Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 26, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 21-Oct-19 2:07PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 22-Oct-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 24-Oct-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 24-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 26-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 170
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 60695x9844 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald N/A
2 191139207x BLAZING ASH Dan McCarthy N/A
3 8151355x41 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella 63
4 97x8x24153 CACCINI Norm Gardner 65
5 1x808x1 CARDINET Mitchell Beer 58
6 372934544x DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED Brenda Bamford 32
7 229883x683 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman 60
8 3444352351 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer 45
9 6134x3228x DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea N/A
10 1890130x62 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington 56
11 5x1591707x HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley 58
12 0786616411 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir 61
13 212x25123x KAPOVER Geoff Duryea N/A
14 3035242626 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland 48
15 80332211x7 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey 61
16 9415899x35 SHEHROZ Craig Widdison 61
17 9x510x9x21 SMART STYLE Phil Sweeney 60
18 x66x2540x3 SO SKILLED Mark C Webb N/A
19 7x161559x7 SQUAW VALLEY Norm Loy 64
20 2810x2510x THAT SONG David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
21 3121310x57 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen 73
22 8449x6742x TRYING Norm Gardner 60
23 711690x462 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin 62
24 x220x12115 YELDARB Dan McCarthy N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 x6963356x5 AD FINEM Denise Wise 47
2 631 AJYAAL BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54
3 411761x071 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer 56
4 3177x92115 BLAZEN DIAMOND Scott Spackman 62
5 424313x517 CATHANDA Pat Widdup 63
6 770x306070 HARGY John Taylor 39
7 52059269x0 HIGH DUDE Gratz Vella 65
8 5x1591707x HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley 58
9 13x625x231 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer 63
10 0786616411 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir 61
11 13490x0556 KING KOHEI Michael & Luke Cerchi N/A
12 0x172310x0 LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne 63
13 7x0x1 MAAZLE Mark C Webb 53
14 6x351105x RIVER OF GOLD Mitchell Beer 59
15 6357x15493 SUPPLYZING Donna Scott 65
16 1x743053x7 SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive N/A
17 0147733715 THE WEALD Steve Cunningham 51
18 9x11750x09 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy 61
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 50671380x9 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley 46
2 25x0670603 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 47
3 191139207x BLAZING ASH Dan McCarthy N/A
4 4051x900x0 CHEVAL RAPIDE Trevor Sutherland 45
5 748x734237 CUNNINGAR LASS Chris Heywood 54
6 372934544x DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED Brenda Bamford 32
7 8227x1 DELAGO AT EASE Phil Sweeney 53
8 3233x30434 DENESC Danny Williams 54
9 1142782034 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy 66
10 3444352351 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer 45
11 0129753170 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher 58
12 x35231320x FUNDING Steve Cunningham N/A
13 9x59215912 GHOST DOCTOR James Fraser 61
14 0x7658579x GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham 45
15 7x8385016x GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb 47
16 31 HAPPY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 52
17 0231937612 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh N/A
18 61x22 KUROSSIMA Donna Scott 53
19 0066231454 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney N/A
20 8x72116x4 MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea 60
21 25131753x3 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington 61
22 296x133600 NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald 48
23 421937x OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy 54
24 1x70577558 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney 43
25 407x3x3103 PEGGY ROSE Mitchell Beer 51
26 6053x38311 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly 55
27 7x2716x342 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer 53
28 x279x27623 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke 54
29 9531112256 SAM John Tyack N/A
30 65161308x2 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae N/A
31 125365x4 THE CRUSHA Mark C Webb N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 x009964470 BORN IN BARCELONA Trevor Sutherland 45
2 5989x1888 CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner 45
3 219510x050 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood 45
4 407x000781 DOBELL Rob Wellington N/A
5 0460647471 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer 42
6 x826992323 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 47
7 13x625x231 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer 63
8 7x0x1 MAAZLE Mark C Webb 53
9 5x14x06526 MAGPIE David Blundell 55
10 0156 MAHSINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 52
11 x7x21857x3 METRALLA Norm Gardner 50
12 x247014643 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald N/A
13 465x850746 PRITCHETT Michael & Luke Cerchi N/A
14 x984813092 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 46
15 3x375x2255 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw 49
16 45311 TAKISSACOD Scott Spackman 58
17 768x561269 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 239x886206 ALL DREAMS Rhys Archard N/A
2 0x76 ANGES Tash Burleigh N/A
3 0x9 BALLET TICKET Allan McRae N/A
4 648x48438 BLESS YOU TOBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland N/A
5 5 BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) Danny Williams N/A
6 9744x00880 CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon N/A
7 0889x823 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir N/A
8 x87398x888 INGENIUM Michael Huglin N/A
9 x04845x067 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor N/A
10 5x8262 KAMO David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
11 8089 KIMIKAIN Michael & Luke Cerchi N/A
12 3 LA SANTE Trevor Sutherland N/A
13 0x896065 LORD CEDRICK Jodie Bohr N/A
14 x0062x4784 MOLYWIL Donna Scott N/A
15 5x7 RUBAIYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale N/A
16 784x SHAZZA Craig Widdison N/A
17 942 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer N/A
18 0x236x5233 STAZZANA Wayne Carroll N/A
19 4x7 STONEY VISTA (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
20 88x0 TALENT AWARD Tash Burleigh N/A
21 008x770 THOUSANDMILESAWAY Charlotte Littlefield N/A
22 x088928x09 WHITSUNDAY Chris Heywood N/A
23 6 WYNSOME MAID Nick Ryan N/A