Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Sunday 22, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Dec-19 9:55AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.20 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Justaway) $26. Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 3c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HARD LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 3 56 N/A $2.40F All Too Hard / Lady Primrose
2 3 WANDZEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 2.91 11 57 N/A $8.50 Wandjina / Bizxaar Delila
3 12 POLARISER Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 4.22 8 54.5 N/A $81 Polarmore / La Timesta
4 13 SENATORIAL Tony Ball Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.51 7 54.5 N/A $10 Hinchinbrook / Acorker
5 5 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 6.32 5 56.5 N/A $5.50 Poet's Voice / Paris Gold
6 7 KRUPTABLE Terry Wicks Ms Rachael Murray 7.35 12 55.5 N/A $13 Krupt / Ali of Dubai
7 4 FURPHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Darryl McLellan 7.57 9 56.5 N/A $8.50 Wandjina / Ambitious Princess
8 14 WILFUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 8.13 4 54.5 N/A $26 Olympic Glory / Wayward
9 16e CARIBBEAN BEAUTY Grant Jobson Matthew Bennett 8.64 13 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Benfica / Myrtle Beach
10 2 HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 8.74 1 57 N/A $8 All American / Kimillsy
11 9 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Raymond Spokes 8.94 10 54.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 All American / Egerszegi
12 15e WOW WOW KAPOW Stephen Farley Andrew Gibbons 12.45 6 54.5 N/A $81 Bernardini / Lizawi
13 8 UNION SOLDIER Noel Boland Peter Graham 16.96 2 55.5 N/A $61 Dixie Prospect / Al Rosolini
SB 11 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Geoff Pares Grant Buckley 0 54.5 N/A   Thewayyouare / Hecuba
17e YOU’LL THINK OF ME John McLachlan 0 N/A Illustrious Blue / Killer Jewel
1 MAGIC CODY Todd Howlett 0 N/A Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
10 ETHNY Ken Lantry 0 N/A Mr Martini / Poddy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.65 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OXFORD BELLA Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 7 57 N/A $1.75F Bel Esprit / Miss Monashee
2 10 CHASTISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Matthew Paget 0.68 3 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $8.50 Star Witness / Castigate
3 7 HITMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Ruttley Andrew Gibbons 1.81 8 55.5 N/A $5.50 May'haab / Coast City
4 11 GRAZIANO Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 3 11 54
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Scintillo / Strawberry Canyon
5 9 SALAMANGKERA Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.4 13 54.5 N/A $31 Fighting Sun / Juste Abitofmagic
6 13 SELF REGARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 3.43 1 54 N/A $17 Dissident / Indelible
7 1 WILBURGLEN Jim Louizos Matthew Bennett 5.65 12 58 N/A $81 Dalakhani / Notable Mention
8 4 BARKALA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.32 9 56 N/A $21 Bushranger / Rainbow Arch
9 12 MAGNAKALI Alan Hayden Ms Angela Taylor (a3/53kg) 6.56 5 54
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Magnus / Queen's Own
10 3 LE ROCHER Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.22 2 56.5 N/A $21 Monaco Consul / Lexical Ambiguity
11 6 STRAWBERRY BEAR Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 7.75 4 56 N/A $101 Home On the Grange / Tears Roll Down
12 8 KIWI INGENUITY (NZ) Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 9.32 6 55 N/A $101 Reliable Man / Canyon Yodeler
13 14 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Peter Graham 9.82 14 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Big Brown / Suspended Time
14 5 GALLIGANTS Noel Boland Brooke Stower 11.26 10 56 N/A $151 Animal Kingdom / Girona
17e SWEET JAMAICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
16e LISTEN MATE Terry Evans 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Senji Star
15e AVASHIIN James Berry 0 N/A Eurozone / Liza
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.26 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE LIGHT OF DAY (NZ) Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 9 56
(cd 56.5)
N/A $7 Swiss Ace / Pure Light
2 10 DIVINE APPROACH BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Luke Rolls 0.36 5 55.5 N/A $2.60F Dawn Approach / Just Divine
3 4 MEYISTI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 1.07 1 57.5 N/A $7 Uncle Mo / Stratakate
4 1 CANFORD MICK Grant Allard Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1.91 4 59 N/A $12 Canford Cliffs / Mick's Chick
5 18e LUCKY FOR SOME John Sprague Ms Angela Taylor (a3/53kg) 3.59 2 56
(cd 53)
N/A $31 All American / Anorder
6 17e REAPPEAR Mark Minervini Andrew Gibbons 4.02 3 55 N/A $11 Dissident / Emerge
7 8 ATLANTIC LITE Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 4.46 7 55.5 N/A $61 Dubai's Choice / Tinonee Road
8 9 CODE BLUE (NZ) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.46 12 55.5 N/A $20 Tavistock / Mansera
9 6 PEACHIES DREAM Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 5.15 13 56.5 N/A $4.40 Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
10 5 MONDIAL EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Byers Chris O'Brien 7.24 10 57.5 N/A $101 Sidestep / Mondial Dame
11 13 DIRECT BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Grant Buckley 7.96 8 55 N/A $101 Direct Charge / Dream Themes
12 14 SEETHING ZONKEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 9.34 6 55 N/A $151 Zoffany / Seething Duck
13 11 DODGING FRYPANS Jenny Graham Darryl McLellan 10.38 11 55.5 N/A $31 Mahisara / Playful Miss
16e BRAZENBROOK Rebecca Dunn 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Ovillers
12 ALLETTA Allan Kehoe 0 N/A All American / Vanetta
3 DUPONDIUS Kim Waugh 0 N/A Jet Spur / Coinage
2 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 0 N/A Dash for Cash / Divine Spirit
15e PEARL ROAN Steve Hodge 0 N/A The Factor / Cerinthe
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.27 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 2 57 57 $2.40F Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne
2 13 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Grant Buckley 0.38 4 54.5 N/A $16 Onemorenomore / Fuwa
3 2 GENGHIS KHAN (NZ) Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 3.16 10 59 57 $3.30 Cape Blanco / Queen Rania
4 9 BLACK STAR BOWIE Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Chad Lever 3.61 7 56.5 N/A $5.50 Zariz / Scenic Review
5 8 RAPTARUN Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 4.08 1 57 59 $51 Teofilo / Brookes
6 6 GACELA Ben Hill Matthew Bennett 6.44 11 57 43 $101 Danewin / Ghezlaan
7 16e FLUTTERSHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 6.75 9 54 N/A $101 Zoffany / Easytodyefor
8 14 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Darryl McLellan 7.56 13 54.5 N/A $51 Dreamscape / Empire Express
9 11 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.76 6 56.5 N/A $81 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
10 5 THE TOWERS John Higgins Aaron Bullock 8.9 5 59 50 $61 Choisir / French Elle
11 17e SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 8.97 3 54.5 N/A $101 Al Maher / Daguetta
12 3 MONUMENT Stephen Quintano Ms Rachael Murray 9.88 12 59 48 $91 Snippetson / Double O'roc
13 4 PINNACLE POWER Ross Stitt Peter Graham 13.19 8 59 48 $20 Dream Ahead / Shadedah
14 1 BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 14.03 14 59 53 $14 Drumbeats / Lotsahula
18e EYE WAS Brett Bellamy 0 38 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
10 HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry Matthew Paget 0 N/A Albrecht / Empress Pegasus
12 ARTIE’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton 0 50 Zoffany / Raneen
15e RYEBUCK Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Dubleo / In the Long Grass
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.66 Last 600m: 0:37.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3 54 55 $15 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
2 8 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.11 7 54 51 $19 Big Brown / Nazzuca
3 1 DISGRACEFUL Dale Riley Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 0.86 4 61 82 $3.30F Redoute's Choice / They Say
4 5 EDITORS Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 0.94 5 56 72 $3.60 Street Cry / Harpers
5 2 LIFE O’BRIEN Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 1.04 1 59.5 79 $6 High Chaparral / Miss O'brien
6 4 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Luke Rolls 1.35 8 56.5 73 $3.80 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
7 3 ALLZIN Graham Hoy Ms Belinda Hodder 6.25 2 58.5 77 $18 Al Maher / Zinzin
8 6 TRIPLE HERO David Nugent Ms Angela Taylor (a3/53kg) 9.19 6 54
(cd 53)
59 $41 Mutawaajid / Yomna
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.24 Last 600m: 0:37.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ACOUSTIX Tas Morton Luke Rolls 7 55.5 55 $9 Snitzel / Alberton Park
2 4 DJANGO UNREINED Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 0.34 4 57.5 62 $3.70F Poet's Voice / Half Pie
3 5 MY ZEBRINKA Peter H Bloomfield Darryl McLellan 0.87 6 57.5 59 $21 Zoffany / Memoirs
4 10 ST HILARY Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.41 1 54 53 $17 Rothesay / Chabeli
5 2 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 1.78 3 59 62 $7 Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
6 6 NEW MAJOR Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 1.78 8 57 58 $7 Hussonet / New Status
7 3 TRIAGE Graham Payne Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 2.48 2 58
(cd 55)
60 $5.50 Octagonal / Revives
8 1 EYEBEA DANSER Michael Byers Robert Thompson 3.74 5 59 66 $5 Dubai's Choice / Eyewina
9 7 CRAZY POPS Tony Ball Chad Lever 4.34 9 56.5 57 $26 Strategic Maneuver / How Crazy
12 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew 0 47 Court Command / Larvaleur
11 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane 0 49 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
8 XIAOLI’S YING BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Aaron Bullock 0 63 Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.03R Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Brooke Stower 1 58.5 53 $4.80F Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
2 8 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0.02 6 58 56 $9 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
3 2 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 0.17 12 59.5 55 $15 Delago Deluxe / Increase
4 18e VALLEY’S SISTER Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 1.19 4 54.5 49 $11 Benfica / Another
5 16e DELIGHT Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 1.37 3 55 50 $6 All American / Diamond Delight
6 5 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 2.57 11 58 56 $21 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
7 15e BROOKE Julie Holloway Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.79 2 55 50 $26 Northern Meteor / Bundleofjoy
8 11 LITTLE WONDER Ken Parker Aaron Bullock 3.24 5 57 54 $8 California Dane / Tee Tee Dancer
9 13 HOLD ALL TICKETS Glen Milligan Matthew Bennett 3.66 9 55.5 51 $14 Tickets / Hymn
10 10 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Peter Graham 3.7 8 58 56 $26 Congrats / Book Lover
11 1 TOAST Bob Milligan Matthew Paget 3.81 10 61 58 $31 Purrealist / Three Cheers
12 17e TOO EASY BRO Terry Evans Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 4.16 7 57 50 $5 All Too Hard / Ashenti
13 14 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.63 13 55.5 51 $41 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
12 SHESABITFOOLISH Cameron Crockett 0 54 Benfica / Irrational
9 ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser 0 56 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
3 PALLINO Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 53 Bite the Bullet / Mrs Corleone
7 GOLDEN AVENGER Cameron Crockett 0 55 Golden Archer / Sop
6 EXPELLABLE Cameron Crockett 0 52 Unencumbered / Ella Supero
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.38R Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAGNALANE Jenny Graham Aaron Bullock 2 56.5 58 $1.85F Magnus / Songbird Lane
2 6 NERETVA Grant Allard Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1.41 1 56.5 58 $10 Ready's Image / Sasheen
3 8 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 4.01 5 56 57 $15 Sebring / Quiet Name
4 7 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 4.18 4 56 61 $6.50 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
5 14 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 5.41 8 54
(cd 55)
48 $17 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
6 2 NORTHERN KNIGHT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.48 10 59.5 64 $8 Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
7 9 JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 6.05 6 55 55 $19 Sizzling / Final Star
8 11 SCORCHING Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 6.42 9 54 52 $31 Haradasun / Miss January
9 18e MOSSERATI Lisa Sheppard Ms Tennille Gray 6.77 7 54 43 $26 Mossman / Wonderworld
10 12 ACHILLES PRIDE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 8.62 11 54 50 $71 Harbour Watch / Apollo's Pride
11 13 BED TALK Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9.47 3 54 49 $31 Poet's Voice / Bedizened
16e NEW MAJOR Wayne Wilkes 0 58 Hussonet / New Status
17e CRAZY POPS Tony Ball 0 57 Strategic Maneuver / How Crazy
1 LEOGANG Damien Lane 0 66 Lonhro / Downhill Racer
15e DJANGO UNREINED Gregory McFarlane 0 62 Poet's Voice / Half Pie
10 HASTY HEART Ken Parker 0 56 Dream Ahead / Vacation
4 SCHEMER Paul Perry 0 59 Epaulette / Light Tactic
3 SIEGE WARFARE Todd Howlett 0 63 Sepoy / Belong to Many