Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 24, August 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1* 2* 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +4m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.05
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 20-Aug-19 11:02AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 20-Aug-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 21-Aug-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 21-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 24-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 169
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/08/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 1x111306x1 ALIZEE James Cummings 116
2 140x11511x AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings 118
3 713211x5Nx BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings 108
4 x621x8132x DREAMFORCE John Thompson 110
5 x304319x36 GALA MOSHEA Brett Conlon 68
6 3x75x2284x HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster 117
7 45x73810x2 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 108
8 11x43236Px KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) Chris Waller 105
9 42x28496x3 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees 113
10 151241915x SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker 97
11 154x17x163 SESAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 100
12 138x53403x UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller 107
13 3157x2111x VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 106
14 63276x059x YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 107
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/08/2019 11:00:00 AM
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 93730x880x ARTLEE Rebecca Dunn 94
2 1412x1550x BALLER Anthony Cummings 76
3 713211x5Nx BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings 108
4 9x1141x291 BON AMIS Jason Deamer 99
5 121x128x CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings 98
6 2542x36719 CATESBY Grant Allard 80
7 334449x16x CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 102
8 17x463x5x7 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) Kris Lees 102
9 25x311x11x DEPRIVE James Cummings 97
10 x43320400x DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden 105
11 x621x8132x DREAMFORCE John Thompson 110
12 77x657x813 HANDSOME THIEF (IRE) John & Chris Meagher 96
13 17129x576x LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 76
14 1320x6040x MANDYLION Joseph Pride 86
15 11032x1112 NOTATION Matthew Dale 86
16 151241915x SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker 97
17 1272x TROPE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 79
18 7x8x140x0x VEGA MAGIC David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 113
19 24x56935x1 WHAT COULD BE David Atkins 74
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 5225166x13 AGENT PIPPA Kris Lees 81
2 6213110x0x ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 105
3 6x111x5451 ALGADON MISS Matt Laurie 76
4 1241x2980x BLEU ROCHE Peter & Paul Snowden 78
5 742x46x136 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride 87
6 334449x16x CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 102
7 x612x4350x DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 97
8 4x61072228 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht 84
9 21x111 HAUT BRION HER Chris Waller 85
10 5434x7224x INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson 83
11 12x41130x KIAMICHI James Cummings 102
12 1320x6040x MANDYLION Joseph Pride 86
13 10x672133x MERYL Lee Curtis 85
14 550x31446x MIZZY Anthony Cummings 90
15 12133x00x5 MY XPRESSION (NZ) Chris Waller 86
16 11032x1112 NOTATION Matthew Dale 86
17 1106x3268x RESIN James Cummings 99
18 x1x11634x0 SOOTHING James Cummings 89
19 0x76153006 SPLIT LIP Clare Cunningham 85
20 3x13874424 TELL ME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 78
21 183x VILLAMI Gerald Ryan 78
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/08/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 1x34334x5 ATHIRI James Cummings 78
2 2254x441 AVON RIVER James Cummings 65
3 13x1 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 79
4 2521 DEFERENCE James Cummings 65
5 2x3 EDISON Bjorn Baker 65
6 82x1 FAMOUS Peter & Paul Snowden 63
7 8x3113 LUCICELLO Chris Waller 73
8 251 MANDELA Peter & Paul Snowden 67
9 10x PANDANO Paul Perry 62
10 1x SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller 63
11 11x4 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride 67
12 1x22 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller 69
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/08/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 6x5147225x CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden 73
2 6x2257323x DEALMAKER Chris Waller 84
3 2379x07054 DISSOLUTE Grant Allard 79
4 48525x3222 FORTENSKY Chris Waller 85
5 x803379x19 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins 78
6 4430x409x5 IRUKANDJI Bjorn Baker 73
7 14267x2523 JUNIPAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 74
8 21x81x37x4 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith 83
9 1221x42x0x MORE TO GAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 81
10 2422x32222 ORGANZA James Cummings 90
11 1x5111x31 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker 80
12 x77462090x RODRICO Bjorn Baker 89
13 112x1 ROHERYN James Cummings 78
14 15020x6330 SHERIFF JOHN STONE Shane Nichols 74
15 11285x5451 SWEET DEAL John Thompson 88
16 4508328321 THE AVENGER Chris Waller 80
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/08/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 16x28072x7 ADANA Chris Waller 65
2 x84171x220 CYBER INTERVENTION Joseph Pride 72
3 x0628512x7 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart 70
4 16184x HEART OF GRACE (JPN) Frank Pangallo 72
5 1141x49x42 HUMBOLT CURRENT (GB) Chris Waller 73
6 72225x2708 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden 69
7 1440x62725 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker 71
8 4151x13431 MONEGAL Theresa Bateup 70
9 28705343x0 PLAISIR David Atkins 66
10 111x239 SADDLE THE SUN Matt Cumani 70
11 179x03x625 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker 71
12 5x11248x95 THE PROMISE John Thompson 62
13 889x231331 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Clare Cunningham 75
14 27x9125835 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle 77
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/08/2019 11:00:00 AM
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 7x125254x1 ACTON SHALE Nick Olive N/A
2 12x4561 ALCHERA Justin Bowen N/A
3 38200x389x BED TALK Todd Howlett N/A
4 52711 BELLARINA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough N/A
5 2214x16554 CHARLOTTE’S HEART Brett Cavanough N/A
6 12x33233x3 DENESC Danny Williams N/A
7 221x15522x DENMISS Wayne Hudd N/A
8 503386x125 DIXIE Matthew Dunn N/A
9 321x5813 DORSET COAST Terry McCarthy N/A
10 951951x430 DRAKE THE PIRATE Greg Stephens N/A
11 2x38x9x034 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask 57
12 6267x21425 FABULOUS FRAN Matthew Dale N/A
13 136673753x FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt N/A
14 64744359x2 FLIM FLAN MAN Ethan Ensby N/A
15 0x8211x088 FRIENDS OF WREN Terry McCarthy N/A
16 31x16 GALAXY FORCE Donna Scott N/A
17 x15237309x GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough 61
18 3110x84x GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary N/A
19 9x9x44130x GLAMOUR CRUISE Danny Williams N/A
20 x2203017x2 HARD MERCHANDISE Warren Gavenlock 56
21 0x214172x5 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden N/A
22 2170x24718 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans N/A
23 19x1022x7 JUMPER LEADS Colt Prosser N/A
24 468x843122 LADY DEMI Terry Robinson N/A
25 3169x423 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson N/A
26 47642x9215 LAWNMEET Gayna Williams N/A
27 215x LUNA MIA Paul Messara N/A
28 5x14x0 MAGPIE David Blundell N/A
29 18x37166 MOONSHINE LADY Richard Butler N/A
30 228x4122 OUTTA REACH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman N/A
31 224x21419x PHILADORA Rodney Northam N/A
32 70x224x546 REAL CLASSIC Stephen Jones N/A
33 9512x94725 REVITUP REDNUT Tash Burleigh N/A
34 526342x735 RIOLI (NZ) Alan Ryan N/A
35 7x2430x612 SCREEN SHOT Cody Morgan N/A
36 5122238x12 SESTINA Terry Robinson N/A
37 2627x26340 SIEGE WARFARE Todd Howlett N/A
38 33x51135x4 SO MAGNIFIQUE Mitchell Beer N/A
39 1435663263 SPIRIT OF CHEROKEE Aiden St Vincent N/A
40 8344154 STRAPPING CONQUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey N/A
41 8397253511 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis N/A