Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 05, October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.24
Track Information: Track downgraded from Soft 5 to Soft 6 @ 8:30am following a further 5.4mm of rainfall since 7am
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 02-Oct-19 12:28PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 02-Oct-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 05-Oct-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 107
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8747030x07 MIGHTY LUCKY Ken Parker Billy Owen (a3/58kg) 8 61 58 90
2 003x00x970 MURAAQEB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 11 61 59 90
3 41x1417x97 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2 60.5 89
4 257323x346 DEALMAKER Chris Waller James McDonald 4 58 84
5 2x80009x02 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Tim Clark 7 56.5 85
6 9x03x62521 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 3 55 56 78
7 03379x1946 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Glen Boss 9 54.5 77
8 0x409x5819 IRUKANDJI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5 54 76
9 11x8709x80 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 6 53.5 50.5 75
10 1x351424x3 ANGEL OF HEAVEN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 52 76
11 491524x000 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Ms Rachel King 10 52 76
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11x21 FUNSTAR Chris Waller James McDonald 2 56 94
2 211165x42 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 6 56 94
3 110x84x331 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 4 56 70
4 369x618 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3 56 63
5 4232x6 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Jay Ford 1 56 59
6 35x37 OUR GIRL SNITI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 5 56 56
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 531x22222x OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6 58.5 113
2 1131x2 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge Nash Rawiller 5 58.5 110
3 0x214x70x5 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3 58.5 109
4 314x32460x LAND OF PLENTY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1 58.5 109
5 235x440x34 GRAFF Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2 58.5 107
6 111x3621x BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4 58.5 105
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 241915x116 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 4 59 112
2 211x5Nx738 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3 59 109
3 233x8124x0 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 59 108
4 013x121x07 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh Jason Collett 5 59 105
5 514x6770x6 TALLY James Cummings Joshua Parr 6 59 102
6 1x16511x65 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell Nash Rawiller 7 58 106
7 147225x501 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 58 73
8 76x059x878 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 8 57 106
9 57x2111x94 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 9 56 106
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 48kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 21x8132x12 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 20 57 115
2 211x5Nx738 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Tommy Berry 6 55 109
3 x60110x676 FIFTY STARS (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tim Clark 7 54.5 108
4 114x111x22 TE AKAU SHARK (NZ) Jamie Richards James McDonald 16 54.5 108
5 x154134x32 GEM SONG Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5 52 104
6 8x53403x60 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Jay Ford 3 51 105
7 x2x0410507 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Michael Moroney Dean Holland 10 51 101
8 x812511x88 MANTASTIC (IRE) Chris Waller Andrew Adkins 11 51 100
9 2331111x51 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Boss 13 50.5 105
10 2x2128x111 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 12 50.5 51 0.5 100
11 1118118x07 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell Dom Tourneur 4 50.5 51 99
12 1311113x00 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller Ms Jess Taylor 19 50.5 99
13 3033x432x7 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Ms Rachel King 1 50 102
14 2113211x49 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Dee 14 50 50.5 99
15 121x128x54 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Robbie Dolan (a) 2 50 98
16 0x58158x83 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Ben Thompson 15 50 98
17 41x5496x04 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller Andrew Gibbons 8 50 97
18 x111110x60 THE CANDY MAN Barry Baldwin Brock Ryan (a) 18 50 97
19 x4131x1x43 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr 9 50 90
20 67x2523131 JUNIPAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Damien Thornton 17 50 50.5 86
Of $750,000.1st $430,500, 2nd $141,000, 3rd $74,250, 4th $33,375, 5th $18,375, 6th $7,500, 7th $7,500, 8th $7,500, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $7,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,500. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x92321x00 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 56.5 107
2 40x5516x04 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Archie Alexander Tommy Berry 15 55.5 105
3 01x6112x94 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Ben Allen 17 55 105
4 112x30x807 NEUFBOSC (FR) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Nash Rawiller 1 55 56 105
5 5x1x002021 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 8 54.5 108
6 231x211611 WU GOK Chris Waller James McDonald 14 54.5 104
7 22008326x7 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees Jason Collett 10 54 103
8 7232111126 COME PLAY WITH ME Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3 54 103
9 x46797x900 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 12 54 103
10 x818328x49 HARIPOUR (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 16 53.5 101
11 444740x705 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Andrew Adkins 9 53 101
12 x87400x091 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 52.5 2.0 101
13 9239x16621 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7 52.5 2.0 101
14 53145x1432 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11 50 95
15 1x23727x27 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a) 2 50 91
16 112x216x20 SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dean Holland 13 50 90
17 921249x126 THE GOOD FIGHT (NZ) Shaune Ritchie Michael Dee 6 50 50.5 79
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x1614x908x MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 13 60 92
2 9x9291471x SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 11 58.5 85
3 x5612112x2 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 5 57.5 83
4 121x237x84 BEAU IDEAL (GB) James Cummings Tim Clark 7 56.5 81
5 542x367197 CATESBY Grant Allard 14 56.5 81
6 351x30x0x9 CHARGE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 9 56 80
7 6556x1213x STROME Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 12 55 53.5 82
8 141x17x41x HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 2 55 53 78
9 112x165 ROHERYN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1 55 78
10 09x185446x OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 10 54.5 77
11 470x1413x7 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane Glen Boss 4 54 80
12 825x7063x0 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Glyn Schofield 6 54 76
13 2x13x2121x REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3 53.5 79
14 57x46009x2 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King 8 52 66