Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 20, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3* 4 5 6 7* 8
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer: 4.9
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 17-Dec-19 11:03AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 17-Dec-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 18-Dec-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 18-Dec-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 20-Dec-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 139
***Meeting postponed***
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 524110x358 BAAED (NZ) Bjorn Baker 70
2 59269x0373 HIGH DUDE Gratz Vella 64
3 1164070x02 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin 84
4 3x431113x7 HOTEL AMOUR Richard & Michael Freedman 70
5 81x7478561 NICCONITA John Bateman 72
6 144121x094 PAULDRON Wayne Hudd 66
7 2216110x4x QUALITY APPROACH Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 74
8 355x06x561 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale 73
9 0335x331x3 SATIRICAL KNIGHT John Sargent 61
10 1112014x39 SPECTRE Robert & Luke Price 71
11 5408305x84 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle 68
12 3053x73312 SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive 73
13 4x31820x21 TOBERMORY Todd Smart 67
14 068x14x241 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton 62
15 2436633x77 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle 71
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 74253x1 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart 52
2 9 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith 48
3 7x38089260 BLACK BACARDI David Kelley 45
4 20x885x507 FIND MY TAIL Mark Gee 51
5 6508x26171 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree 50
6 410x73587x GARRYFROMTHEBULL Terry Croft 56
7 10x24078x3 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart 62
8 8291513x92 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae 57
9 4x42235x37 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh 51
10 7x3326928x MAD FOX Robert & Luke Price 56
11 5731023262 SEAWATCH Brad Draper 52
12 492362x624 SKY MISSION Rob Potter 59
13 6x SMART AND SASSY (NZ) Patrick Webster 52
14 651534797x TICKED OFF Luke Pepper 49
15 2x2D2110x VELVET AEROPLANE Matthew Dale 60
16 65x34 VOL PRIVE Bryce Heys 47
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/12/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 0x20513x36 ALCATRAN Gwenda Markwell 66
2 148x761 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith 60
3 940x57300x BOY SCOUT Luke Pepper 51
4 694x451x44 COSMIC DELUXE Jacqueline Greentree 49
5 0946x414 DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie 42
6 6x7x3110x2 EUROSAY Todd Smart 63
7 50x6021x58 GAGETOWN Sarah Murray-Leslie 41
8 2278x62053 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup 51
9 2x865x3715 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic 53
10 47x92250x2 NUKE Gerald Ryan 64
11 64537x4852 SOIR DE LUNE Gwenda Markwell 55
12 5x7136216x STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker 69
13 21306x2246 WATCHING Anthony Cummings 61
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 5366x6221 AMEARES Scott Collings 53
2 963x13 BLUE TATTOO BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman 52
3 694x451x44 COSMIC DELUXE Jacqueline Greentree 49
4 3043425263 DENESC Danny Williams 54
5 217x20 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire 55
6 x27x393743 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 48
7 50x6021x58 GAGETOWN Sarah Murray-Leslie 41
8 132 KIMMYLEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham 58
9 473x1244 MAIBEASY (NZ) Clare Cunningham 57
10 1 MONEY MAGIC Mark Newnham 63
11 x888088343 PHILIP Gary Nickson 45
12 105x405 POWER LIFT (NZ) Robert & Luke Price 60
13 32x067x12 READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham 63
14 5731023262 SEAWATCH Brad Draper 52
15 x7206379x3 SHAKE ON IT Richard Litt 55
16 x227x13405 SPINHER Chris Hensler 51
17 4144x4 TOCHI Robert & Luke Price 55
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/12/2019 11:00:00 AM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf