Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Thursday 12, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 13-Dec-19 8:57PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.54 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MALAHIDE Michael Costa Allan Chau 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Lady Millions
2 5 LAOBAN TAI TAI Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 0.41 0 N/A   Master of Design / Jingtai
3 10 WINTER BRIDE Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0.74 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Amberino
4 2 BE WATCHFUL Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 2.99 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Category Six
5 4 INTIMISSIMI Michael Costa Justin Huxtable 4.1 0 N/A   Bradbury's Luck / La Phillyharmonic
6 8 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) Michael Costa Glen Colless 4.69 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Ice Mint
7 9 SOVEREIGN NATION Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5.93 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Sovereign Duchess
8 3 COCO FASHION Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 6.11 0 N/A   Red Dazzler / Fashion Opera
9 7 MOTHER TO RACE HER Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson 7.02 0 N/A   Americain / Pea Biggy
10 11e SHISHAQ Michael Costa Luke Rolls 7.91 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Danagall
1 ALATORA Stephen Lee 0 N/A Captain Gerrard / Shartan


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.90 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GREEN KUDOS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A   Pierro / Fimatino
2 10 VAMPIRINA DIAMOND Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 0.5 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Vimala
3 5 MEDUSA’S FURY Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 4.69 0 N/A   Deep Field / Medusa
4 8 SENSHI SPIRIT Stephen Lee Jag Guthmann-Chester 5.08 0 N/A   The Factor / Zembu
5 9 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Randall Mr Kyle Wilson-Taylor 6.14 0 N/A   Drumbeats / Point One
6 1 APACHE INDIAN Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda 9.33 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Flying Confetti
7 7 SAILING Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson 11.88 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Keel Haul
8 2 BREAKER BREAKER Carolyn Halliday Mr Loren Rolls 12.19 0 N/A   Wandjina / Qualia
9 6 QUEENS DO DREAM Kevin Randall Brooke Stower 15.07 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Elle Majesty
10 3 EXPLOSIVE DEVICE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 22.45 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Out of Reach
11e EURO HUSTLER Michael Costa 0 N/A Eurozone / Aaleyah