Scone: Scone Race Club Tuesday 04, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6.5m 800m-W/Post, +5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 04-Aug-20 4:30PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 31-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 04-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 99
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8x75642561 BAILEYS Graham Payne Shane S Arnold 5 59 59
2 9329x66974 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (late alt) 6 59 58
3 5362246x77 COLONNADE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 4 59 51
4 452127x32 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Sam Clipperton 2 59 56
5 19x7733293 NINE NOT OUT Todd Howlett Daniel Northey 8 59 52
6 6457327846 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane Grant Buckley 3 59 42
7 2227x53478 FLYING PRETTY Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 7 57 47
8 076890x090 LARANTA Max Boland Anthony Cavallo 1 57 38
9 00x63361x5 TIME TO DAZZLE (NZ) William Freedman Christian Reith 9 57 57
10 83079 ERIC SNOW DOG Justin Drake Jeff Penza 10 56.5 N/A
11 939585x090 MISS CABOOSE Greg Preston Ms Amelia Denby 12 55 N/A
12 40989x5500 SCHNELL Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 11 55 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 609x576265 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Chris O'Brien 9 59 N/A
2 x5733x59x9 HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 7 59 N/A
3 KOWLOON TREASURE John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0 59 N/A
4 4896386353 KRAYZELBURG Paul Perry Adrian Layt 3 59 N/A
5 33x9588768 CHILLI CHILLI Rodney Ollerton Mitchell Bell 4 57 N/A
6 x2420x5620 CONFINEMENT Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 8 57 N/A
7 x59324x341 NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett 0 57 N/A
8 8x2 RESPECTFUL Jason Deamer Christian Reith 0 57 N/A
9 483x406x61 ROCKNESS ANGEL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 5 57 N/A
10 x366703370 SCHENGEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 10 57 N/A
11 3757 SEAWISE Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 11 57 N/A
12 6 COSMIC SANDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Christian Reith (late alt) 6 56.5 N/A
13 6x24 GOLD LUNAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 2 55 N/A
14 22 VIRTUOUS MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 55 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6 BELLE REVE Mark Stewart Greg Ryan 2 58 N/A
2 363x632543 DANTE ALEXANDER Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 1 58 N/A
3 5x5 MCGRADY Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 10 57.5 N/A
4 BOMBAY NIGHTS Rick Worthington Keagan Latham 0 56 N/A
5 1 IT’S ME Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 7 56 N/A
6 758x8 ZEMDEGS Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 6 56 N/A
7 2 NOT ANOTHER REIBY John Sargent Sam Clipperton 8 55.5 N/A
8 BELLEOFTHEHUNTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 55 N/A
9 600970x7 ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4 55 N/A
10 6x564 OWHATA CRUMPET Pat Farrell Billy Cray 9 55 N/A
11 2x00909x00 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland James Innes Jnr 5 55 N/A
12 0x9 WINE TIME Nicole Hudson Ms Alena Skerritt 3 55 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3266x9x CRYSTAL FALLS John Ramsey Daniel Northey 0 61 N/A
2 9 CAISEB Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 4 58 N/A
3 36x68x2 RUBIC HONOUR Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 3 58 N/A
4 80 KING CONI Cameron Crockett Lee Magorrian 5 57 N/A
5 3x6 BLACK RUN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 11 56 N/A
6 7x60 RINGO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1 56 N/A
7 68x3695 HINVICTUS Larry Fairhall Andrew Gibbons 2 55.5 N/A
8 1 OKUDAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Penza 6 55.5 N/A
9 2909x49004 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 10 55 N/A
10 7560x033 LOVE WINS Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 9 55 N/A
11 5603087 SHUKKAS Simon Casey Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 8 55 N/A
12 x006500x08 TRUTH SERUM Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7 55 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6031106422 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan (late alt) 7 60.5 57
2 141 REMLAPS GEM Scott Singleton Billy Cray 10 60.5 57
3 61x8 SUITOR Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 6 60.5 57
4 37x8206224 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 0 60 56
5 5x1124x0 PEE DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 2 60 61
6 9204351162 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0 59.5 55
7 27x1810x09 MISS DYNAMIC Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 5 58 56
8 105x72845 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn Ms Cejay Graham (a/49kg), (late alt) 0 57.5 55
9 4414810x07 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 9 57 50
10 3445943335 RED LIGHT DANCER Paul Perry Ms Alysha Collett 8 56.5 53
11 7073526196 SLICKSTER Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 1 56.5 49
12 5x77367284 CASH FACTOR Simon Casey Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3 56 48
13 799x138903 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland (late alt) 4 55.5 47
14 3966917524 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 0 55 49
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3325x13101 THE SNOOPERSTAR Mark Schmetzer Reece Jones (a2/51kg), (late alt) 17 60 62
2 771x313478 LIGHT OF ULURU Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4 57.5 61
3 11x0832062 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Billy Cray 15 57.5 57
4 197x4 BRASH SAMMY John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0 56.5 60
5 217x012073 MODERNITY Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 10 56.5 59
6 91x250x409 PHILANTHROPIST Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 56.5 55
7 4x2618x326 SUPREME STREAK Mick Wilson Ms Amelia Denby 11 56 54
8 7525362x05 MIDI Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray 9 55.5 53
9 6x61419 SCORCHED LAND Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 1 55.5 58
10 1x3x4234 DREAM SONG Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 55 56
11 7x4347x807 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 3 55 52
12 x5418769x0 TIMION Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 7 55 51
13 679318 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler 0 55 50
14 35481x780 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 6 55 49
15e 797x650149 GET THE CASH Natasha Hall-Antonio 0 55 47
16e 2170x46980 DICKO’S MATE Rodney Ollerton Ms Louise Day (a/51kg), (late alt) 12 55 44
17e 5785x70630 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton James Innes Jnr (late alt) 2 55 38
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8x93350x44 MARTINIQUE Mark Minervini Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 4 62.5 65
2 984x76337x RISE TO FAME Mick Attard 18 61.5 59
3 044156396x MY ZEBRINKA Peter H Bloomfield Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 9 60.5 57
4 83243824x3 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien (late alt) 16 60 56
5 21x05 SUPER SWISH (NZ) Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 6 60 60
6 7309x40300 RUBEL Mark Stewart Greg Ryan 14 59.5 59
7 x48342x710 CONTANGO Paul Messara 17 59 54
8 4747x1473 SOLID FOUNDATION Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 7 58.5 57
9 80x66450x1 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 10 58.5 53
10 83924569x7 HEREDERO (NZ) Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 11 57.5 51
11 24x7x3610 LILLY PILLY Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 15 57.5 55
12 7642624231 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 5 57.5 55
13 x9800x241x FANDRAL Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1 57 50
14 23035x4658 SMART STYLE Dale Wagstaff James Innes Jnr 2 57 54
15e 8058x0x006 JUSTIFY Justin Bowen 3 57 50
16e 85271359x4 ARTIE’S ROSE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 8 55 47
17e 58045x699x SILENT IMAGE John Fairleigh Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 13 55.5 47
18e 99x6842377 SLIMLINE Krissie Simpkins 12 55 44