516x850509 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins Ms Tennille Gray 10 54 53
10 428x087410 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ms Belinda Hodder 5 54 50
11 x764079574 CLEVER DOLLY Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 1 54 48
12 1798876577 WONDERFUL THING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Hilary Dew Brooke Stower 7 54 45
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3 BIG BROOK Kacy Fogden Ryan Plumb 5 58 N/A
2 0 RICOCHET BULLET Graeme Shultz Peter Graham 12 57 N/A
3 9x ARCALETTE Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 15 56 N/A
4 59 TOTALLY MESMERIZED Brett Bellamy Ms Belinda Hodder 16 56 N/A
5 336x295 THE ACTRESS Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 10 55 N/A
6 0 COUNTRY POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 1 54.5 N/A
7 4050 DOUBLE CHECK Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 11 54.5 55 N/A
8 x0x5842632 SWEET KIARA Aiden St Vincent Allan Chau (late alt) 6 54.5 55 N/A
9 43447x386x DOMINICA ROSE Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 13 54 N/A
10 FOXY SECRET Toby & Trent Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 7 54 N/A
11 67343449x5 PLAY SCHOOL Brett Dodson Matthew McGillivray 2 54 54.5 N/A
12 8 RUN SILENT Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 17 54 N/A
13 0 SCAMP’S PRIDE Neville Boyle Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3 54 52 N/A
14 69x6837802 VERDANCY Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 4 54 N/A
15e 8x4370 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 9 54 N/A
16e x35738x027 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell 8 54 N/A
17e 9075385694 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy 18 54 N/A
18e 7660785000 CONTEST Tess Wilkes 14 54 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x364x92011 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1 60.5 58.5 65
2 123x103 DUBAI TYCOON Kacy Fogden Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 3 59.5 57.5 63
3 35304x2715 JAKUTA Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 6 59.5 63
4 1252x11455 MATAKAURI Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 9 59 62
5 6018x80x70 DEFENCE WITNESS Daniel Want Adam Hyeronimus 12 58 60
6 8598384262 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 18 58 55 60
7 4x70820953 ABERRATION Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 16 57.5 59
8 783221x351 LOSE THE SNIP Joanne Hardy Matthew McGuren 5 57 58
9 409x917493 MUSICAL BLUES David Vandyke Jake Bayliss 2 57 62
10 20x1600x09 CAMILLO (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Paget 13 56.5 57
11 5051x71157 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8 55.5 53.5 55
12 5991513x32 SHOREDITCH John Sprague Matthew McGillivray 17 54.5 53
13 3x469x1058 AIMALAC BULSA Aiden St Vincent 15 54 52
14 240x5578x3 NET EFFECT Shane Everson Brooke Stower 10 54 52
15e 43x4823736 KIJITO Neville Boyle Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg), (late alt) 7 54 51
16e 573359x409 HEZA MAGIC MAN Chris Manson Tegan Harrison 14 54 50
17e 3442761037 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Andrew Spinks 11 54 46
18e x818620860 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson 4 54 46
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 759x502679 ARROGANT BOY Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5 59 57 41
2 515x87 KINGLY Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 2 59 54
3 850x40x610 MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 4 59 47
4 0x7060x008 OBSESSIONS Chris O'Reilly Luke Rolls 17 59 33
5 0090342368 SAINT DENIS John Sprague Brooke Stower 10 59 44
6 653315x355 WILLIAM Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 1 59 52
7 6x44617442 FANTASY MIDNIGHT Sally Taylor Raymond Spokes 12 57 49
8 x603541598 MANHATTANITE Michael Lakey Andrew Spinks 14 57 52
9 448x475412 OLENA (NZ) John Sprague Adam Hyeronimus 6 57 48
10 6x78136x00 ONSET Neville Stewart Allan Chau 3 57 44
11 x352233x23 GUEST Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 13 56.5 N/A
12 45x4644665 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes 15 56.5 N/A
13 4950539x83 MAXIMALIST Ethan Ensby 16 54.5 N/A
14 956x0 RELIABLE ROSE (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 8 54.5 N/A
15e 46x9636 SAMPHIRE HOE Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 7 54 54.5 N/A
16e 7544 LUNCH SESSION Toby & Trent Edmonds 18 55 N/A
17e 47x8074499 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Peter Graham (late alt) 11 54.5 N/A
18e 0x94 KITCHENER Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 9 56.5 N/A