Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Friday 20, December 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Dec-19 3:34PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.57 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUNDAYINMANHATTAN Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
2 4 FOXDOWN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 6.01 0 N/A   Zariz / Moville Slipper
3 2 DA POWER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.85 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mosse Diva
4 5 I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 8.01 0 N/A   Savabeel / Shandream
5 6 MY EMPIRE (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 10.97 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Josephines Fortune
6 8 VIVE MARIE (GER) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 12.87 0 N/A   Jukebox Jury / Vive La Reine
7 1 BEDIVERE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 14.14 0 N/A   Camelot / Elle Elle Bee
8 3 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 14.55 0 N/A   Street Sense / Camaro

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.79 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MANDIRIGMA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Sebring / Ulap
2 7 SUPERBANK Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.41 0 N/A   Street Cry / Dances On Waves
3 6 NITRIDE Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 3.24 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gosetgo
4 1 CALIBRATION (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.45 0 N/A   Excelebration / Dance Troupe
5 5 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.74 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Aspinal
6 4 MISS KYEEMA Nicole Hudson Mr Blane Roberts 8.77 0 N/A   Denman / Red Light
7 2 KELLSTORM (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.9 0 N/A   Galileo / Another Storm

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.34 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RALPH’S FOLLY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Vital Mist
2 2 CAFE ROYAL Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 3.87 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
3 5 IZZAT Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 9.62 0 N/A   Sepoy / Voltdanze
4 9 YACAABA Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 9.84 0 N/A   Tickets / Irish Breeze
5 6 LADY ANIMALIA Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 11.01 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
6 4 COMPANY LINE (NZ) Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 11.72 0 N/A   Dissident / La Biondina
7 3 CAMELOTDAY (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 12.07 0 N/A   Camelot / Market Day
8 1 BOSTON ROSE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 12.94 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Cantabile
9 7 MASTERKINDU (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 16.4 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Kindu

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.05 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TOGUCHI Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Let's Reflect
2 2 CHOSEN MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 0.47 0 N/A   Choisir / Dydeedoe
3 6 MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 3.86 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty
4 7 SPIDEY (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.46 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Vicky
5 1 AWESOME LAD Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.57 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
6 3 INDICATION Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 5.62 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
7 4 MAJOR HEIST Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 8.21 0 N/A   Albrecht / Our Seventh Heaven
8 5 MARSH LILLIE Nicole Hudson Mr Blane Roberts 9.27 0 N/A   Murtajill / Dee Lilly

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.33 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MENDOORAN Allan Denham Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Loveday
2 1 I AM THIRTY Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.57 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Thirty Rock
3 6 SAQUON Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton 2.95 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Laurelling
4 4 MIDLAND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.56 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pouter
5 5 ROYAL CHARGE Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 7.69 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Masked Romance
2 IF YOU SAY SO Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Wandjina / Elldarragh

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.98 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELUSIVE FOX Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Quality Coup
2 5 RICCARDO Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.24 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bennetta
3 6 THE IRISH ROVER Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 6.2 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Legible
4 4 RAHNI FACTOR Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 6.53 0 N/A   The Factor / Mystic Rahni
5 2 NOUVELLE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 7.32 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lolapalooza
3 ONE TO REMEMBER Pat Farrell 0 N/A Office Bearer / Belle Laude

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.18 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GIRLS KICK ON Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Placement
2 2 FEELING MIGHTY Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 3.94 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bionic Girl
3 1 ELISEO Natasha Hall-Antonio Luke Cumberland 4.61 0 N/A   Your Song / Mercy's Choice
4 4 LORD NOVA Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton 11.67 0 N/A   Vancouver / Impressive Eagle
5 5 UNEARTHED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13.11 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fritz's Princess
6 6 YAMBA’S STAR Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 51.16 0 N/A   Star Witness / Yamba's Dream

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.51 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RED LIGHT DANCER Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0 N/A   Choisir / Crimson Dawn
2 8 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 1.18 0 N/A   So You Think / Follow the Till
3 3 LIFETIME QUEST Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.21 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Matras
4 1 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.58 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
5 4 MANANGATANG (IRE) Dale Wagstaff Ms Stacey Metcalfe 2.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mona Lisa
6 5 MISS EIMAR Grant Allard Ms Louise Day 2.47 0 N/A   Salade / Lady Octa
7 7 ROOSTER COGBURN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.97 0 N/A   Honor in War / Our Choice
2 JACK’S BAR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Snippetson / Jadana

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.95 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Demerit / Special Kiseki
2 1 DESIGNER MAID Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.11 0 N/A   Master of Design / Homegrown
3 2 HARD REALITY Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 2.62 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
4 4 OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 3.26 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
5 3 MERRIWA Phillip Atkins Mr Heta Wiki 3.78 0 N/A   Denman / Whipper Snipper
6 7 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton 4.66 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
7 5 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.74 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Not Surprized

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.48 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (King Cobra)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LUCIAN Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Loveday
2 1 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.64 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Errant
3 2 EVERY EFFORT Wayne Seelin Jeff Kehoe 1.9 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Moon Glitter
4 7 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.88 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power
5 4 HAPPY BABE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Angelic Light
6 3 GAME PLAY Louise Munce Jake Hull 7.54 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Cosmo Gal
SB 5 KING COBRA Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   Verrazano / Italian Romance

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.88 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mathematics)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEEP SEEDED (FR) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Muhtathir / Suvretta Queen
2 4 PUMBAA RUA Grant Allard Ms Louise Day 0.13 0 N/A   Sheer Talent / Lady of Cebu
3 3 MBAPPE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.81 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Mignard
4 5 SWIFTY BOB Wayne Seelin Jeff Kehoe 1.87 0 N/A   Swift Alliance / About Last Night
5 7 ZELRING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.61 0 N/A   Sebring / Queen Hazel
6 6 TORQUE TO ROMAN Scott Singleton Ashley Morgan 2.83 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Tracktorque
SB 2 MATHEMATICS Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0 N/A   The Factor / Nash Rambler

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.58 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MINIFINN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Infinite Fortune
2 6 OURLITTLEJEANIE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.14 0 N/A   Wandjina / Dreamalittledream
3 7 SISTER ELLIE Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.28 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
4 3 KIKIKAPOW Rebecca Dunn Aaron Bullock 1.04 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Putney Road
5 2 JUSTITIA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.66 0 N/A   Husson / Solar Verde
6 1 ENCOSTAR GLORY Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 14.15 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Encostar
7 5 MOZIE MOZIE Ben Hill Craig Dwyer 24.21 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Danitzel

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.07 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHE’S SMART Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Snippety Day
2 6 SUMMER ORCHID Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.05 0 N/A   Wandjina / Winter Sweet
3 1 ESPRESSINO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.85 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Azwa
4 5 SISTER WIFE Allan Denham Craig Dwyer 2.83 0 N/A   Epaulette / Polygamist
5 3 POP’S GLORY Damien Lane Jake Hull 4.07 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / French Poppy
6 2 MY KRISTINE Wayne Seelin Jeff Kehoe 4.62 0 N/A   Tickets / Miss Chaos
7 7 UNDER LIGHTS Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 6.69 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.11 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GLORAYA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya
2 5 ROADSTAR Allan Denham Craig Dwyer 1.39 0 N/A   Sepoy / Purespeed
3 6 WHY SHY Rebecca Dunn Aaron Bullock 1.94 0 N/A   Benfica / Grand Moss
4 1 ASHMORE BERTO Damien Lane Jake Hull 3.64 0 N/A   Polarmore / Joy Division
5 4 PELLEZZANO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 7.99 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Piacenza
6 7 WINE TIME Nicole Hudson Mr Blane Roberts 12.31 0 N/A   The Factor / Little Baby
3 OWHATA CRUMPET Pat Farrell 0 N/A Albrecht / Modest Meisie

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.65 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (It's Easy)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUEEN SNIP Stephen Schofield Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Hickory Snip
2 3 FREEDOM’S FIRE Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton 0.96 0 N/A   Honor in War / Sweet Trouble
3 1 AYTOBE Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 1.8 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Hitchhike
4 2 BLUE LANYARD Phillip Atkins Mr Heta Wiki 3.7 0 N/A   May'haab / Akeru
SB 4 IT’S EASY Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Pierro / Miss Mittagong

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.43 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRING GLORY Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Sebring / Northern Glory
2 3 OAKFIELD HIAWATHA Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 0.45 0 N/A   Al Maher / Oakfield Rose
3 2 CURIOSO Allan Denham Craig Dwyer 4.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Doagain
4 4 SOLANO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.86 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cierzo