Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Sunday 29, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Dec-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.02 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VIVENDO IL SOGNO Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 5 57.5 N/A $1.95F Falvelon / Noosa Princess
2 6 SHY BOY Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 1.14 6 57.5 N/A $7.50 Testa Rossa / Lady Schiller
3 4 ALLIED INVASION BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.38 2 57.5 N/A $3.60 Time for War / Bit Tiddly
4 8 ZEELUCK Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 1.76 4 57.5 N/A $4.20 Zebedee / Bridie O'reilly
5 2 GREYT INTENTIONS Shayne Golinski Jason Taylor 6.28 1 59 N/A $101 Raheeb / Cee Eight Lav
6 1 AND FINALLY Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 16.43 3 59 N/A $51 Husson / Catlyp
7 5 SCUDERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Stewart Boris Thornton 20.41 7 57.5 N/A $41 Tickets / Whipple
3 TAIKUN TOMMY Cathy Chapman Ms Kasie Stanley 0 N/A Primus / Taikun Princess
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.67R Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INVINCORE Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Plumb 1 59 62 $4 I Am Invincible / Yields of Gold
2 7 PHABENI Paul Robbins Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 0.88 4 56.5 57 $7 Commands / Rainbow
3 8 SHADYVALE STAR Paul Butterworth Anthony Allen 1.28 2 54 51 $6 Exceedingly Good / Drawn to Dubai
4 5 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 1.91 3 56.5 57 $12 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
5 6 MOSHT UP Michael Costa Allan Chau 2.15 5 56.5 61 $3.60F Moshe / Solar
6 2 RIOLI (NZ) Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 3.03 6 60 64 $6 Sepoy / Our Tigress
7 4 SHEAR VOGUE Joe Gleeson Ms Madeleine Wishart (a0/51kg) 5.45 7 57.5 63 $9.50 Snippetson / Vicwood Fashion
1 IGNITE THE LIGHT Lauren Abbott Ms Alannah Fancourt 0 68 Hinchinbrook / Truly Ablaze
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.24 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TORRENS Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 1 59 57 $6 Adelaide / A Little Knowledge
2 10 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Ms Alannah Fancourt 0.43 5 54 48 $16 All Bar One / Lady So
3 5 CONCAVE Chris Waller Oisin Orr 0.51 10 58.5 53 $9 Zoustar / Teardrop Rock
4 2 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 0.66 2 59.5 55 $6.50 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
5 3 JEOPARDISE ME Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.24 6 59 58 $2.20F Rothesay / Jeopardy
6 6 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 1.59 7 58 52 $8.50 Dane Shadow / Brown Eyed Girl
7 1 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 1.95 3 61 58 $15 Stratum / Fleuretta
8 9 MOSS GO NOW Harry Richardson Adin Thompson (a0/52kg) 2.01 4 55 46 $71 Mossman / Gould
9 7 SIDERO STAR Bryan & Daniel Guy Allan Chau 4.23 9 57 50 $17 Sidereus / Jacqui Em
10 11 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Matthew Paget 7.22 8 54
(cd 55)
39 $101 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
8 PEPPINO John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0 47 Pierro / Corton Charlemagne
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.73 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONSTRUE (NZ) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 3 57 N/A $3.30F Savabeel / Decipher
2 1 BOSENDI Angela Graham Ryan Plumb 4.41 9 59 N/A $4.20 Your Song / Think Fast
3 9 BRADDOCK DOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Ms Alannah Fancourt 5.64 4 54 N/A $91 The Brothers War / Yodalla
4 13e VERDANCY Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 5.73 7 54 N/A $18 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
5 3 ARLINGTON VALLEY John Shelton Luke Rolls 6.34 11 55.5 N/A $21 Arlington / Four Moons
6 5 DEPENDABLE NITE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 7.64 12 55 N/A $5 Reliable Man / Savanite
7 10 REGAL ROMANCE Gregory Hickman Jason Taylor 7.67 5 54 N/A $5 Brazen Beau / London Calling
8 11 STEEL MAGNOLIA Corey & Kylie Geran Gary Geran 8.64 1 54 N/A $41 Bullet Train / Srinigar
9 8 BLAZING FAIRY Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 9.66 10 54 N/A $13 Cluster / Red Beret
10 6 NASHVILLE STAR Stephen Lee Mr Nozi Tomizawa 11.31 2 55 N/A $26 Warhorse / Minnie Bright
11 4 GALAXIES PRIDE Gary Doughty Anthony Allen 12.47 6 55.5 N/A $41 Deep Field / Shaan
12 12 UNUSUAL BOY Alicia Willick Ben Looker 21.57 8 54
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Unusual Suspect / Miss War Trace
15e SAN BERNARDINO Kenneth Deacon 0 N/A Al Maher / Copalago
14e MISS CRONULLA Neville Boyle Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
7 SAVVY HUSSLER John Smerdon 0 N/A Husson / Pliability
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.15 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #5 (Delta Eagle) $21. Late Scratching #13 (Princess Mona) $51. Late Scratching #14 (Daunting Adventure) $151. Deduction in $; 6c Win & 7c Place for 1st, 9c Place for 2nd, 7c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GANDIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Oisin Orr 8 56.5 N/A $4.20F Magic Albert / Hearts And Arrows
2 12 VAMPIRINA DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Allan Chau 1.39 3 56.5 N/A $8 Declaration Of War / Vimala
3 7 KARENO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Jason Taylor 1.47 1 56.5 N/A $4.60 Deep Field / See the Music
4 10 SHE’S RUBICOOL BOBS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Anthony Allen 1.75 4 56.5 N/A $4.80 Rubick / Annabels
5 9 REAL APPEAL Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.01 7 56.5 N/A $26 Real Saga / Silken Appeal
6 1 JULES RULES Melissa Taylor Boris Thornton 4.03 6 58 N/A $16 Ustinov / Wing Attack
7 3 NANNY’S PRIMED Alan Ryan Ms Kasie Stanley 4.19 5 58 N/A $11 Primus / Nanny Nanssie
8 8 MORE THAN GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 7.1 2 56.5 N/A $6 More Than Ready / Not Bad
SB 13e PRINCESS MONA Kathy Stabe Ben Looker 0 58 N/A   Monashee Mountain / Princess Wurabinda
SB 14e DAUNTING ADVENTURE Darren Graham Ms Madeleine Wishart (a0/51kg) 0 56.5 N/A   Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
SB 5 DELTA EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0 56.5 N/A   Magic Albert / Star Class Eagle
15e GALACTIC GODDESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Andrew 0 N/A Deep Field / I'm Your Venus
16e APACHE LIL Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 0 N/A Mahisara / Apache Court
4 CURRENT Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Durian
11 TENKAYE Courtney Tyrell 0 N/A Sizzling / Chose That
2 LADY SEBAGO Donna Grisedale 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Maryann
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.11 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CABALO ESCURO Desleigh Forster Andrew Mallyon 2 55.5 60 $3.70 All Too Hard / Lucia
2 6 CINCO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 3.48 4 55 55 $3.70 Snitzel / Starlevie
3 10 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Ms Madeleine Wishart (a0/51kg) 3.95 8 54 52 $16 Time Thief / Celti Lass
4 12 OUR NETBANK Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 4.5 5 54 40 $101 Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
5 8 DEVINE GREY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 4.69 7 54 54 $2.60F The Factor / Helena's Opera
6 7 VERTICAL Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 5.72 6 54.5 54 $8 Proisir / Chicken Little
7 1 INTIMISSIMI Michael Costa Mr Nozi Tomizawa 6.58 3 57 60 $15 Bradbury's Luck / La Phillyharmonic
8 11 MANHATTAN GAMBLER Alicia Willick Matthew Paget 9.64 1 54
(cd 55)
43 $91 Manhattan Rain / Roulettes
13e INVINCORE Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Plumb 0 62 I Am Invincible / Yields of Gold
2 REST OF THE WORLD Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 55 All American / Unhappy
4 ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 0 54 Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
9 MY DIAMOND GIRL Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 0 54 Foxwedge / Her Diamond Spirit
3 MOTHER TO RACE HER Stephen Lee Oisin Orr 0 58 Americain / Pea Biggy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.90 Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TIVOLI STREET Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 8 56.5 74 $2.60EF Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
2 4 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 3.83 7 61 83 $18 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
3 6 SAXTON ROCK Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.99 6 59.5 80 $2.60EF Snitzel / Rockin Babe
4 8 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Boris Thornton 4 11 58.5 78 $5 Pressday / Reine Margot
5 12 SPIRAL Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 4.37 4 54
(cd 55)
68 $51 Lonhro / All Time High
6 11 FANX Marcus Wilson Ben Looker 4.81 2 54
(cd 55)
68 $21 Uncle Mo / Roman Match
7 9 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 5.04 10 57 79 $51 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
8 2 SADLER’S LAKE Wendy Bannerot Paul Hamblin 5.22 3 63 87 $101 High Chaparral / Mingshan
9 1 MORENDI Darren Graham Ryan Plumb 6.34 12 64 89 $26 Onemorenomore / Haughty
10 7 SAYED (USA) Harry Richardson Adin Thompson (a0/52kg) 7.29 1 59 79 $61 Stormy Atlantic / Saliyna
11 3 BODEGA NEGRA Bruce Hill Anthony Allen 8.88 5 61 83 $81 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
12 5 GOLD SYMPHONY Lauren Abbott Ms Alannah Fancourt 15.75 9 61 83 $61 Reward for Effort / Tzaress
13e LEGAL COUNSEL Lennie Wheeler Luke Rolls 0 62 Oratorio / Legal Tactics
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.71 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DREAMING OF BISCAY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 58 61 $3.50 Dream Ahead / Chirurgo Dame
2 2 AJANI Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 0.45 5 57 55 $19 Choisir / Africaine
3 7 BELLS APPROACHING BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.68 2 54.5 53 $2.50F Dawn Approach / Bells Will Ring
4 9 DEEP ECHO BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 0.95 8 54 54 $8.50 Deep Field / Cherokee Echo
5 8 LINE UP Troy Pascoe Adin Thompson (a0/52kg) 1.2 6 54.5 54 $5.50 Collate / Lulimagooli
6 12 HEART OF AUSTRALIA Des Trindall Ms Miki Nakao 3.86 9 54 47 $71 Rothesay / Star of Asia
7 10 BAYENDI Darren Graham Ms Madeleine Wishart (a0/51kg) 4.56 7 54 52 $101 Onemorenomore / Rose of Malmaison
8 6 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton Ben Looker 6.55 3 55 51 $26 Mulaazem / Skywonkie
9 4 BE WATCHFUL Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 190.45 1 56 57 $9.50 Harbour Watch / Category Six
5 FLATTER Toby & Trent Edmonds 0 60 Hinchinbrook / Brave Choice
13e MOSHT UP Michael Costa 0 61 Moshe / Solar
3 LAOBAN TAI TAI Sharon Pepper 0 59 Master of Design / Jingtai
11 THE HOOLIGAN Brenton Andrew 0 48 Tanabota / Medecis Gem