Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 23, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 1000m-275m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.96
Track Information: Smokey
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Dec-19 3:49PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Annarose)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FRIENDLY VENTURE Michael Dobie Greg Ryan 10 57.5 N/A $2.80F Where's That Tiger / Star Goose
2 3 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills Matthew Paget 2.35 3 59 N/A $4.60 Tickets / Dyna Diva
3 12 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.18 1 56.5 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Poetic Faith
4 10 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 4.36 4 56.5 N/A $11 Dubleo / Lil
5 13 STASHES BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 5.95 5 56.5 N/A $6.50 Declaration Of War / Fraud
6 9 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 7.11 6 56.5 N/A $8 Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute
7 4 TREBLE CLEF Craig Martin Brooke Stower 7.82 11 58.5 N/A $16 Dream Ballad / In Tripliket
8 8 EPAULETTE PRINCE Glen Milligan Darryl McLellan 9.68 2 56.5 N/A $6.50 Epaulette / Dance Class
9 14 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland Luke Cumberland 10.78 8 56.5 N/A $101 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
10 7 CHARLIE HASCET BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 11.45 7 56.5 N/A $41 Myboycharlie / Lacet
11 1 MAUNEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Daniel Northey 12.45 9 59 N/A $101 Sidestep / Big Issue
2 MEYISTI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Stratakate
15e ANNAROSE Adam Vine Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Pluck / Princess Rage
11 NO DOUBT A LADY Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Crafty Lady
6 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Ondine Belle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.11 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 JUST ON SPEC Garry Lunn Billy Cray 7 56.5 N/A $15 Moshe / Gemabaa
2 4 DEELING US IN Sue Grills Brooke Stower 0.73 6 57 N/A $6 Dundeel / Darkling
3 2 KRAYZELBURG BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 1.39 4 57.5 N/A $2.50F Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
4 1 UNDER THE PUMP BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.13 1 59 N/A $5.50 Olympic Glory / Malukar
5 14 SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.59 5 56.5 N/A $4 Pluck / Baby Belle
6 7 GUINNESS Simon Casey Daniel Northey 4.53 8 56.5 N/A $26 Excelebration / Ready for More
7 12 RYEBUCK Luke A Thomas Greg Ryan 5.28 9 56.5 N/A $18 Dubleo / In the Long Grass
8 13 SKULL CAP Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 12.91 3 56.5 N/A $31 Helmet / Steflara
9 11 MAZZIOTI Theresa Stair Darryl McLellan 13.13 10 56.5 N/A $51 Americain / She's Poetry
10 15e LITHELY Adam Vine Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 19.85 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Americain / National
5 CONTRACT Adam Vine Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Charge Forward / Cornersoff
3 UNION SOLDIER Noel Boland 0 N/A Dixie Prospect / Al Rosolini
6 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
10 LUCKY LUCIA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Nicconi / El Mansura
9 KITCHENER Stirling Osland Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Epaulette / Eastern Charm
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: True,
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GALAPAGOS Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 2 59 62 $3.20 Teofilo / Blue Finch
2 5 MY BENALLA Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0.21 3 56.5 57 $2F Animal Kingdom / Esprit Hi
3 7 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Brooke Stower 0.31 8 55.5 55 $11 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
4 3 SCHEMER Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 0.4 7 57.5 59 $18 Epaulette / Light Tactic
5 2 RATLER Melissa Dennett Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.66 1 58.5 61 $31 Bullet Train / Annunaki
6 8 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Andrew Gibbons 0.72 4 55.5 59 $14 Congrats / Pomme de Here
7 10 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.55 6 54 43 $91 Dane Fever / Warm Up
8 6 COZHECANCAN Mark Mason Darryl McLellan 4.11 5 55.5 55 $18 Canford Cliffs / Sleeplessinseattle
9 9 DUBLE GAZE Mark Mason Daniel Northey 4.83 9 55 58 $16 Dubleo / Rosagaze
4 LARYNX Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 58 Your Song / Conch
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GOLDEN AVENGER Cameron Crockett Billy Cray 6 58 55 $4.60 Golden Archer / Sop
2 4 EXPELLABLE Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 0.02 5 58 52 $5 Unencumbered / Ella Supero
3 2 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 1.61 2 59.5 59 $4.20 Al Samer / Outback Legend
4 10 WHONICKED DE LOLLY Luke A Thomas Darryl McLellan 3.05 1 55 46 $13 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
5 6 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 4.12 7 58 52 $71 Reward for Effort / Princess Sunshine
6 1 RUBBLE Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 4.27 4 60.5 57 $2.70F Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
7 9 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 4.36 3 55 46 $21 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
8 12 GYPSY QUEEN Bob Milligan Matthew Paget 5.51 8 54 48 $26 Ad Valorem / Bedizened
11 VALLEY’S SISTER Bob Milligan Andrew Gibbons 0 49 Benfica / Another
7 SHESABITFOOLISH Cameron Crockett 0 54 Benfica / Irrational
8 STICKS Mark Mason 0 50 Denman / Carlton Show
3 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry 0 53 Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fiery Zone), 3.80 (10) 19w 30p(6) 28p(4) 24p
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 UNTAMED MISTRESS Sue Grills Brooke Stower 6 54 46 $26 Animal Kingdom / Lady Who
2 6 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.39 1 55.5 52 $17 Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
3 4 APACHE BELLE Colin Dixon Ashley Morgan 0.73 2 56 53 $9.50 Mahisara / Accountess
4 7 DISSENTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.75 7 55 54 $1.90F Dissident / Raise
5 1 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Billy Cray 2.26 9 59 55 $9 Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
6 11 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Luke Cumberland 2.29 5 54 43 $101 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
7 2 BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 2.42 8 58.5 54 $13 Bullet Train / In Other Words
8 9 APRIL’S DREAM Sue Grills Ms Belinda Hodder 10.4 3 54 48 $91 Dream Ballad / Ocean Hawk
9 12 TICKET TO FLY Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 11.58 4 54 41 $101 Tickets / Concentration
SB 3 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 0 56.5 54   Eurozone / Kawakawa
5 I’M GOING BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 0 56 Trusting / Bashful
8 ARMINA David Atkins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 50 Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 COBB ’N’ CO Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 4 54.5 44 $2.70F Zariz / Desired Gurl
2 7 SADLER’S REST Craig Martin Brooke Stower 3.83 2 56.5 48 $9 Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory
3 1 ELAS JET Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 3.84 9 59 53 $8 Fiorente / Ela's Giant
4 5 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.82 10 57 49 $15 Bullet Train / Flying Attitude
5 2 MAYAMAN Cindy Monaghan Greg Ryan 5.96 5 59 53 $4.60 Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz
6 4 OPINIONS Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 6.04 11 58.5 52 $4.80 So You Think / Cutie Express
7 11 NAZARE Andy Perrett Matthew Paget 6.22 3 54 40 $151 Red Arrow / Starspect
8 13 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.07 1 54 37 $101 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
9 14 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 8.28 7 54 37 $21 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
10 12 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 14.5 6 54 39 $21 Red Element / Hasty Girl
11 10 CHARSEA’S GIFT Grant Marshall Ms Belinda Hodder 15.16 8 54 44 $61 Moshe / Savage Impact
3 MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 57 Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne
8 ARMINA David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 50 Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl
6 PRINCE OF BRAEMAR Dwayne Schmidt 0 49 Congrats / Queen's Ransom
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HAMMOON BALLAD Sue Grills Darryl McLellan 4 58 64 $9.50 Dream Ballad / Power Shot
2 13 MILL CITY (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.4 3 55.5 59 $5.50 Roc De Cambes / Lady Phoenix
3 15e ONEMORECHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Serg Lisnyy 1.09 6 54.5 56 $3.20F Onemorenomore / Gracie's Lass
4 1 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 1.11 1 61 66 $6 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
5 11 QUEENS Nathan Doyle Luke Cumberland 2.62 9 56 60 $14 Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
6 4 LAMMA HILTON Colin Dixon Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 4.06 7 60.5
(cd 57.5)
69 $31 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
7 5 RADIANT CHOICE Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 4.26 8 60 64 $14 Choisir / Volcada
8 14 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Matthew Paget 4.86 10 54
(cd 55)
50 $11 Al Maher / Milan
9 10 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 4.91 11 56 60 $41 Maximum Appeal / Jamaican Angel
10 12 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 4.93 5 55.5 55 $71 Pure Theatre / Sun River
11 9 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 6.62 2 57.5 59 $7 Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
3 KULNURA David Atkins 0 65 Choisir / Fly My Butterfly
7 VINEYARD Mack Griffith Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 61 Bernardini / Vintner
6 ROSTAM (USA) Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 0 61 Hat Trick / Summer Cruise
2 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry 0 66 All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty