Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Monday 02, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 03-Dec-19 2:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.82 Last 600m: 0:37.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GENGHIS KHAN (NZ) Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 10 59 N/A $2.15F Cape Blanco / Queen Rania
2 11 RAZANO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 2.5 4 55.5 N/A $8 Verrazano / Choisie
3 5 RYEBUCK Luke A Thomas Grant Buckley 4.24 6 59 N/A $18 Dubleo / In the Long Grass
4 10 HOW HARD IS IT Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 4.65 9 55.5 N/A $12 All Too Hard / Fastmotif
5 6 SHERIFF KENDELL Jeremy Smith Robert Thompson 5.06 1 59 N/A $10 Elvstroem / Secretta
6 4 RUNSLIKE CLOCKWORK Graham Payne Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 7 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $6.50 Rockaroundtheclock / Bambreezy
7 9 SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.65 2 57 N/A $17 Al Maher / Daguetta
8 8 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 7.78 11 57 N/A $51 Your Song / Winter Princess
9 2 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Geoff Pares Ms Belinda Hodder 8.81 5 59 N/A $14 Thewayyouare / Hecuba
10 3 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Aaron Bullock 19.2 8 59 N/A $41 Beneteau / Blond Rocket
11 7 TAWHAKI Graham Hoy Peter Graham 19.54 7 59 N/A $17 Al Maher / Tully Thunder
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.07 Last 600m: 0:37.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PINNACLE POWER Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 7 56 N/A $2.80F Dream Ahead / Shadedah
2 6 HITMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Ruttley Andrew Gibbons 1.6 4 56.5 N/A $20 May'haab / Coast City
3 5 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 2.14 1 57 N/A $3.50 Show a Heart / Tender Truce
4 12 SELF REGARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 4.24 5 56 N/A $71 Dissident / Indelible
5 9 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 4.87 6 56 N/A $26 May'haab / Romany Lady
6 7 ROMANY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Peter Graham 8.29 11 56.5 N/A $71 Zoffany / Gypsy Dancer
7 10 MAGNAKALI Alan Hayden Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 8.3 2 56 N/A $101 Magnus / Queen's Own
8 2 NEW YORK POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 9.42 10 58.5 N/A $31 Verrazano / Poet's Dream
9 4 DOIN’ SHOTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 11.08 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Shooting to Win / Apennine
10 3 SKETCHY Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 11.47 8 58.5 N/A $91 Illo / Snohalo
11 1 LESLIE JAMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Aaron Bullock 13.09 12 58.5 N/A $3.90 All American / Star Pass
12 8 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Jon Grisedale 13.45 9 56 N/A $9 Dane Shadow / Sonette
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.33 Last 600m: 0:37.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LIGHT OF ULURU BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 9 57.5 N/A $8 Eurozone / Rink
2 11 SCHENGEN Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 1.23 8 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $11 Eurozone / Qahira
3 10 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 2.71 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
4 12 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.83 10 55 N/A $31 Big Brown / Suspended Time
5 6 FATALIE Brooke Somers Andrew Gibbons 3.18 3 56 N/A $11 Dissident / Alta Donna
6 8 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Rachael Murray 5.49 6 55 N/A $8 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
7 1 SERAPHIEL Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6.43 4 59 N/A $7.50 Fighting Sun / Angel Smoke
8 7 ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer Ms Belinda Hodder 7.93 5 55.5 N/A $1.90F Albrecht / Lady Astor
9 3 GERMAINE Phillip Atkins Ashley Morgan 12.26 7 57.5 N/A $51 Dissident / Calmante
10 2 STORMSTARLET Michael Byers Peter Graham 12.68 1 59 N/A $41 Nothin' Leica Dane / Stormscape
13e ETHNY Ken Lantry 0 N/A Mr Martini / Poddy
9 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Magic Albert / Constitute
5 HYPERLINK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Adelaide / Subtitle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.94 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ALAM MO NA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 54.5 N/A $1.60F High Chaparral / Queen of the Hill
2 3 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Grant Buckley 3.88 7 59 50 $7 Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
3 2 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 4.4 9 59 45 $17 Time Thief / May Expire
4 7 TWO BILLS Max Boland Peter Graham 7.16 3 59 43 $17 Snippetson / Dancing to Win
5 5 PROSPECTORS HELMET Natasha Hall-Antonio Aaron Bullock 10.01 8 59 45 $5 Helmet / Husson Circle
6 8 POWER TO PAY Stephen Schofield Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 10.99 2 57
(cd 55.5)
41 $51 Mosayter / Plaisance
7 6 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 11.92 4 59
(cd 56)
36 $61 Raheeb / Strike On Goal
8 1 CABRIERE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 13.13 6 59
(cd 57)
49 $14 Pierro / Ballerina Girl
FF 4 POLDARK (NZ) Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1 59 41 $71 Pentire / Bluegrass
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.95 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE DRAKE Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 3 61 66 $4.60 Smart Missile / Mallard
2 6 CLIFF’S CHOICE Wayne Seelin Grant Buckley 2.44 7 59 62 $19 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
3 8 YULONG MONOCEROS Jay Hopkins Aaron Bullock 2.98 2 57 62 $6 Squamosa / I'm Taken
4 3 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 4.22 1 61.5 67 $15 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
5 7 BELLASTAR Wayne Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4.32 6 57.5 63 $4 Bel Esprit / Off the Planet
6 1 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 4.59 4 63 70 $11 Snippetson / Missonet
7 5 CAPANNELLO Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 8.88 5 59 62 $26 Onemorenomore / Ausmaid
8 2 BULLSEYE SCORE Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 10.7 8 62
(cd 60)
68 $3.10F Golden Archer / Musical Orbit
9 GISELA’S CROWN Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0 52 Helmet / Princess Gisella
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.91 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HASTY HEART Ken Parker Robert Thompson 10 58 52 $5 Dream Ahead / Vacation
2 13e ANNALYSIUM (NZ) Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 0.42 4 55 46 $18 Darci Brahma / Princess Annaliese
3 5 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 0.75 3 58.5 53 $10 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
4 2 DELCHUZY Nathan Doyle Aaron Bullock 1.6 1 60.5 57 $6 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
5 10 ST HILARY Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.41 6 57 50 $41 Rothesay / Chabeli
6 15e TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt Grant Buckley 2.63 5 54.5 45 $3.90F Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
7 11 ARMINA David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.76 2 56.5 49 $8 Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl
8 14e CHARSEA’S GIFT Grant Marshall Raymond Spokes 5.91 8 54.5
(cd 55.5)
45 $15 Moshe / Savage Impact
9 6 NICCONI LASS John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 9.07 11 58.5 53 $6.50 Nicconi / Hot 'n' Breezy
10 7 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 9.14 7 58
(cd 55)
52 $21 Nadeem / Jumaana
11 1 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 11.31 9 63
(cd 59)
62 $31 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
9 KIMMYLEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham 0 55 Star Witness / Bellalicious
4 AZARMIN Kris Lees 0 54 Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
12 SIZZLING SUZANNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham 0 52 Sizzling / True Giver
3 APACHE BELLE John Bannister 0 55 Mahisara / Accountess
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.14 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAGNALANE Jenny Graham Aaron Bullock 3 59 54 $1.85F Magnus / Songbird Lane
2 10 WHALER BILL Ben Hill Andrew Gibbons 2.17 10 55.5 47 $9.50 Dreamscape / Jubilee
3 4 JEST MAGIC Matthew Robinson Ashley Morgan 2.85 4 58 52 $12 Home On the Grange / Table Jest
4 12 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Brooke Stower 2.97 2 54 40 $101 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
5 9 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Peter Graham 3.08 6 56 48 $16 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
6 7 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Matthew Bennett 3.1 11 56.5 49 $11 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
7 3 BRAY (NZ) Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 3.24 1 58.5 53 $9 O'Reilly / Ziya
8 14e CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4.73 7 54 38 $91 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
9 5 TANN HILLS Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 6.66 5 58 52 $26 Lope de Vega / Very Speed
10 8 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Raymond Spokes 6.87 12 56 48 $16 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
11 6 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 9.15 9 57.5 51 $21 Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl
12 13e NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 10.84 8 54
(cd 55)
39 $21 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
15e SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 36 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
1 ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 55 Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
11 GUIDED John Bannister 0 45 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade