Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Saturday 31, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out +3m from the 900m to 400m. True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 29-Oct-20 4:14PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 29-Oct-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 31-Oct-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 106
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3486x2 ACTIVATION Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 9 59 N/A
2 7 BEAUMAINS Peter W Stanley Andrew Banks 16 59 N/A
3 8x779x2 CAPITAL VENTURE Cameron Crockett 14 59 N/A
4 673220x4 GODFREY PARK (NZ) Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 12 59 57 N/A
5 78x73 MANADRIA Janelle Galea Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 59 N/A
6 x002653345 YAK Michael Lunn Robbie Brewer 11 59 N/A
7 7 BLUE VELVET Scott Singleton Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 13 57 55.5 N/A
8 082807x598 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1 57 55.5 N/A
9 257x672 ELLIA Simon Casey Clayton Gallagher 8 57 N/A
10 799x85 LAGGAN LASS Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 3 57 N/A
11 05307x69 LATERAL MISSILE Ashlee Grives Ms Chelsea Ings 15 57 N/A
12 87545x53 CALL ME ARTIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Rachael Murray 4 56.5 N/A
13 8x560x955 URUS Garry Lunn Billy Cray 2 56.5 N/A
14 3x80 MISS STARLIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Mathew Cahill 7 55 N/A
15e 542348x056 I’LL TELL YOU MISS Alison Smith 6 57 N/A
16e x90x800970 PROFFASEE Michael Lunn 5 57 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 82741x259 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 6 57 56
2 32344x431 CLIFFSINGER Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 11 57 54
3 7x00x00144 PORT OF JEDDAH Grant Finnigan Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 1 57 55.5 49
4 2889x72550 COSMIC HAZE Brett Cavanough Greg Ryan 4 57 61
5 5314640235 KAZUMI Mark Milton Andrew Banks 2 57 46
6 1x2942x564 LUNASNIT Darren Egan Daniel Northey 17 57 57
7 50x8805062 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Jake Pracey-Holmes 16 57 49
8 0700690007 THORN LASS Michael Lunn Robbie Brewer 12 57 58 30
9 979x923 TOULON FACTOR Kody Nestor Mathew Cahill 13 56.5 N/A
10 777x8542 RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 3 56.5 54.5 N/A
11 7x08406386 EL JAY Natalie Pearce Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 15 56.5 52.5 N/A
12 90550x9632 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 10 55 55 N/A
13 4x8458x757 AU PAIR (NZ) William Freedman Ms Rachael Murray 7 55 N/A
14 x29x795078 TAMLIKA Sean Blayden Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 9 55 52 N/A
15e 00x000450x GEOTECH JACK Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 8 56.5 54 N/A
16e 0x99 MADAM SECRETARY Sharon Jeffries 5 55 N/A
17e 257x672 ELLIA Simon Casey 14 55 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x0895x0907 MR DUMONT Dar Lunn Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 9 62 60 60
2 8544138922 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Robbie Brewer 11 57.5 58 51
3 1654141346 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Billy Cray 2 57.5 51
4 8x391x4673 SCOTTISH SOLDIER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Anthony Cavallo 8 57 50
5 06x8858499 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 10 56.5 49
6 0857838573 MOWANJUM Bryan Dixon 4 55 46
7 99433x1280 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 7 55 46
8 4213446266 POSTER MAN Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher 3 55 45
9 9127495615 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 12 55 55 45
10 51388x9764 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 6 55 53.5 40
11 5930689x60 DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 1 55 39
12 x489470709 QUIRION Troy McCarney Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 5 55 54 29
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 522218x CHEWIE TWO William Freedman Ms Rachael Murray 7 61.5 61
2 612x0x30 CYMBALIC Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 15 61 60
3 x473310x7x VLADKING Michael Lunn Robbie Brewer 11 59 56
4 833x821 OLD HARBOUR Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 9 58 56.5 54
5 842x1 THE POET David J Smith Daniel Northey 8 57.5 53
6 x166x2666x POOR SAM Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 57 56
7 33x9459x21 BLACKADDER Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 6 56.5 51
8 32212636x6 CHASTISE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 16 56 54.5 50
9 324x34175x NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 4 56 54
10 124x229122 SCARPA Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 3 56 52 50
11 765x5135x TRAVANTI Merv Rumble Mathew Cahill (late alt) 5 55.5 49
12 1x LINA’S CHOICE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 14 55 54 51
13e 107x068x79 TERZO MILLENNIO Karen Lunn 13 55 48
14e 552x41490x DISTANT PROMISE Graham Watts 12 55 48
15e 32220x6434 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Billy Cray 1 55 46
16e 876262x844 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 10 55 45
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x055100863 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 4 61 58
2 0x14152x54 CLOUD FACTORY Stephen Edwards Mathew Cahill 2 61 58
3 5392x14584 DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) Michael Mulholland 11 61 62
4 29122120x5 UNIVERSAL THIEF Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7 60.5 59 57
5 7x411923x2 PURE FAITH Brett Cavanough Greg Ryan 1 59 58
6 2441x00080 MAIBEASY (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 14 58 56
7 84651x5184 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams 15 57.5 51
8 4547435438 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 8 57 50
9 333x77850x BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 6 56.5 53.5 49
10 0x000011L3 GISELA’S CROWN Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 10 55.5 51.5 51
11 917360x086 ZERCHOIS Gayna Williams Clayton Gallagher 16 55 49
12 57954x1290 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg), (late alt) 3 55 53.5 48
13e 70x6960173 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 13 55.5 47
14e 39528x2698 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe 9 55 44
15e 9x09357765 SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest 5 55 43
16e 3536730x77 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 12 55 42
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2220x31376 ROGUE RUNNER Rodney Robb Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7 61.5 60 67
2 332293x962 REVEAL THE MAGIC Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 8 59.5 63
3 1x28775077 BRYAN’S BABE Darren Egan Daniel Northey 5 59 66
4 9x3337x061 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Mathew Cahill 3 58.5 61
5 21759x9933 SIPHARDERSON Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 2 58 60
6 8x1139x0 TALAAQY Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 4 58 64
7 x06331168x WARRAH FLASH Stephen Jones Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 6 58 56.5 60
8 2x103x5252 WHAT THE FUSS Kody Nestor 9 58 60
9 x405x4025x GREAT BUY Brett Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 12 57 53 58
10 3x2643161x ALL HOLLYWOOD Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 11 56.5 54.5 61
11 0249123246 TULLY HO Graham Watts Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 55.5 59
12 3317x0417x BENSAY Brett Thompson 10 55 54
13e 46208x8231 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 13 55 47