Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 13, December 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Dec-19 3:42PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.41 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VADIYANN (FR) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Vaderana
2 7 TASK AND PURPOSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Combat Kitty
3 3 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Laurelling
4 1 FAST LEGEND (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 5 0 N/A   Makfi / Aninspiration
5 4 LAZARO Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 11.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Alzora
5 SOUBOB Amy Usher Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Nicconi / Cathie's Lane
2 HIGHJACKER Les Bridge Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A High Chaparral / Indirect

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.89 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REIGNITE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Risk Aversion
2 1 ASHRA JAHRE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Headwater / Jahre
3 5 NUCLEAR Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Weekend Surprise
4 4 NAMAZU James Cummings James McDonald 3.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Earthquake
2 COLONEL Peter & Paul Snowden Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Snitzel / Peron
8 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
3 LORD OF WAR Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A Snitzel / Secret Admirer
6 OUT NOW Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A Outreach / Now Now

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.08 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Lonhro / Trisara
2 8 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
3 3 CZARSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Stratum / Wobbly Boots
4 4 IKARA MISS John Sargent Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Strictly Personal
5 5 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Masterofthehorse / User Name
6 7 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
7 1 BLAST Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 3.7 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Party Hard
8 6 ORIBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.7 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hussterics
9 2 COMMANDER John Thompson Jackson Morris 5.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Ephemera
9 SEASONS Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A Sebring / Acouplamas

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.27 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ROSINA KOJONUP Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Courgette
2 1 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Couredge
3 6 LUCAND LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.4 0 N/A   Squamosa / Lucand Star
4 4 HELGA Les Bridge Chris Williams 2.1 0 N/A   Duporth / Brunnhilde
5 5 INVINCIBLE DASH Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 3.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Global Dream
6 8 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea James McDonald 4.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
7 2 ADMIRE ROBSON (JPN) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 8.1 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Admire Marine
8 9 WILD IMPACT (JPN) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 11.3 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
3 BACINBLAC Ron Quinton Chad Lever 0 N/A Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
7 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Stratum / Warpath

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.74 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHENIN BLANC Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Champalou
2 4 JAPINGKA Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Galleries
3 9 WHITCHETY GRUB Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.7 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ice Creme
4 1 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween
5 5 LE GAI SOLEIL (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 3.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Night Danza
6 7 MISS JAPAN (JPN) Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 5.3 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss World
7 8 OAKSASTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 5.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Our Oak
8 6 LOT’S WIFE Chris Waller Oisin Orr 13.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / No Looking Back
9 3 HAWAAYEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 14.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shaahida

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.10 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RANGES Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / I Believe
2 2 DUNEAGLE Chris Waller Oisin Orr 0.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Certitude
3 6 LIVE AND LOADED (NZ) John O'Shea Glen Boss 1.2 0 N/A   Shocking / Dream Lass
4 7 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 1.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
5 4 GOGOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fatoon
6 3 GET THE IDEA John Sargent Lee Magorrian 2 0 N/A   So You Think / Cavita
7 9 SUNDANE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2.9 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Sundaze
10 COCO CUBER David Pfieffer 0 N/A Rubick / Coco de Mer
1 DEBRIEF Tim Martin 0 N/A Rothesay / Gen And Tonic
5 GRINDELWALD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A Choisir / Flaming Magic

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.94 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DISCO MO Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
2 2 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Morrego
3 3 LAKE MARION Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 1.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Savannah River
4 ROVER Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Princess

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.38 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAJOR ARTIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Major Conquest
2 7 SHADOW CHASER Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Super One / Snow Flight
3 3 GALIERRO Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 4.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Valoura
4 4 GIFTGIVER John Thompson Ms Rachel King 7.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Gibraltar's Gift
5 2 FORMENTERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 10.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Eimhis
6 6 OCTAGON Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 11.5 0 N/A   Exosphere / Absolute Faith
8 SPOKESMAN Chris Waller Glen Boss 0 N/A Press Statement / Calaluna
1 RAPIDS Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / The Broken Shore

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.70 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABLE HILL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Resonates
2 2 BOLSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Pegasus Miss
3 3 MARCASSIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Deb's Choice
4 7 ZOHAN Richard & Michael Freedman Robbie Dolan 2.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Circus Olay
5 4 OVERLORD Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Red Tracer
6 5 VITAL VERSE Chris Waller Glen Boss 4.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Devil's Thumbprint
6 VOODOO CHILE Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 0 N/A Your Song / Brevity

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.81 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AEECEE POWER Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Street Boss / Warrington
2 1 ADDISON RESERVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 0.2 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Balance of Nature
3 6 LOOSE BUTTONS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sunday Rose
4 7 RAAHIYAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 1.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Randwick Bound
5 8 TOO MUCH LIPPY Chris Waller Glen Boss 2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lipari
6 3 DRIZZLE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mizzle
7 4 HARLEM LUYA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 2.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Harlem Shuffle
5 IN DE SUN IWILCOME Keith Dryden Tommy Berry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Island Pago

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.83 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TURNSTYLE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Rubick / Jadana
2 5 ISAURIAN James Cummings James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Byzantine
3 6 KUZCO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Shamrock Slipper
4 8 TONSOR Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan 1.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
5 4 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 2.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Taraneem
6 7 REVENIRE Garry Neale Brodie Loy 2.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Come Hither
7 3 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Joshua Parr 3.6 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
8 1 ATOMIC SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 3.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tennessee Sunrise
9 10 BACINBLAC Ron Quinton Chad Lever 6 0 N/A   Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
2 BATTLE GUARDIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.27 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JUAN DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
2 2 BELL BIRD Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 1.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Soffraaj
3 6 PHEMONOE James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.9 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Hexameter
4 1 AMITTO James Cummings James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Anamato
5 8 SHUHOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shahad
6 7 ROYAL ANTHEM Anthony Cummings Robbie Dolan 3.9 0 N/A   Your Song / Royal Feeling
7 5 OOJOOBA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Got to Be a Dream
3 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A Deep Field / King's Ballet

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.28 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MINI BOOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Mini Magic
2 4 KATALIN James Cummings James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Kanzan
3 1 BARGUZIN James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shaumari
4 2 BIZOU John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dutch Romance
5 3 DONNACHIARA Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 2.7 0 N/A   Eurozone / Reglisse
6 7 SEND ME WILD Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 2.8 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Wildesong
7 6 RAINY DAY Ron Quinton Chad Lever 4.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Marielle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.78 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELMONT DAY John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Camporella
2 6 JEDINAK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Robbie Dolan 0.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Miss Fearless
3 8 SIR ROCKET Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wolfsburg
4 5 DETERGE Garry Neale Brodie Loy 1.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Cleanse
5 1 ABSOLUTE LEGEND Les Bridge Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Prerogative
6 4 CONTANGO Bjorn Baker James McDonald 3.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Glove
7 7 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 4.7 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Contented
8 3 CLASSIC BRIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 7.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kneeling

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.99 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUANTICO John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
2 2 DOMINUS (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 1.8 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Catbird Kitty
3 1 CHIEF GERONIMO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 2.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Warrior Woman
4 6 QUIET RIOT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gaudeamus
5 3 LAKE TAI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 4.5 0 N/A   Makfi / Keepa Cheval
6 7 ROUCHEL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lovely Jubly
7 4 PRETORIUS Garry Neale Brodie Loy 8.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zauberflote
8 TAUMALOLO Amy Usher Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A All Too Hard / Lucrezia


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.94 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPECIAL DATE Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Racing Nadine
2 3 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Brodie Loy 0.1 0 N/A   Power / Game Duchess
3 5 KONNICHIWA Matthew Vella Robbie Dolan 0.85 0 N/A   Sizzling / French Alliance
4 6 PAST TENSE Chris Waller Glen Boss 0 N/A   Wandjina / Yesterjoy
8 LILLIUM Les Bridge Glen Boss 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Pimpinella
9 TASK AND PURPOSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Zoustar / Combat Kitty
2 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin 0 N/A Volitant / Winning Odds
4 LASHES Matthew Smith James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Feint
1 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith Chad Lever 0 N/A All American / Reverenza

Maiden,
Race Abandoned.

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.