Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 19, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1400m - W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 19-Oct-19 5:04PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 19-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Weight Raised 3kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 60 ABYSSINIA Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 7 58 N/A
2 0098 USTINOVA Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 5 58 N/A
3 0889x823 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Brendan Ward 2 57.5 N/A
4 80 YOU HOFFNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 10 57.5 N/A
5 5966 BOXING Rob Potter Brodie Loy 4 57 N/A
6 806054457 COLONNADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 12 57 N/A
7 00x8432 GIOCOSO Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 9 57 N/A
8 64567x055 LOTS OF DOSH (NZ) Norm Gardner Michael Travers 1 57 N/A
9 5x0x609469 TRACK BOSS Martin Stein Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 11 57 N/A
10 87674 TREASURED JEWEL Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 6 57 N/A
11 6x923x541 WEJA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 8 57 55 N/A
12 80x7080 WITCHBLADE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 3 57 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1833x13641 BART Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 1 58 73
2 3111x44512 PARLIAMENT Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall 7 57.5 72
3 815x9x9035 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup Brodie Loy 0 56 57 69
4 332110x976 LA BIERE CHOISIE Garry Kirkup Jake Duffy 6 54.5 70
5 3510051223 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 54 63
6 3177x92115 BLAZEN DIAMOND Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5 54 62
7 134x908854 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Brendan Ward 2 54 61
8 41534x0067 COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 4 54 54.5 53
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0245036625 THUNDER ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Brodie Loy 8 60.5 57
2 340x836688 THUNDER TUB Donna Scott Brendan Ward 6 59 54
3 6656314234 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Ms Amanda Masters 9 57.5 51
4 x970160747 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 4 57.5 51
5 6358x61221 TESTIGO ESTRELLA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 2 57 50
6 00x0851459 ARTESANO (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 1 56.5 49
7 8760x06286 MR INTEGRITY Daryl Archard Michael Travers 7 56 48
8 6580x05533 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Michael Heagney 3 54 54.5 44
9 505x585442 ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5 54 40
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1 LOUDAZ John Marzol Ms Amanda Masters 12 59 N/A
2 6x32 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy Jake Duffy 13 58.5 N/A
3 0427x9x20 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 5 57.5 N/A
4 4 AWADHI David Blundell Ms Kacie Adams 10 57 N/A
5 0 FANCYTHATMO Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 6 57 N/A
6 0 ILE DE RE Wayne Carroll Michael Travers 3 57 N/A
7 ASSASSIN’S ARROW BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 0 56.5 N/A
8 405x3533 SWAN ISLAND Matthew Dale 0 56.5 N/A
9 20x453 GENTLEMEN’S WORDS BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 9 56 N/A
10 05 TURFEZE Scott Collings Nick Souquet 7 56 56.5 N/A
11 09 FREE LUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2 55.5 54.5 N/A
12 36 LUBERON BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1 55 N/A
13 0 PAY THE DEELER BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Brendan Ward 8 55 N/A
14 WEWANDA Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 0 55 N/A
15e 8x34x7 NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 11 55.5 N/A
16e 00x0 ELUSIVE BABE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 14 55 N/A
17e 0x8x8 ROZZI Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner (late alt) 4 55 N/A
18e 6607567x52 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth 0 55 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5291627x57 BANGER Craig Widdison Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 6 62.5 60.5 65
2 731x402D2x BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Blaike McDougall 0 58.5 57
3 8x72116x4 MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea Nick Souquet 0 58 60
4 119x9x90 SUNDAY POET Theresa Bateup Brodie Loy 0 58 56
5 1522 BACKWATER TRADER Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13 57 54
6 1x808x1 CARDINET Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 0 57 58
7 3x04216595 EAGLEHAWK Mark Gee Brendan Ward 5 54.5 49
8 20x9462156 ROSECRAFT Scott Collings Michael Travers 10 54.5 55 53
9 5989x1888 CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner Michael Heagney (late alt) 0 54 54.5 45
10 02149x0935 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet (late alt) 0 54 45
11 7291405x00 IDALIA’S DREAM John Marzol Brett Fliedner 9 54 47
12 x000601001 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1 54 46
13 0x26498250 TITIAN STORM John Marzol Ms Amanda Masters 11 54 48
14 83253163x0 WHICKER David Blundell Jake Duffy 2 54 54.5 51
15 43154x0650 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 20 54 49
16 24x35150x4 WRIGGLES Mark Gee Ms Kacie Adams 4 54 50
17e 85x60889x1 RED ROCK STELLA Scott Spackman 0 54 45
18e 4977474x53 BAY LANE Mont Waters Blaike McDougall (late alt) 12 54 42
19e 1x40699798 STAFFORD Kerry Weir Michael Heagney 7 54 40
20e 478x119 GYPSY FLYER Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 8 56 57 56
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5625661812 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 14 60.5 57
2 x99999136x KIPE David Blundell Ms Amanda Masters 1 60 56
3 9x510x9x21 SMART STYLE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 11 60 58 60
4 9221x THE BLUESMOBILE John Bateman Ms Kacie Adams 2 59.5 55
5 478x119 GYPSY FLYER Matthew Dale 19 58 56
6 x44x314x74 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 8 58 52
7 265x212353 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 9 57.5 51
8 6015158x52 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 6 57.5 51
9 514x ZARAFAH Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Souquet 12 57.5 55
10 383133155x BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph Brendan Ward 10 57 54
11 9x55781x41 MAYOR OF METHUL David O'Prey 20 57 50
12 28145x4841 WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 3 57 54
13 7889452766 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel 15 55.5 51
14 x6317x3492 FAIRY BEAST Emma & Lucy Longmire 5 55.5 51
15 60x1 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 17 55.5 52
16 5700663549 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 13 54 54.5 44
17e 294x631620 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Mont Waters Bryan Murphy 18 57 50
18e 5953111225 SAM John Tyack Ms Tara-Jane Duffy (late alt) 16 56.5 49
19e 20x7990x06 RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood Brett Fliedner 4 54 48
20e 25x0670603 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 7 54 47