Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 24, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 27-Dec-19 7:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HARALBEN Allan McRae Billy Owen (a0/57kg) 3 57 57 $8.50 Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
2 7 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Richard Bensley 0.53 7 57 57 $26 Court of Jewels / French Ash
3 4 CALESCENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 1.01 4 57.5 65 $2.70F Sizzling / Pimlico Girl
4 9 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall 1.43 2 54 49 $7.50 Tickets / Absolutely Livid
5 2 FUNDING Steve Cunningham Jaden Lloyd (a3/50kg) 2.13 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
62 $5.50 Gonski / Queen of Kintyre
6 3 SHEHROZ Craig Widdison Simon Miller 2.22 6 58.5 60 $9.50 Al Maher / Queen of Roses
7 11 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 2.35 9 54 45 $151 Sidereus / Glass Heart
8 8 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.82 5 54 53 $11 Shinzig / Princess Dani
9 5 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Aaron Sweeney 5.11 10 57.5 62 $6 Choisir / Bee's Honey
10 10 SHEZZ SHUFFLING Russell Steiner Brett Fliedner 6.53 8 54 46 $151 Globetrotter / French Bow
1 CARRUTHERS Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 0 62 I Am Invincible / Lightning Rules
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.17 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ALMIGHTY GOLD (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 5 55 54 $1.70F Savabeel / Silk Pins
2 1 ETNA (FR) Rhys Archard Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 1.8 3 60
(cd 58)
64 $15 Montjeu / Aiglonne
3 3 SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 4.48 6 59 62 $8 Sebring / Here's Hooping
4 7 MAYOR OF METHUL David O'Prey Simon Miller 4.73 1 55 54 $7.50 Easy Choice / Hot Sands
5 11 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 5.29 4 54 39 $61 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
6 5 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 8.24 7 57 62 $4 Roc De Cambes / Innocent Lady
7 8 KIPE David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8.91 2 54.5 53 $31 Helenus / Colour Wheel
10 ARTESANO (NZ) Melissa Harrison Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 0 44 Mastercraftsman / Platinum Blond
4 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Aaron Sweeney 0 65 Dane Shadow / Lucrezia
2 AZARYAH Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0 66 Al Maher / Boendso
9 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Bradley Vale 0 48 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.25 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 5 59.5 71 $8 Snippetson / Miss Cee
2 5 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.99 8 58.5 73 $12 Moshe / Takook
3 7 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2.26 9 57.5 71 $4.80 Mossman / Miss Midas
4 10 STRAOVER Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 2.61 6 54.5 61 $6 Strada / Sake Over
5 1 BLUE TYCOON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 2.74 1 63 78 $3.80F Written Tycoon / Blue Music
6 2 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 2.97 3 61
(cd 59)
74 $19 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
7 11 NICCONI PONI Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4.11 2 54 63 $6 Nicconi / World Guide
8 9 OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Brodie Loy 4.69 7 55.5 63 $18 Krupt / Shelly Sue
9 8 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 5.98 11 56.5 65 $41 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
10 3 NICOF Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/57kg) 6.61 4 60 72 $17 Nicconi / Falqueen
11 12 SONIC GIRL Natalie Pearce Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 10.72 10 54
(cd 51.5)
63 $101 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
6 OUR REVENUE Mike Petrovic Aaron Sweeney 0 72 Snippetson / Birkin
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.12 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs Jaden Lloyd (a3/50kg) 9 63.5
(cd 60.5)
91 $7.50 Hard Spun / Lindt
2 3 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 0.02 1 55.5 79 $4.60 Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
3 7 TOBERMORY Todd Smart Blaike McDougall 0.25 2 54 67 $5.50 Mosayter / Speeding Star
4 8 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Bryan Murphy 2.64 6 54 65 $51 Lord Jim / Maibonie
5 6 WYANGLE Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 3.04 7 54 70 $2.70F Oratorio / Erona
6 5 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.74 5 54.5 73 $11 Postponed / Symphony
7 10 JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Aaron Sweeney 3.89 4 54 59 $51 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
8 4 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Brodie Loy 4.02 3 55 74 $9.50 Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
9 2 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Richard Bensley 6.79 8 55.5 75 $14 High Chaparral / Grand Opening
9 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 0 65 Zariz / Bureaucratese
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.41 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 4 56.5 58 $4F Per Incanto / Deep Pockets
2 10 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Simon Miller 1.88 7 54
(cd 54.5)
50 $31 Written Tycoon / Scantily
3 6 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.31 3 55.5 55 $5 Cluster / Kitty Cash
4 2 CALIERA GEM Craig Weeding Brendan Ward 2.87 11 59.5 64 $7 Beneteau / De Souba
5 1 BANGER Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 3.55 1 60.5 62 $4.80 Shrapnel / Beautiful Sound
6 11 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham Jaden Lloyd (a3/50kg) 3.69 5 54 48 $9 Gonski / Shamrock Jazz
7 8 MOSH VAIN Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5.32 10 54.5 50 $14 Moshe / Zuzao
8 12 STRIKEMAN Sylvia Thompson Aaron Sweeney 5.85 6 54 48 $31 Hillman / Shadow Striker
9 7 GAZIMBER Michael Lynch Richard Bensley 5.98 2 54.5
(cd 55)
50 $101 Conatus / Archway's Baby
10 3 O’SO TEMPTING Tash Burleigh Blaike McDougall 6.99 12 58.5 58 $13 O'lonhro / Island Temptress
11 9 NOTRE REVE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 7.75 8 54 50 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Revived
12 5 RUBY RED HEART Garry Kirkup Billy Owen (a0/57kg) 11.71 9 56.5 58 $14 Show a Heart / Red Spot Special
13 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 0 47 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.57 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DISOBEDIENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 12 55.5 N/A $8 Dissident / Charity Belle
2 2 IT’S A DREAM Aaron Clarke Billy Owen (a0/57kg) 0.68 2 58.5 N/A $26 Dreamscape / Vamps
3 16e ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Jordan Mallyon 1.02 6 55 N/A $13 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
4 9 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Bryan Murphy 1.29 1 55.5 N/A $6.50 Fiorente / More Than Mum
5 13 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 2.16 10 55 N/A $2.90F Husson / Rajasthan
6 18e STAR FOR EFFORT Robert Anderson Geovani Castillo 2.7 4 55 N/A $61 Star Witness / Effortless
7 1 UP BOMBOWLEE David Blundell Blaike McDougall 2.74 9 59 N/A $5 Zariz / Matagot
8 4 WYANDRA RUBY Craig Widdison Josh Cartwright 5.36 7 57 N/A $9 Turffontein / Rich Ruby Red
9 3 DEGANWAY Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.79 8 57 N/A $61 Purrealist / Chafia
10 10 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 7.38 5 55.5 N/A $51 Stryker / Unveiled
11 17e NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 8.13 3 55 N/A $26 Nicconi / Chaotic
12 11 NOT AMUSE Gary Colvin Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 10.76 14 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Moshe / Miss Bemuse
13 15e SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 14.98 11 55 N/A $151 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
14 6 PRINCESS NIAMH Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 19.49 13 56.5 N/A $31 Pendragon / Irish Karioi
7 CYBORG BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 0 N/A Magic Albert / Lucifina
5 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir 0 N/A Cluster / Dena
12 BEL HOT Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Chasing Kisses
14 SINGING DIXIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Dixie Paradise
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.10 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Riverstock) $12. Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 7c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RUGGED ROY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 7 59 N/A $4.40F Nicconi / Emilyjoy
2 14 VERRA Sylvia Thompson Richard Bensley 2.99 11 55.5 N/A $7 Verrazano / Grand Acclaim
3 6 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 5.68 5 59 N/A $4.80 Zariz / Snipperette
4 12 SHARLIE Craig Widdison Simon Miller 6.1 2 57 N/A $6.50 Artie Schiller / Enshraah
5 15e WONDALGA Mick Miladinovic Aaron Sweeney 7.92 6 59 N/A $31 Zariz / Bold Shift
6 5 TALIANO Michelle Russell Brendan Ward 8.16 12 59 N/A $5.50 Equiano / Written Glory
7 13 ZENYASA Rodger Waters Billy Owen (a0/57kg) 9.13 1 57 N/A $101 Eurozone / Vinyasa
8 10 REIDITE David Reid Mathew Cahill 9.96 3 57 N/A $31 Publishing / Marsh Harrier
9 8 LIGHTNING LUCK Melissa Harrison Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 9.99 13 57.5 N/A $151 Canford Cliffs / Sweet Jaffa
10 9 THE CODSTER Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 11.05 9 57.5 N/A $15 Cluster / Yes Vaigly
11 16e VERDELET BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 11.22 8 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Verrazano / Aaleyah
12 7 DOUGALUGS Tash Burleigh Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 11.5 10 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $71 Shaft / Murials Spirit
13 1 ALLIED FORCES Chris Hardy Bryan Murphy 14.11 4 59 N/A $19 Not a Single Doubt / It's Fun
SB 11 RIVERSTOCK (NZ) Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 0 57 N/A   Tavistock / Sabino Creek
17e CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Red Arrow / Take Care
18e AUTUMN LASS Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Vitesse Dane
3 LUVIA Phil Sweeney 0 N/A Smart Missile / Pictures of You
2 ISLAND BEAU Peter Kirby Bradley Vale 0 N/A Beau Chezz / Mini Minor
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.54 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LA MAGNAT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 4 56 55 $2.10F Written Tycoon / French Resistence
2 2 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Billy Owen (a0/57kg) 1.16 7 61.5 59 $10 Kaphero / Sake Over
3 13 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1.36 2 55.5 47 $20 Kaphero / Money Angel
4 3 BLAZEN DIAMOND Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.77 5 61 62 $21 Congrats / Dream Diva
5 5 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic Aaron Sweeney 3.96 1 59.5 55 $11 Krupt / Canny Angel
6 4 JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 4.55 11 59.5 55 $19 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
7 8 HAPPY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 5.41 3 57
(cd 55)
53 $11 Epaulette / Montreal Gold
8 11 BAY LANE Mont Waters Brendan Ward 5.94 12 56 48 $61 Zariz / Amber Virtue
9 1 JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman Josh Cartwright 6.66 6 64 64 $10 Foxwedge / Peach Tree
10 10 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 6.94 8 57 50 $31 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
11 15 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 7.06 10 54
(cd 52)
43 $101 Strada / Iron Maid
12 6 BRUNELA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 7.84 9 58 56 $6.50 Supreme Class / Maramonde
9 IT’S CHRISTMAS (NZ) Craig Widdison Simon Miller 0 54 Reset / Alainn
14 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar 0 47 Sirius Slew / Firefox
7 MANRIQUE Joseph Ible 0 52 Lope de Vega / Truly Lovely