Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 14, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6 meters Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.15
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 15-Dec-19 10:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.20 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Makaretu Boy) $16. Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 4c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JIRNAAS (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 5 59 N/A $2.10F More Than Ready / Miss La Frenz
2 5 AHADI FARASI Peter Maher Aaron Sweeney 3.93 1 57 N/A $6.50 Anacheeva / Disturbingthepeace
3 7 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 4.12 6 57 N/A $7.50 Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
4 6 CONSTANT FLOW Michael Gibson Brendan Ward 5.19 4 57 N/A $4.80 Akeed Mofeed / Conquering Queen
5 9 MISS SHARP Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 5.29 3 57 N/A $7 Americain / Southern Bound
6 2 SEA STORM BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jordan Mallyon 7.53 2 58.5 N/A $21 Sebring / Squalls
7 3 FIE’S RESORT Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 7.96 7 57.5 N/A $26 Via Corone / El Tacino
8 4 ABYSSINIA Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8.44 8 57 N/A $51 Crowded House / Tokaleya
SB 8 MAKARETU BOY Norm Loy Michael Travers 0 57 N/A   Elvstroem / Gold Change
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:40.59 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) @ 1:58pm prior to Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MELLORS (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 3 61 66 $1.55F Pins / Ledahead
2 3 SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 0.92 7 58.5 61 $5.50 Sebring / Here's Hooping
3 5 CATHANDA Pat Widdup Simon Miller 1.87 5 56.5 61 $8 Written Tycoon / Bee Ali
4 7 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 2.49 2 55 54 $21 Big Brown / Vignor
5 8 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.53 6 54 46 $26 Dash for Cash / Raffin
6 9 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Aaron Sweeney 4.57 1 54 41 $81 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
7 6 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 4.87 4 56.5 61 $7 Zariz / Dawn Recital
1 TOORAK COWBOY Craig Widdison 0 71 Toorak Toff / Song of Destiny
4 JUST DYLAN Mike Cattell 0 60 Dylan Thomas / Show Me Love
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.92 Last 600m: 0:38.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REFIRE Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 6 58 52 $4.60 Epaulette / Up State
2 10 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Bradley Vale 0.64 7 54 47 $51 Krupt / Savannah Tales
3 1 ILOVESAKI Norm Loy Mathew Cahill 1.6 2 59 54 $8 Ilovethiscity / Crimson Gem
4 6 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Michael Travers 2.2 8 56 52 $14 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
5 2 MAAZLE Mark C Webb John Robertson 2.62 1 59 54 $3.60EF Elzaam / Sarchi Lodge
6 7 COONTARA Dan McCarthy Simon Miller 3.42 5 55 50 $3.60EF Written Tycoon / Choiricks Magic
7 5 STRYKE A STAR Gerald Egan Richard Bensley 6.2 3 58 52 $10 Stryker / Esoterical
8 8 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Brendan Ward 12.53 4 54.5 45 $8 Via Corone / Wise Orchid
11 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor 0 38 Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
3 THE DREAM GIVER Matthew Dale 0 53 Dream Ahead / Zachelle
9 ALL DREAMS Rhys Archard Jordan Mallyon 0 48 All American / All Legs
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.67 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 INDIANA ROSE Donna Scott Mathew Cahill 7 55.5 N/A $7.50 Oamaru Force / Peckish
2 12e SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0.5 10 57 N/A $19 Reset / All Going Well
3 5 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Bryan Murphy 0.58 6 57 N/A $12 Fiorente / More Than Mum
4 1 CERTAIN SHAFT Peter J Morgan Simon Miller 1.83 4 59 N/A $2.50F Shaft / Acertaindee
5 7 SHARLIE Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall 2.59 5 57 N/A $3.10 Artie Schiller / Enshraah
6 9 STAZZANA Wayne Carroll Brendan Ward 2.86 8 57 N/A $8.50 Star Witness / Montecatini
7 2 STAR FOR EFFORT Robert Anderson Geovani Castillo 3.37 3 59 N/A $101 Star Witness / Effortless
8 6 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 7.52 1 57 N/A $31 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
9 8 STARDOM MIST Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 9.28 2 57 N/A $41 Strada / Bluey's Mist
10 3 ALGERIA Andrew Dale Aaron Sweeney 19.35 9 57.5 N/A $31 Crowded House / Rafiya
14e REIDITE David Reid Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Publishing / Marsh Harrier
15e LUVIA Phil Sweeney 0 N/A Smart Missile / Pictures of You
13e WINNING MANEUVER Vincent Nolen 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Winnow
4 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Michael Travers 0 N/A Supreme Class / Morecora
10 VALOYD Gerald Egan Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Moshe / Estagal
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.82 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISSANDEI Alicia MacPherson Simon Miller 6 55 50 $6 Helmet / Raid
2 4 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 1.35 3 55 50 $2.35F Written Tycoon / La Cachette
3 3 GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb Bryan Murphy 4.99 8 55.5 47 $4.20 Bel Esprit / Gold Lyric
4 8 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald Aaron Sweeney 6.31 10 54 43 $41 Dane Shadow / Princess Nemo
5 9 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 6.5 1 54 42 $26 Reset / Demetria
6 7 PANCAKE Martin Stein Brendan Ward 7.09 7 54 47 $31 Duporth / Holy Duck
7 11e ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Jordan Mallyon 7.16 2 54
(cd 54.5)
33 $61 Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage
8 2 BLIND TURN Peter Maher Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.67 9 56.5 49 $31 Strategic Maneuver / Kusha Green
9 6 MISS SMARTY PANTS Norm Loy Mathew Cahill 8.72 5 54.5 52 $4.40 Better Than Ready / I'm a Smarty Pants
10 10 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 9.2 4 54 37 $61 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
1 CELERITATE REGEM George Osborne Blaike McDougall 0 52 Equiano / Dazzling Rubi
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.67 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12e STRAOVER Craig Widdison Simon Miller 3 56.5 57 $15 Strada / Sake Over
2 5 CRITICAL REACTION Phil Sweeney Mathew Cahill 0.28 10 59 66 $6.50 More Than Ready / Bad Romance
3 2 AIR GORDON Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 1.57 8 59.5 63 $4.80 Haradasun / That's Not Apt
4 3 SO SKILLED Mark C Webb John Robertson 3.49 6 59.5 63 $6 Skilled / Vignette
5 4 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 3.59 1 59 62 $13 Domesday / Verkko
6 8 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.38 5 57.5 63 $8.50 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
7 15e EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 5.7 4 54 42 $101 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
8 6 DUTCHESSE MOSHE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 5.74 11 59 66 $3.50F Moshe / Hops
9 1 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Bryan Murphy 7.68 9 61 66 $41 Lord Jim / Maibonie
10 11 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Jordan Mallyon 7.81 2 55.5 59 $12 Ilovethiscity / Hannabah
11 10 THAT’S TWO SLABS Mark C Webb Brendan Ward 15.6 7 57.5 59 $21 Elzaam / Tyler Jay
14e PETROV Mark C Webb 0 56 Eavesdropper / Russian Symphony
7 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Ms Amanda Masters 0 61 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
9 SKY CALL Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 0 63 Domesday / Hermila
13e ANCIENT ECHOES George Osborne Simon Miller 0 57 So You Think / Dance On Air
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.76 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale Richard Bensley 7 56.5 51 $6.50 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
2 4 HELCOLORE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 1.15 9 57.5 53 $4.20 Helmet / Tricolore
3 8 DENESC Danny Williams Jordan Mallyon 1.36 6 56 54 $3.60F Denman / Escalotte
4 9 MIXED UP GREY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 1.9 11 56 53 $13 Declaration Of War / Mixed Up Miss
5 6 EQUALLY WILD John Rooney Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.42 10 56.5 51 $13 Equiano / Wild Celebrity
6 7 AWADHI David Blundell Ms Amanda Masters 2.67 2 56 54 $14 Dream Ballad / Shirmal
7 11 FALLING WATERS Norm Loy Simon Miller 3.24 5 54.5
(cd 55)
51 $9 Turffontein / Crystal Cheval
8 2 GREYAZZ (NZ) Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 5.05 1 58.5 55 $31 Dalghar / Real Pzazz
9 14e MISS WARNY Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 5.39 4 54 49 $9 Epaulette / Tweet
10 13e TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 6.76 3 55.5 49 $19 Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
11 10 FORTUNATE LADY Ivan Lister Brendan Ward 7.16 8 55.5 56 $26 Helmet / Lady Frere
15e LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 0 41 O'lonhro / Stippled
3 WE WANT FRANKIE Mark C Webb John Robertson 0 54 Equiano / Sayangku
1 DARLAMAX Mark C Webb 0 57 Rebel Raider / Magooey
12e OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy Simon Miller 0 50 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist