Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday 05, December 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 06-Dec-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.13 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
2 6 TAHSIN (NZ) Joseph Pride Christian Reith 6.1 0 N/A   Denman / Honorjeu
3 5 NAHUEL (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 6.36 0 N/A   Mr Sidney / Singing Machine
4 4 MUSHROOM ROCK (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 7.69 0 N/A   Road to Rock / No Hula No Dance
5 1 ALL LUCKY Terry Croft Grant Buckley 8.3 0 N/A   Albrecht / Great Boon
6 7 THREE FLAGS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 9.96 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Roses of Picardy
7 2 DIVA PERON (NZ) Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire 10.12 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Top Spot


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.21 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (National Guard)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
2 6 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.31 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ana's Mail
3 5 QUALITY APPROACH Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0.81 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Canossa
4 3 LAUGHS LOUDEST Martha Brister Grant Buckley 2.87 0 N/A   Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
5 7 VADIYANN (FR) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 3.75 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Vaderana
SB 4 NATIONAL GUARD (USA) Richard Litt Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   War Front / Coin Broker
1 COOL ONE Garry White 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Zeltrice

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.21 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MEDITATE Richard Nutman Chad Lever 0 N/A   So You Think / Porcelain
2 6 NORTH Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.63 0 N/A   Deep Field / Legato
3 1 ENTITLEMENT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.37 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Encosta Bell
4 7 POLHAMPTON Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 1.65 0 N/A   Equiano / Ready to Reign
5 2 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 7.08 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Iguana Jo
6 3 MANDALONG ONE UP Gary Nickson Ms Nyssa Burrells 9.43 0 N/A   Tapit / Leinan
7 4 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 9.67 0 N/A   Tapit / Euphrosyne

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.58 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LA TIGRESA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   Epaulette / Super Assassin
2 7 TOOMAI Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.14 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mrs Kipling
3 2 CHANTING James Cummings Tommy Berry 5.43 0 N/A   Epaulette / Shouts
4 6 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 8.13 0 N/A   El Roca / Turn On Sixpence
5 5 NEW YORK NEW YORK Joseph Pride Christian Reith 8.25 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Llanga
6 3 EQUINELL Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 9.06 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sequinella
7 1 BAZ’S BEAUTY David Pfieffer Chad Lever 11.96 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Silent Rush

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.85 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KINGS REGENCY Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sweet Talk
2 5 NO HARM DONE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.15 0 N/A   Choisir / My Lucky Escape
3 4 MY ROCK SINGA Peter D Green Grant Buckley 3.39 0 N/A   The Fatman / Mysinga
4 1 CASIMIRO Lee Curtis Travis Wolfgram 4.61 0 N/A   Albrecht / Supriym Story
5 6 REFUSER Daniel Robinson Robbie Brewer 10.08 0 N/A   Choisir / Antonicheva
6 3 MONTE TYCOON Noel Mayfield-Smith Chad Lever 12 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Zaby Zaby

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.57 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Putorino)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NEW OFFER Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Nafisah
2 1 CRIADERAS James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.73 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
3 2 DEEPFIELD’S RAINE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.93 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cleo's Raine
4 3 IRON HARVEST Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.89 0 N/A   Deep Field / Rose Ransom
5 5 PRINCE SIX Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 6.07 0 N/A   Fiorente / Reachin' Out
SB 6 PUTORINO (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A   Savabeel / Hinemoa

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.87 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLASSIC GAMING Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Loveyamadly
2 4 THANKS TO YOU Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0.81 0 N/A   Star Witness / Thanksgiving
3 5 WHO LOVES THE ZOU Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.22 0 N/A   Zoustar / Secretary's Secret
4 2 DAREDEVILNEVIL Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 18.11 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Cinderelasmotabike
5 3 ONLY IN JEST John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 18.88 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / No Manners

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.71 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CROSS THE RUBICON Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Dissident / Trinity River
2 5 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.06 0 N/A   Vancouver / Angel Bee
3 4 MOLLYCODDLE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.08 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mascareri
4 3 DISMISSAL Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 2.07 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Lot Three Four One
5 1 BIDGEE ELLY Graham Brown Ms Kacie Adams 9.11 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Jeweller's Gem

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.16 Last 600m: 0:32.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STILL REIGNING Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Time for War / Courgette
2 3 PARAKEET James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.22 0 N/A   Kermadec / Shouts
3 4 PROFITEROLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.41 0 N/A   Snitzel / Real Stolle
4 1 BALLISTIC LOVER Joseph Pride Christian Reith 0.48 0 N/A   Smart Missile / She's a Sweetheart
2 IN DE SUN IWILCOME Keith Dryden 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Island Pago

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.58 Last 600m: 0:33.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUPERBELLAA Lee Curtis Jay Ford 0 N/A   Super One / Imananabaa
2 5 SUPERSCRIPT Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 2.72 0 N/A   Super One / Lekhani
3 2 MANDALONG BEYOND Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Grant Buckley 3.11 0 N/A   Kermadec / Shameless
4 1 HIRONDELLE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.45 0 N/A   Teofilo / Status Quo
5 3 SILENT TRYST Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.65 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Foxwood

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.71 Last 600m: 0:33.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALREADY BLESSED Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Blessed Anna
2 4 REAL PEACE Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 2.79 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kirovskaya
3 2 GENKIDES Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 3.57 0 N/A   Super One / Bridie Belle
4 3 MR POCKET (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.58 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Drusilla

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.36 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALLISTIC MOON Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exosphere / Congenial
2 4 LINDEN TREE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.81 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Loulinda
3 2 DISCREET STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 5.93 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / How Discreet
4 3 GEMOLOGY James Cummings Tommy Berry 6.13 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.04 Last 600m: 0:32.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Star of the Screen
2 7 ROOSEVELT James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.74 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Seances
3 2 C’EST LA VIE Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire 2.25 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
4 4 GREAT JOB Clare Cunningham Ms Rachel King 2.48 0 N/A   Congrats / Barefootdancer
5 5 I’M A LEGEND Matthew Vella Travis Wolfgram 7.59 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
6 6 PRINCIPATUS John Sharah Ms Nyssa Burrells 8.13 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Smily
7 3 EPIC DAN Gregory Hickman Nash Rawiller 8.78 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.27 Last 600m: 0:32.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KYLEASE Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Choisir / Lalani
2 1 BOMBARDING (NZ) David Pfieffer Jay Ford 1.4 0 N/A   Dalghar / Golden Eve
3 6 REIBY’S REGENT Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Christian Reith 2.22 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Reiby Regina
4 7 SUPERBOWL SUNDAY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.74 0 N/A   Snitzel / Vaquera
5 5 MULTAJA James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.81 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
6 2 DAXIN John Sharah Ms Nyssa Burrells 4.84 0 N/A   Strada / Meili
3 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Taraneem

Class 1, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.89 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KIBIBI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ida
2 5 PARINEETI Lee Curtis Travis Wolfgram 0.07 0 N/A   Deep Field / Divya
3 7 TEARS ARE FALLING Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sunday Chill
4 3 MAGICAL ANGEL (NZ) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 2.43 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Real Angel
5 1 DIVINE INTAVENTION Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 2.63 0 N/A   Sebring / Zingaling
6 4 NAUGHTY MISS NIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Jean Van Overmeire 3.15 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lady Berengaria
6 PITJARA James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Tambo's Jewel

Class 1, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.43 Last 600m: 0:32.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPECIAL SNAP James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Lobola
2 5 STARTALK Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.11 0 N/A   Snitzel / Avarice
3 6 TAHUNA James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.99 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Queenstown
4 2 BLOOMFIELD BELLE Paul Cave Travis Wolfgram 4.12 0 N/A   Albrecht / Our Banshee
5 1 ART OF LIGHT Joe Curran Ms Kacie Adams 5.12 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Flavin
6 3 EXIENA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5.58 0 N/A   Toronado / Requiro

Class 1, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.35 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS TWILIGHT Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Sidestep / Phenomenal Lass
2 1 COMARCO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.97 0 N/A   Lonhro / Montmelo
3 4 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Travis Wolfgram 1.03 0 N/A   Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl
4 5 MISS ANTICIPATION Ron Leemon Ms Jess Taylor 1.06 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Film Star
5 3 JAZIRAT James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.13 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alzira
6 2 CUFF AND COLLAR John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 2.78 0 N/A   Dubleo / That's Vindictive

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.77 Last 600m: 0:32.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIMITRI Noel Mayfield-Smith Chad Lever 0 N/A   Sidestep / Valerina
2 4 KINSHIP Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 4.48 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Pinezero
3 1 COSMIC BULLET Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.87 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Cosmic Safari
4 7 NAPSTER (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 5.4 0 N/A   Proisir / Pemba Nepali
5 3 DON’S DUCK Connie Greig Jean Van Overmeire 5.77 0 N/A   Pluck / Magical Lady
6 5 LORD TROPICANA Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 5.89 0 N/A   Adelaide / Tropicana Lady
7 6 MR CANYOUNOT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Travis Wolfgram 6.61 0 N/A   Amber Grey / Chillegic

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.43 Last 600m: 0:32.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MONSTROSITY Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Helmet / Nepal
2 1 AZOUSTIC Joseph Pride Christian Reith 3.56 0 N/A   Zoustar / Classic Guitar
3 3 MISS SWITZERLAND (NZ) Shane Marr Jay Ford 5.21 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Miss Only You
4 2 LAMANZE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.29 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sawayeb