Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 05, October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4* 5 6* 7* 8* 9*
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.24
Track Information: Track downgraded from Soft 5 to Soft 6 @ 8:30am following a further 5.4mm of rainfall since 7am
Nominations Last Published: Tue 01-Oct-19 11:08AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 01-Oct-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 02-Oct-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 02-Oct-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 05-Oct-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 330
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 48kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 21x8132x12 DREAMFORCE John Thompson 115
2 211x5Nx738 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings 109
3 x60110x676 FIFTY STARS (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 108
4 114x111x22 TE AKAU SHARK (NZ) Jamie Richards 108
5 x154134x32 GEM SONG Kris Lees 104
6 8x53403x60 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller 105
7 x2x0410507 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Michael Moroney 101
8 x812511x88 MANTASTIC (IRE) Chris Waller 100
9 2331111x51 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller 105
10 2x2128x111 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 100
11 1118118x07 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell 99
12 1311113x00 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller 99
13 3033x432x7 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees 102
14 2113211x49 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 99
15 121x128x54 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings 98
16 0x58158x83 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 98
17 41x5496x04 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller 97
18 x111110x60 THE CANDY MAN Barry Baldwin 97
19 x4131x1x43 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 90
20 67x2523131 JUNIPAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 86
21 02x7509x99 ALOISIA (NZ) Anthony Freedman 98
22 00x1360x60 AMPHITRITE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 105
23 1x1x13x287 AVANTAGE Jamie Richards 102
24 x1550x8107 BALLER Anthony Cummings 82
25 25245x5231 CAPTAIN COOK (GB) Chris Waller 102
26 3178447x32 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker 106
27 23x70304x7 CHAPADA Michael Moroney 95
28 71516x3206 CLIFF’S EDGE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 107
29 449x16x405 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 101
30 66x2222133 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker 92
31 13x156 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 79
32 257323x346 DEALMAKER Chris Waller 84
33 2x4350x443 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 99
34 1500036133 ECKSTEIN Chris Waller 107
35 3x09311x80 FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 100
36 321x6720x2 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith 100
37 32200x3967 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 98
38 440x13370x GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh 90
39 487x86x880 GOOD ’N’ FAST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 76
40 75x2284x23 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster 118
41 53233x3444 HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings 115
42 322x11x04 HURRICANE FIGHTER (NZ) Michael Moroney N/A
43 x73810x237 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 108
44 73x114 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 84
45 x43236Px58 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) Chris Waller 105
46 233x8124x0 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller 108
47 363216x654 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 91
48 237x412111 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Bryan Dais 96
49 041650x624 MAHAMEDEIS Nick Ryan 99
50 2x6900x600 MATERIAL MAN Pat Carey 101
51 15508x0x86 MICKEY BLUE EYES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 73
52 60x11412x5 MIRETTE Archie Alexander 86
53 50x1200x61 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller 110
54 152x231x20 MISTER SONGMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 84
55 1x112131x3 MR QUICKIE Phillip Stokes 108
56 003x00x970 MURAAQEB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 90
57 0x34000x59 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) Chris Waller 102
58 6073447x54 NOIRE Chris Waller 104
59 130x08x770 OOHOOD Tony & Calvin McEvoy 100
60 41x1417x97 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 89
61 x3516832x4 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings 100
62 x2490431x5 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson 86
63 x14941x205 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
64 11x34017x4 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker 102
65 35x5124213 ROMANCER (NZ) Grahame Begg 95
66 92251557x7 ROSTROPOVICH (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 110
67 241915x116 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker 112
68 67x740x409 SEABURGE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 90
69 54x17x1630 SESAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 100
70 20x760 SHOTMAKER Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 67
71 x42170x463 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
72 292450x125 SO SI BON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 106
73 14x2112342 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller 98
74 00x2196x21 SPANISH WHISPER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 100
75 514x6770x6 TALLY James Cummings 102
76 2152x410 TOFANE (NZ) Michael Moroney 79
77 6932225x83 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller 102
78 41x994x000 TRIBAL WISDOM Michael Moroney 85
79 57x2111x94 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 106
80 x33x2x6x65 WREN’S DAY (USA) James Cummings 98
81 76x059x878 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 106
82 123111x7L YOURDEEL (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 96
83 221x00x798 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller 104
Of $750,000.1st $430,500, 2nd $141,000, 3rd $74,250, 4th $33,375, 5th $18,375, 6th $7,500, 7th $7,500, 8th $7,500, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $7,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,500. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 1x92321x00 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller 107
2 40x5516x04 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Archie Alexander 105
3 01x6112x94 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith 105
4 112x30x807 NEUFBOSC (FR) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 105
5 5x1x002021 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 108
6 231x211611 WU GOK Chris Waller 104
7 22008326x7 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees 103
8 7232111126 COME PLAY WITH ME Chris Waller 103
9 x46797x900 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller 103
10 x818328x49 HARIPOUR (IRE) Chris Waller 101
11 444740x705 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 101
12 x87400x091 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller 101
13 9239x16621 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 101
14 53145x1432 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees 95
15 1x23727x27 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham 91
16 112x216x20 SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 90
17 921249x126 THE GOOD FIGHT (NZ) Shaune Ritchie 79
18 0x4614x931 ALFARRIS (FR) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 98
19 1x16511x65 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell 106
20 x8830611x0 AZURO (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 97
21 058x255x22 BASS (JPN) Liam Howley 74
22 1x41x33240 BEAU BALMAIN (GER) Jim Conlan 90
23 116x821x74 BIG BLUE (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 95
24 147225x501 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden 73
25 4411x04133 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller 105
26 449x16x405 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 101
27 235x654513 CREEDENCE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 78
28 4917x86678 CURATA PRINCESS Robert & Luke Price 65
29 210x813124 DABIYR (IRE) Chris Waller 80
30 x2468223x7 DAL HARRAILD (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 104
31 217549x848 DOUGLAS MACARTHUR (IRE) Liam Howley 92
32 x8565826x0 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees 84
33 5x53314x09 DURETTO (GB) Matt Cumani 107
34 111890x839 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings 98
35 x2x0x69282 EXEMPLAR (IRE) Liam Howley 85
36 10x51437x4 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) Kris Lees 72
37 55x1x34x51 FINCHE (GB) Chris Waller 110
38 112x909215 GAYATRI Chris Waller 83
39 888123x130 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller 103
40 102113x555 GLORY DAYS (NZ) Bill Thurlow 107
41 8825616x04 GUNDOWN Michael Moroney 84
42 x12619x041 HANG MAN (IRE) Michael Moroney 92
43 9x4719x006 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 110
44 21x4520x47 HARRISON (GB) Liam Howley 91
45 16184x0 HEART OF GRACE (JPN) Anthony Freedman 72
46 4x25213116 JINDA (NZ) Pat & Chris Hyland 80
47 12x141x334 KING OF LEOGRANCE (FR) Liam Howley 91
48 x364408x90 LORD FANDANGO (GER) Archie Alexander 95
49 192x322x23 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 74
50 x02062x003 MAURUS (GB) John Thompson 95
51 561x051700 MAWAANY MACHINE (IRE) Chris Waller 91
52 6x87443248 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees 85
53 6903638x03 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt 92
54 x2x0410507 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Michael Moroney 101
55 64264x8146 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings 71
56 341x9x00x8 MUNTAHAA (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
57 8112x59878 NAHUEL (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman 70
58 0x58158x83 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 98
59 15x80x3634 OCEAN WALZER (GER) Paul Preusker 70
60 321119x323 OCEANEX (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 83
61 64x3512113 OUR CANDIDATE (IRE) Kris Lees 91
62 013x121x07 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh 105
63 x14941x205 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
64 3x50251111 QUAFFANY Tony & Calvin McEvoy 77
65 300x1170x5 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees 107
66 7462090x90 RODRICO Bjorn Baker 86
67 92251557x7 ROSTROPOVICH (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 110
68 953x4554x0 SAUNTER BOY (FR) Kris Lees 91
69 611130x006 SEMARI (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 96
70 1356291x70 SENTIMENTAL MISS (NZ) Lisa Latta 98
71 x42170x463 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
72 02652244x2 SIN TO WIN (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 92
73 310x3321x0 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) Kris Lees 108
74 2x00x048x0 SOUND (GER) Michael Moroney 104
75 22x013x331 SPANISH POINT (GB) Liam Howley 74
76 219155x9x0 SPANISH STEPS (IRE) Liam Howley 94
77 2x11111x46 STEEL PRINCE (IRE) Anthony Freedman 104
78 x56252x992 SULLY (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 99
79 414x0x3180 SUPER TITUS (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 98
80 11514132x4 SURPRISE BABY (NZ) Paul Preusker 104
81 3013215x60 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith 100
82 153x1 TAVIDANCE (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 70
83 11x9483 TAVISTOCK DANCER (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
84 x506212501 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings 66
85 3531320x56 TOP OF THE RANGE (NZ) Michael Moroney 89
86 772231x671 VALAC (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 93
87 3032934230 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller 89
88 50500x8062 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
89 220x0404x8 WALL OF FIRE (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 98
90 11x211x185 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 91
91 1x1850x23x YOGI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 103
92 76x059x878 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 106
93 6013x10x07 YUCATAN (IRE) Liam Howley 108
94 221x00x798 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller 104
95 x6200013x9 ZACADA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 101
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 11x21 FUNSTAR Chris Waller 94
2 211165x42 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards 94
3 110x84x331 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary 70
4 369x618 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle 63
5 4232x6 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent 59
6 35x37 OUR GIRL SNITI Ron Quinton 56
7 7111 ACTING (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
8 76x229 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent 64
9 62x1105 ATEN Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
10 x34334x553 ATHIRI James Cummings N/A
11 2254x44164 AVON RIVER James Cummings 65
12 24x62 BALAABEL Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
13 1x10 BEAUTY BOLT Grahame Begg N/A
14 28x73 BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey N/A
15 521x21 CELESTIAL FALLS Mark Newnham N/A
16 2x163 DARLING POINT Brad Widdup 62
17 0x2134 EMERALDS John Sargent N/A
18 7x6121 EXCELIDA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
19 1532 EXCUSED David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
20 345x14 FASCINO (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
21 312x29 FLIT James Cummings N/A
22 15x00 HILLS Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
23 3x5x1711 I AM ELOQUENT Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
24 6255x JUST ZERENE Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
25 1x1 KALI (NZ) Tony Pike N/A
26 11x39 KOOWEERUP Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
27 323116x20 LA TENE James Cummings N/A
28 8x110 LADY APPLETON Barry Baldwin N/A
29 13223 LADY LOIRE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
30 31 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE Clare Cunningham 61
31 9x158 LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 65
32 3x2337 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker N/A
33 211x113 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings 94
34 218 LIVING ROCKS Chris Waller 62
35 71x3 LOIRE (NZ) Tony Pike N/A
36 22 LUNAKORN Anthony Freedman N/A
37 51113x427 LYRE Anthony Freedman N/A
38 21x263 MADDI ROCKS Chris Waller 68
39 212357 MARNDARRA Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
40 11x5 MEUSE Anthony Freedman N/A
41 11x555 MISSILE MANTRA Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
42 0x644119 MY SWEET FISH John Sargent 64
43 566x22121 ORIENTAL LILY Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
44 47 PARCHE Gary Portelli N/A
45 0x82 PERFECT IMPRESSION Anthony Cummings N/A
46 1x105x38 PIN SEC James Cummings N/A
47 1x57 POINT OF INTEREST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 59
48 245x1681 PRETTY BRAZEN Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
49 4x241 RAPTURES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
50 41x0 READY SET SAIL Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
51 2x2 SANDSATION Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
52 138431x00 SHE SHAO FLY Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
53 93x400 SHINING EAGLE John Sargent N/A
54 142 SILENT SOVEREIGN Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
55 2124 SNAPDANCER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
56 21 SOCIAL ORDER (NZ) Billy Healey N/A
57 7x122 SOUTHBANK Anthony Freedman N/A
58 15x0 SPLENDORONTHEGRASS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
59 0x835 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent 54
60 1x216 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller 70
61 1x1100x530 TENLEY James Cummings N/A
62 95x THE NATURAL Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
63 31x38 TRAGIC Anthony Freedman N/A
64 183x423 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan N/A
65 8x11175 WESTPORT Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
66 3 WRITTEN IN ROSES Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
67 13x1 XILONG Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
68 818x YOU HADME AT HELLO Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 01/10/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 x111306x13 ALIZEE James Cummings 116
2 111x3621x BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 105
3 1131x2 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge 110
4 235x440x34 GRAFF Kris Lees 107
5 0x214x70x5 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings 109
6 314x32460x LAND OF PLENTY Peter & Paul Snowden 109
7 531x22222x OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings 113
8 7584069707 ROTOITI (NZ) Pat O'Grady N/A
9 x5161x514x SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman 120
10 3x3295213x SAVATIANO James Cummings N/A
11 71x3113x53 SUNLIGHT Tony & Calvin McEvoy 115
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 1x16511x65 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell 106
2 211x5Nx738 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings 109
3 22008326x7 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees 103
4 147225x501 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden 73
5 55x1x34x51 FINCHE (GB) Chris Waller 110
6 01x6112x94 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith 105
7 41x5496x04 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller 97
8 233x8124x0 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller 108
9 x812511x88 MANTASTIC (IRE) Chris Waller 100
10 0x58158x83 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 98
11 013x121x07 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh 105
12 241915x116 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker 112
13 1x23727x27 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham 91
14 444740x705 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 101
15 2x00x048x0 SOUND (GER) Michael Moroney 104
16 3013215x60 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith 100
17 514x6770x6 TALLY James Cummings 102
18 57x2111x94 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 106
19 76x059x878 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 106
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 01/10/2019 11:00:00 AM
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 01/10/2019 11:00:00 AM
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 01/10/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 825x7063x0 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam 78
2 121x237x84 BEAU IDEAL (GB) James Cummings 81
3 542x367197 CATESBY Grant Allard 81
4 351x30x0x9 CHARGE Chris Waller 80
5 141x17x41x HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden 78
6 470x1413x7 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane 80
7 x1614x908x MISS FABULASS Kris Lees 92
8 09x185446x OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 77
9 2x13x2121x REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden 79
10 112x165 ROHERYN James Cummings 78
11 9x9291471x SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden 85
12 x5612112x2 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough 83
13 6556x1213x STROME Gary Portelli 82
14 57x46009x2 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester 66
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 01/10/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 1x351424x3 ANGEL OF HEAVEN Kris Lees 76
2 257323x346 DEALMAKER Chris Waller 84
3 03379x1946 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins 77
4 2x80009x02 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham 85
5 0x409x5819 IRUKANDJI Bjorn Baker 76
6 67x2523131 JUNIPAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 86
7 8747030x07 MIGHTY LUCKY Ken Parker 90
8 003x00x970 MURAAQEB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 90
9 491524x000 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane 76
10 41x1417x97 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 89
11 9x03x62521 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker 78
12 11x8709x80 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 75
13 x111110x60 THE CANDY MAN Barry Baldwin 97