Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 02, December 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 03-Dec-19 12:49PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 123

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.69 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NORDIC LOVER Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Al Maher / Note D'amour
2 7 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   Real Saga / Wabeel
3 3 ROMAN SON Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 7.8 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
4 4 SATIN SOCKS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 8.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Shoes
5 1 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.5 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Shalaka
6 6 SOUTHERN ROMANCE Chris Waller James McDonald 11.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tennessee Love
7 5 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 13.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pare

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.27 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TORYJOY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Street Cry / Joy of Flight
2 7 WORD FOR WORD Chris Waller James McDonald 1 0 N/A   So You Think / Wordplay
3 3 MANDELA Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Lonoree
4 1 CHAINS OF HONOUR Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 4.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
5 6 TOULOUSE David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 5.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
6 2 INTUITION James Cummings Joshua Parr 6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Radar
7 4 RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9.1 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Sailors Path

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.64 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COCK MATCH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Zoffany / Danish Dollar
2 7 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Couredge
3 5 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan 1.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shack
4 6 PHAISTOS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Helmet / Latona
5 1 AUSTRIA (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.1 0 N/A   Redwood / Margravine
6 2 BIRTH OF VENUS (IRE) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Danehill's Dream
7 4 GRESHAM Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Peach Tree

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.62 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Who Loves You)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BATTLEGROUND Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madame Andree
2 2 BUZZ ’N’ JOE Lauri Parker Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Larenco
3 5 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Truly Brave
4 6 MARRIED Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 3.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Living Hell
5 3 CINDERELLA MAN Tim Martin Hugh Bowman 4.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Real Stolle
6 7 SHORTAZ Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 6.4 0 N/A   Verrazano / Let's Get Famous
SB 8 WHO LOVES YOU Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Star Witness / Princess Paris
4 EIGHTH IMMORTAL Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Agate

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.87 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRAGMATISM Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Stratum / Solar Antiquity
2 6 SINGLE BLONDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Regrowth
3 4 PLAQUETTE James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Medaglia
4 1 CANDY BAR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / London Lolly
5 3 MONEY HEIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alcancia
6 2 KONNICHIWA Matthew Vella Nash Rawiller 7 0 N/A   Sizzling / French Alliance

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.59 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 RETURN WITH HONOUR Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Irish Nova
2 9 REMORSELESS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Killcareless
3 8 REIGNITE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Risk Aversion
4 1 BELIEBER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sense And Reason
5 3 CAPTIVARE Chris Waller James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
6 7 NATIVE ROCK Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 1.9 0 N/A   Wandjina / Rock Candy
7 5 LORD OF WAR Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Secret Admirer
8 6 MISSION WAY Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 3.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Fimatino
9 2 BOOM TIGER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jay Ford 3.2 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Silky Tiger
10 4 KING’S LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Breakfast in Bed

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.63 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 STRIKE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Passara
2 1 BLONDEAU Chris Waller James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bit of Cheek
3 2 CAMERLENGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 2.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gamble Me
4 6 NITROUS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Flamboyant Lass
5 4 HOT SPRING GOLD Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 4.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Graphic
6 8 SAUVESTRE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dezign
7 7 NUCLEAR Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 8.2 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Weekend Surprise
8 3 COLONEL Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 10.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
9 9 SKEBENGA David Payne Glyn Schofield 10.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Kapcher
10 5 MILLIONDOLLARBILL Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 10.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Riverina Red

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.20 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPIRITUALITY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Matinee
2 7 WILLINGA PANACHE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Diana's Star
3 2 LOOSE (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Frolicking Miss
4 6 WAAFIYA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / You're So Good
5 3 MONTEFILIA David Payne Glyn Schofield 4.4 0 N/A   Kermadec / Bana Wu
6 1 KARAUNA Anthony Cummings Rory Hutchings 10.1 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Kiwi Colleen
4 SELEQUE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Deep Field / Bubbly Duchess

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.18 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DUBAI STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba
2 7 SHIVANI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 3.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Villa Verde
3 3 DESERT FLAME David Payne Glyn Schofield 4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Daisy Lane
4 2 CANADIAN SPICE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Paprika
5 6 MISS BALOOSHI David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 15.6 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Acts of Grace
6 1 ASHRA JAHRE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 92.1 0 N/A   Headwater / Jahre
FF 5 INITIATION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Sorority Girl

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.96 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ECHO GEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Squamosa / Porcellanus
2 8 ZOUOLOGIST Chris Waller Oisin Orr 3.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fools Gold
3 4 FIRSTHAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Thanksgiving
4 6 LA TIGERESA Jason Warren Nash Rawiller 3.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Tellora
5 1 AIM FOR PERFECTION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Above Perfection
6 5 GAULOIS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
7 2 CLEVERLEY (IRE) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tim Clark 7.6 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Turning Point
7 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle 0 N/A Snitzel / Happy Hippy

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.16 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NOSTRO RE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Card Queen
2 4 PERIGORD Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belves
3 1 FEATHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 0 N/A   Husson / Pinwin
4 2 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
5 7 VOILA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Milzeel
6 5 SKILLET Chris Waller James McDonald 3.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Woppitt
7 8 WILDWOOD JADE Jason Warren Nash Rawiller 4.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Reflection of Jade
8 6 TANIKO James Cummings Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.11 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PIXEL PERFECT Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Pixels
2 7 LIVING ROCKS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gaze
3 2 GALAXIAL Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Conjecture
4 1 EXHILARATES James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Samaready
5 4 INVINCIBLE DASH Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Global Dream
6 9 REFORMIST Chris Waller James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Siwa Lady
7 6 LATINA BEAUTY Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Guapa
8 5 JUDICATOR Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 5.1 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Sun Galaxy
9 3 IN MY WALLET Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 6.1 0 N/A   Eurozone / It's All Money

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.06 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (April Rain)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SKYMIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Lonhro / Daytime
2 3 CAFE ROYAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
3 6 ROCQUETTE Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 1.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Jacquetta
4 4 HAPPY CANDY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Walkway
5 5 LOVE THE LOOK Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Shamardal
6 2 BADIA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fiesole
7 8 SO CHARMING (NZ) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 5.4 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / So There
SB 1 APRIL RAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Pierro / Faith Hill

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.60 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MIMESIS (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Makfi / Camouflaged
2 1 AL SNIP John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / Snip Snip
3 3 APRIL THUNDER Chris Waller James McDonald 0.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Kyria
4 2 AMICA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Femina Fashion
5 5 LOMBARDIA Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
6 4 ARAKWAL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bareena
7 7 SPANISH BEAUTY Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Helena Girl

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.40 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WE ARE MANY Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belong to Many
2 2 DE GRAWIN Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / De Lightning Ridge
3 7 ZING Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Zirna
4 4 PIZZLY Chris Waller James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Woppitt
5 6 WILLOW GRACE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Deedra
6 3 DEBASEMENT (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2.9 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Fiscal Folly
7 1 BRAZEN SAINT Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 3.8 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Sainted

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.19 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIRST CROWN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Miss Lombardi
2 7 VULPES Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Absolute Lure
3 3 MAGNATE Chris Waller James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Excelvision
4 1 CATHARS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Montsegur
5 4 NYAMI (NZ) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 1.5 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Zambezi
6 6 SEBOURG Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Bourgogne
7 5 PAST TENSE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4 0 N/A   Wandjina / Yesterjoy

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.30 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRACKING MO Lauri Parker Ms Chelsea Hillier 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Goldam
2 3 HOME SOIL Chris Waller Oisin Orr 0.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Candlelight
3 5 SUPER BON Gary Moore Ms Cejay Graham 1.7 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Super Sally
4 4 SACRED SUITE (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 6.8 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Suitely
5 1 BEAUMAINS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 12.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lady Lynette
6 TAUMALOLO John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A All Too Hard / Lucrezia