Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Friday 20, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +1.5m 400m-W/P, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 21-Dec-19 8:59PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.63 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MALAKAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1 57.5 N/A $3 Sebring / Indulgence
2 2 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Luke Rolls 1.95 3 59 N/A $5 Snippetson / Final Star
3 7 BOB’N’CAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 4.38 2 57.5 N/A $15 Bullet Train / Spurnof
4 6 WOTS WONG Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Plumb 4.42 9 59 N/A $2.50F Delago Deluxe / Jardaa
5 5 TAIKUN TOMMY Cathy Chapman Ms Kasie Stanley 5.05 5 59 N/A $13 Primus / Taikun Princess
6 1 HOT GAMBLER Helen Page Jason Taylor 7.57 6 59 N/A $26 Sizzling / Goodlookin Gambler
7 4 SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman Jodi Worley 11.2 7 59 N/A $21 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
8 10 ROBINDALE Patrick Randall Matthew Paget 11.59 4 57.5 N/A $51 Instinction / Lovely Maree
9 3 SO YOU OUGHTA Ben Robinson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 15.15 8 59 N/A $21 So You Think / Sarab Miss
11 SHY BOY Stephen Lee 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Lady Schiller
8 HOSTWIN SUNLIGHT Helen Page 0 N/A Sizzling / Kastenessen
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:10.62 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOMENTUM TO WIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Robbie Fradd 8 54.5 53 $3F Animal Kingdom / Frenchs Forest
2 9 ZAMOSA (NZ) Gregory Hickman Jason Taylor 0.26 5 54 49 $17 Alamosa / Zatiger
3 3 CATCH ME LATAR Tom Cowan Allan Chau 0.48 4 57.5 59 $5 Latarmiss / Ruakiwi Glow
4 1 WINKLER (NZ) Ethan Ensby Josh Oliver 4.85 1 61.5 67 $3.20 Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
5 7 MISHANI RECKONING Greg Cornish Brooke Stower 5.56 3 54 51 $13 Show a Heart / Flawless Choice
6 5 ROCK PEARL (NZ) Julie Pratten Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 7.49 6 54.5 53 $6.50 O'Reilly / The Pearler
7 6 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Paul Robbins Anthony Allen 9.42 2 54 51 $26 Pentire / Lady Noubeel
8 2 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Frank Dichiera Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 16.5 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $51 Azamour / Leti
8 PRIVATE DETECTIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Andrew Mallyon 0 49 Husson / Unholy Miss
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.09 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DAZZLING CHARM Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 5 56.5 N/A $4.60 Strategic Maneuver / Ganda
2 9 JUST COSMOS BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Luke Rolls 0.03 8 56.5 N/A $21 Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
3 12 SALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 1.69 2 56.5 N/A $1.50F Redoute's Choice / Quayside
4 3 STAR EAGLE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3.03 9 58 N/A $26 Magic Albert / Star Class Eagle
5 6 AMIRYKAL Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 3.63 6 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $7.50 Akeed Mofeed / Macchia
6 2 ELYSIA Kelvin Hickmott Ms Brooke Ainsworth 5 3 58 N/A $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Lindabrava
7 5 URBAN APPEAL Stephen Bennett Jodi Worley 5.2 10 58 N/A $51 Raheeb / Qualities
8 10 MIGHT BE MAGIC Brett Bellamy Brooke Stower 5.99 7 56.5 N/A $61 Hidden Dragon / Merlean's Magic
9 13 SHOW SOME HEART Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 6.4 4 56.5 N/A $81 Show a Heart / Our Mikayla's Star
10 4 SUPREME SEQUINS Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7.14 1 58 N/A $26 Supreme Class / Gold Sequins
15e ZAVY’S HOPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
14 VAMPIRINA DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Vimala
1 BLOOMING LILY Andrew Sawden Anthony Allen 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Easy to Look At
8 DELTA EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Magic Albert / Star Class Eagle
11 MORE THAN GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 0 N/A More Than Ready / Not Bad
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.76 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 10 60 56 $3.90 Court Command / Street Walker
2 4 DIDDLY DEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 4.04 1 57 53 $2.50F Exceed And Excel / Pure Beauty
3 10 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Jon Grisedale 4.62 8 54.5 45 $31 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
4 5 PIGINARKI (NZ) Gregory Hickman Matthew McGuren 5.22 3 57 50 $8.50 Reliable Man / She's Invincible
5 6 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT Bryan & Daniel Guy Robbie Fradd 6.43 9 56 48 $6 Show a Heart / Wabeel
6 9 GRACEFUL GIFT Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls 6.93 5 54.5
(cd 55)
45 $15 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
7 13 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Matthew Bennett 7.06 4 54
(cd 55)
42 $31 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
8 11 LIGHTNING PAGEANT Maryann Brosnan Anthony Allen 7.85 6 54 43 $31 Redoute's Choice / Lady Lightning
9 8 SHE WON’T LISTEN Laurie Richardson Rikki Palmer 8.23 2 56 48 $26 Krupt / Kulula
10 12 OUR NETBANK Paul Robbins Jason Taylor 9.21 11 54 42 $19 Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
11 14 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Matthew Paget 9.27 7 54
(cd 55)
39 $31 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
1 LAOBAN TAI TAI Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 0 59 Master of Design / Jingtai
3 WISHFILLY Paul Butterworth 0 54 Better Than Ready / Hussonova
7 LOCUST (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 0 48 Savabeel / On Broadway
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.48 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE SLEDGEHAMMER Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 8 58 N/A $3.40F So You Think / Freja
2 10 MELAINA ROCK Brenden Mackay Allan Chau 0.48 11 57 N/A $101 Pierro / Sandy Desert
3 6 ALL STYLE Gregory Hickman Matthew Bennett 0.76 10 57 N/A $4.20 Pierro / Green Roller
4 15e VERDANCY Paul Robbins Anthony Allen 2.24 6 57 N/A $12 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
5 2 ICE ELITE Greg Cornish Jed Hodge 2.42 9 59 N/A $5 Top Echelon / Icedane
6 4 LONG TALL GLASSES Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 2.54 3 57.5 N/A $16 Swift Alliance / Bellequalo
7 14 SKALD Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 3.13 12 57 N/A $11 Poet's Voice / Inanna
8 5 PARIS OPERA Bryan & Daniel Guy Jason Taylor 3.49 7 57.5 N/A $21 Cluster / Go Missy
9 12 MULTIPLIED Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 3.52 1 57 N/A $15 Exceedingly Good / Winninnie
10 11 MISS CRONULLA Neville Boyle Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.25 14 57
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
11 16e HE ZOFFAN GONE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.44 2 57 N/A $101 Zoffany / Scentum
12 13 SHE’S GOT MAIL Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 9.23 13 57 N/A $61 Mahisara / Courier
13 7 BRADDOCK DOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Jon Grisedale 11.29 5 57 N/A $71 The Brothers War / Yodalla
14 8 HER OPTION Dwayne Schmidt Stephen Traecey 11.41 4 57 N/A $19 Keep the Faith / My Option
18e REAGAN’S MISTAKE Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 0 N/A Helmet / Lake Mountain
17e MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Paul Robbins 0 N/A Soldier Hollow / Monblue
1 BARKALA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Bushranger / Rainbow Arch
9 HOLLY AND WINE Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Plumb 0 N/A All American / Acid Storm
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.81 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PIERINO Gary Nielsen Brooke Stower 9 59 59 $10 Pierro / No Looking Back
2 5 WESTROCK Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.33 8 58 57 $4.40 Pierro / Mae Gone West
3 2 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 1.42 4 59 59 $3.30F Street Boss / Judaea
4 7 LOCUST (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 2.28 3 54 48 $51 Savabeel / On Broadway
5 1 WILLO TITTO Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 3.89 11 59.5 64 $7 Pierro / Calchris
6 6 LILY OF CHINA John Shelton Anthony Allen 6.27 2 54.5 54 $7 Harbour Watch / Apple Candy
7 12 LOVESPEED GIRL Glen Petersen Jason Taylor 6.56 1 54 40 $101 Bullet Train / Lovable
8 4 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 7.54 5 58.5 58 $8.50 Nadeem / Centaine Gu Li
9 13 C’MOME PADDYREILLY Kelvin Hickmott Ms Kasie Stanley 7.69 10 54 39 $151 Drumbeats / Whitechapel
10 9 ON THE TWEED Carolyn Halliday Matthew Paget 9.39 6 54
(cd 55)
44 $9 Al Maher / New Moves
11 8 KATARINA Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 11.29 7 54 46 $31 Teranaba / Maid of the Manor
12 10 TOTALLY MESMERIZED Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 12.81 12 54 44 $151 Delago Deluxe / Every Man's Dream
13 11 BLACK MOSHEEN Frank Dichiera Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 25.64 13 54
(cd 52)
43 $101 Moshe / Paint It Black
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.68 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Jodi Worley 8 57 78 $10 New Approach / Amish
2 7 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 1.76 1 57 78 $4 Pressday / Reine Margot
3 4 DESMON’S PRIDE Les Kelly Allan Chau 1.86 3 57.5 79 $7.50 Oratorio / Gypsy Mai
4 8 LOTA CREEK GOLD Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 3.5 11 56.5 77 $6.50 Instinction / Remembering
5 9 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Anthony Allen 3.73 6 54.5 73 $11 Mulaazem / Canzero
6 10 FLYING MACHINE Selina Leef Robbie Fradd 6.24 7 54 76 $3.40F Longhorn / Celestial Star
7 11 KUTTAMURRA AL Lindsay Hatch Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 6.78 9 54 72 $31 Monaco Consul / Allinfrontofher
8 2 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 7.84 10 62.5 93 $8 Nicconi / Chloe Rose
9 12 PUZZLING WONDER Wayne Oakenfull Brooke Stower 10.73 2 54 69 $81 Northern Meteor / Basra
10 14 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 13.37 4 54
(cd 55)
61 $101 Red Element / Mulsanne
11 3 BODEGA NEGRA Bruce Hill Jed Hodge 14.34 5 60.5 85 $71 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
1 RHYME NOR RHYTHM Lindsay Hatch 0 92 Lope de Vega / Festinate
13 FANX Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 0 68 Uncle Mo / Roman Match
5 TOY BOY Maryann Brosnan Josh Oliver 0 79 Turffontein / Heart's Hope
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.25 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 VICTORY DANCE Troy Pascoe Andrew Mallyon 1 57 50 $4 Nothing to Lose / Winsome Dancer
2 7 BUGALUGS John Shelton Luke Rolls 1.06 8 60 56 $4.80 Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
3 5 PHABENI Paul Robbins Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 1.5 6 60.5 57 $10 Commands / Rainbow
4 13 REMOLAD Lennie Wheeler Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.67 2 57
(cd 55)
50 $41 Bradbury's Luck / Testajoy
5 2 MALAWI GOLD Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3.62 10 61 58 $3.40F Smart Missile / Zefta
6 4 TABARD Robert G Smith Josh Oliver 4.02 4 61 58 $11 Fusaichi Ole / Just Philomena
7 3 MEDICINE BALL John Shelton Matthew Paget 4.06 7 61 58 $9 Dr Doute's / Lady Lucielle
8 1 REAL GENT (GB) Greg Howells Allan Chau 4.31 3 61.5 59 $14 Kendargent / Ebatana
9 8 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 4.41 9 60 56 $21 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
10 15e RIP SPARKLER (NZ) Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 9.47 5 56 48 $51 Rip Van Winkle / Diamantaire
16e BIG BUDDIE Andrew Sawden Anthony Allen 0 47 Lago Delight / Belle of Drysdale
6 BARBARY Wayne S Lawson Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 0 56 Animal Kingdom / Amatista
10 DEGRASSE Fleur Blanch Anthony Allen 0 52 So You Think / Darby's Bid
9 ATYAAF Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 0 54 Lonhro / El Daana
12 CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen Ms Kasie Stanley 0 51 Your Song / Lucia
11 DRYSDALE SPIRIT Andrew Sawden Boris Thornton 0 52 Bel Esprit / Belle of Drysdale