Corowa: Corowa Race Club Monday 06, November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 19-Sep-19 7:25PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.89 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Captain Dan): Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 6c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HONORARY MISS Richard Laming Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/53kg) 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Dane Shadow / Honorary Degree
2 2 ONE O’CLOCK Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.2 4 57 N/A $9.50 Reset / La Primera
3 1 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 1.7 6 59 N/A $3.20F Bachelor Duke / Deebee Donna
4 5 RUBY SKYE Craig Widdison Lachlan King (a1.5/51kg) 1.9 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $4.20 Reset / Rich Ruby Red
5 6 JUST GETS’EM Brian Gentle Thomas Stockdale (a3/50kg) 2.1 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $7 Moshe / Jettina
6 9 THE SCRIPT Mandie Jones Michael Heagney 2.9 2 55 N/A $12 Dylan Thomas / Twiggy Summit
7 8 DELTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Richard Bensley 3.7 5 55 N/A $26 Dane Shadow / Deltarara
SB 7 CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 0 55 N/A $18 Arlington / Maestro Miss
4 KING JOEY Jarrod Robinson Tahlia Hope (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Elvstroem / Swordane
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.19 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EVYSSA Mark Thomas Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 56.5 50 $8 Rakti / Danvyssa
2 10 HARGY John Taylor Michael Heagney 0.1 1 54 40 $11 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
3 2 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Brodie Loy 1.6 7 59 55 $8 Danerich / Bellotto Belle
4 1 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale Thomas Stockdale (a3/50kg) 2.9 8 61.5
(cd 58.5)
56 $12 Postponed / Kate Cross
5 4 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 3.1 3 56.5 46 $11 Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer
6 8 WHITE LIES Mark C Webb Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/53kg) 6.1 6 56
(cd 54.5)
49 $4.60 No Excuse Needed / White Mouse
7 3 OUTDONE Richard Laming Nick Souquet 6.4 2 59 51 $2.50F Exceed And Excel / Merryvale
8 9 IZA STAR Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 7.2 4 55.5 44 $26 Zariz / My Star Katie
6 ARELLANO Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 45 Commands / Amberino
7 BETTY’S THRILLS Ron Stephens Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 0 49 Stryker / Lady Thrills
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.85 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PITTSBURGH Dan McCarthy Tahlia Hope (a1.5/53kg) 2 63
(cd 61.5)
66 $2.10F Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
2 4 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley 0.8 5 56 52 $6.50 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
3 2 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 0.9 3 58.5 57 $4.20 Dane Shadow / Catrille
4 5 ALLISAM Ron Stephens Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 2.2 4 55.5
(cd 54)
55 $7 Al Samer / Testa the Water
5 6 SWEETTALKINGWILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 3 8 54.5 52 $31 Poet's Voice / Masterkova
6 9 SWANHILDE Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 5.5 6 54 41 $81 King of Prussia / Lady St Leon
7 8 JUST LEAVE Wayne Nichols Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/50kg) 5.7 1 54
(cd 52)
45 $41 Oamaru Force / Why Bother
8 3 BROMACH (NZ) Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 5.9 7 57
(cd 54)
54 $13 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
7 SILKY MOVER Paul Jones 0 50 Testa Rossa / Songs
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Cutout King): Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 2c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DELATITE CSAR Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a1.5/51kg) 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.80F King of Prussia / Delatite Miss
2 7 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Bradley Vale 0.2 4 59 N/A $31 Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
3 1 BRICONI Christopher Davis Lee Smith 0.3 1 59 N/A $10 Nicconi / Lady Briony
4 5 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 0.4 7 59 N/A $3.80 Scandal Keeper / Baleen Lass
5 6 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Brodie Loy 0.9 2 59 N/A $4.40 Kaphero / Sake Over
6 8 DAISY PEARL Greg Kavanagh Tahlia Hope (a1.5/53kg) 2.7 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7.50 Magnus / Phellini
7 4 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 4.1 6 59 N/A $20 Tickets / Strategic Diamond
SB 2 CUTOUT KING Gary Colvin Ms Kacie Adams 0 59 N/A $41 Myboycharlie / Saran
10 SHOAL RIVER Jerome Hunter Thomas Stockdale (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Toorak Toff / Fairessa
9 LITTLE DINK Jody Thompson Simon Miller 0 N/A Captain Gerrard / Doonkdink
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.55 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 2 57.5 57 $7 Zariz / Bold Shift
2 8 DESTINY’S REVENGE Brian Gentle Richard Bensley 0.1 1 54.5 51 $2.20F Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
3 6 LOKITIN Mark C Webb Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/53kg) 1.4 6 57
(cd 55.5)
56 $12 Magnus / Forest Baby
4 3 PATRIOT ACT Jody Thompson Lachlan King (a1.5/51kg) 1.5 3 58.5
(cd 57)
59 $4.20 Undoubtedly / Hanover
5 1 TUMULT Tayne Foster Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 1.6 5 62
(cd 58)
66 $9 Exceed And Excel / Excited Angel
6 9 KING MAPOORA Ron Stephens Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 3.4 7 54
(cd 52.5)
50 $9 I Am Invincible / Somethingbeautiful
7 4 ALAGONIA Trevor Miles Lee Smith 3.5 4 58 58 $26 Danewin / Thanksgiving
7 MIDNIGHT SWING Jodie Bohr Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 54 Via Corone / Swing And Sway
2 MAKE MINE BRANDY (NZ) Rhys Archard Tahlia Hope (a1.5/53kg) 0 65 Magnus / Queen Mary
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.88R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELWAZI Jerome Hunter Thomas Stockdale (a3/50kg) 6 60.5
(cd 57.5)
56 $2.50EF Bel Esprit / Nkwazi
2 2 KYZAMBA Dan McCarthy Tahlia Hope (a1.5/53kg) 0.8 8 60.5
(cd 59)
56 $4.40 Redente / Kelkyla
3 3 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 5.6 1 59.5 57 $2.50EF Moshe / Takook
4 4 I’LL TELL YA Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 6.6 5 57 49 $26 Zariz / You Ess Odyssey
5 5 ROCKYBEEL Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 11.6 2 54 40 $31 Easy Rocking / Cheiri
6 7 VISUALISED Dean Boal Ms Megan Creed 11.7 7 54 38 $101 Strada / Condoleezza
7 8 BELLEFONTEIN Ron Stephens Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 12.7 4 54
(cd 52.5)
37 $18 Turffontein / Divine Spirit
8 6 HALF MOON LIZZIE Phil Sweeney Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/50kg) 13.2 3 54
(cd 52)
39 $101 Enemy of Average / My Lucy
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.17 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Our Luca): Deductions in $: Win 56c & Place 36c for 1st, 49c for 2nd, NTD.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VICTARE Dan McCarthy Tahlia Hope (a1.5/53kg) 5 58.5
(cd 57)
55 $4 Bernardini / House Mouse
2 6 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/50kg) 1.3 4 55
(cd 53)
48 $61 Testa Rossa / Miffy
3 5 WESTERN WOW Libby Haworth Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 2.6 6 55.5
(cd 54)
49 $26 Dangerous / Western Mist
4 8 SCAARJN FORCE Steven Noble Miss Samantha Noble 2.9 3 54 45 $81 Oamaru Force / Miss Pimpernel
5 4 HOODLESS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 4.7 2 56.5 51 $5 Snippetson / Morning Dews
6 7 BILLABONG BOY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 6.8 1 54 45 $31 Host / Kaeduna
SB 1 OUR LUCA Jerome Hunter Thomas Stockdale (a3/50kg) 0 62
(cd 59)
62 $1.60F Bianconi / Caffe Francais
9 STAR COD Erica Giggins 0 40 O'lonhro / Voyager Lass
3 STORM FORCE Kelly Gooch Michael Heagney 0 53 Fastnet Rock / Saywaan