Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Monday 15, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1* 2* 3 4 5 6 7*
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 10-Jul-19 11:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 10-Jul-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 11-Jul-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 15-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 115
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 x1710x69x0 BELLA AMANTE Joseph Ible 67
2 7799x87889 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel 56
3 30x9626x09 BLACK DRAGON Paul Facoory 61
4 x704967233 BURDEN OF PROOF Theresa Bateup 63
5 426421830x CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith 52
6 95x1752953 CUBAN BELLE Robert & Luke Price 60
7 154342158x FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price 63
8 28247x2322 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty 48
9 29255x4734 MAGIC SEARCH Steven Cummins 69
10 51108x9560 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis N/A
11 29512x9472 REVITUP REDNUT Tash Burleigh 60
12 1124x03592 SONNETS Lynda Bundy 61
13 414545x886 SOSTENIDO (NZ) Brian Gentle 61
14 4x89x61786 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 56
15 40x8x14321 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner 64
16 26640x0702 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens 52
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 x65386743x AND THERE IS MORE Terry Robinson 56
2 0416322156 BITOFASTAR John Marzol 55
3 68x217319x BON ANNA Aaron Clarke 59
4 251L76x724 DELIGHT Robert & Luke Price 50
5 3203417841 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 51
6 40x1x99299 JUDY IN DISGUISE Natalie Jarvis 58
7 3169x LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson 54
8 31134213x6 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis 68
9 697 LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie 43
10 5425091243 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray 50
11 8x8x30x441 MAGIC TOWN Brian Gentle 60
12 71555851x5 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis 60
13 97x9464923 SKY MISSION Rob Potter 62
14 46113x0415 SUNEEZE Keith Dryden 61
15 6x15x4536x TWIRLING MOSS Robert & Luke Price 58
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 06x6497x88 AFTER THOUGHT Robert & Luke Price 54
2 4243135760 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory 48
3 669x777870 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams 53
4 7799x87889 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel 56
5 42216x3503 BRIDYN MAY Danny Williams 63
6 1x365076 BUDDEROO PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 49
7 2272122253 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis 47
8 9544x97635 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic 43
9 627933x670 FLY FORWARD Luke Musson 52
10 42123x24 FUSCA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible 58
11 30x14 FUTURE DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 54
12 28247x2322 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty 48
13 5x60221697 HEAVENLY THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis 59
14 51x9484452 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire 52
15 04x23133x0 JAKE’S PURSE Graeme Murray 61
16 29x7x33269 MAD FOX Robert & Luke Price 56
17 71555851x5 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis 60
18 0085352014 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart 52
19 2223x470x3 MUCKER Aaron Clarke 53
20 x5653x0323 SERIOUS DOUBTS Matthew Dale 54
21 32216x0271 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins 56
22 2x2D21 VELVET AEROPLANE Matthew Dale 55
23 7x44560081 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Greg Backhouse 52
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 1239x3824x ACQUITTAL Danny Williams 67
2 06x6497x88 AFTER THOUGHT Robert & Luke Price 54
3 7x34105x ALL TIARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 54
4 358694x451 COSMIC DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jacqueline Greentree 48
5 787499087x DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy 38
6 382x53170x ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup 56
7 40x1x99299 JUDY IN DISGUISE Natalie Jarvis 58
8 3169x LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson 54
9 5100x00 MAJOR RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty 48
10 074764x566 READABEEL (NZ) Diane Poidevin Laine 47
11 3512x279x2 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke 55
12 0x5213420x SARZANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis 55
13 x5653x0323 SERIOUS DOUBTS Matthew Dale 54
14 0x348180x2 TITIAN STORM John Marzol 50
15 2x2D21 VELVET AEROPLANE Matthew Dale 55
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 04328326x9 BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan 50
2 4270447487 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel 38
3 3x53404x52 CLERGYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauren Davies N/A
4 0608833x77 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty 42
5 424834x972 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter 49
6 x66824x728 PINCH LEGEND Daniel Nickson N/A
7 74178048x6 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol 44
8 3474195x70 REIGN OVER ME Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 48
9 697x7640x0 ROULETTE RUSH (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty N/A
10 50x472 RULER OF ALL Aaron Clarke N/A
11 891347x45 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible 52
12 4 TOCHI Robert & Luke Price N/A
13 6925632x45 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
14 1707x86x46 TUDOR PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 50
15 8486x72543 YEPPOON Jenny Hoy 41
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2019 11:00:00 AM