Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Monday 30, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer: 4.72
Track Information: Please note: Penalty R1 N2 ‘Dad's Boy’ + 1.5kg (57.5kg)
Results Last Published: Tue 31-Dec-19 3:26PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 4kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:18.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAD’S BOY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 57.5 1.5 48 $2.30F Mosayter / Noise Barrage
2 1 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Grant Buckley 3.58 6 58 56 $2.50 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
3 6 REGALIA Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 8.64 5 54 36 $51 Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss
4 5 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 9.19 4 54
(cd 51)
37 $20 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
5 3 SHE’S RELIABLE (NZ) Connie Greig Andrew Banks 13.36 1 56 52 $7.50 Reliable Man / Miss Juventus
6 4 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 13.69 3 54 47 $7 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DRUSILLA Dale Wagstaff Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $8 Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
2 3 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 2.83 1 57 54 $1.85F Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
3 1 FIVE STAR GAL Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 3.89 6 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $4.80 Epaulette / Pozitave
4 2 REWARD SEEKER Michael Mulholland Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 5.56 4 58
(cd 55)
52 $5.50 Reward for Effort / Madam Bubbles
5 6 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 6.81 7 54 46 $15 Stratum / Chaste
6 4 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 11.09 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $20 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
7 7 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 14.37 2 54
(cd 52)
34 $81 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Oracabessa) $11, Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 7c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, NTD.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
61 $2.30F Olympus / Kindilan
2 7 PETAIN Bob Howe Mathew Cahill 1.7 3 55 54 $3.40 Commands / Segolene
3 1 ATHENA’S VOICE Peter Cornish Anthony Cavallo 4.36 1 60 68 $11 Poet's Voice / Star of Athena
4 3 HOKKAIDO Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.61 6 57.5 59 $7 Purrealist / Teatime Tattle
5 2 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 7.3 5 59 62 $7 Haradasun / Belvain
6 5 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Daniel Northey 8.65 4 55 54 $31 More Than Ready / St. Kate
SB 6 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn Billy Cray 0 55 58   Maximum Appeal / Jamaican Angel
8 DRUSILLA Dale Wagstaff 0 53 Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELLSZOV BOURKE Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 11 58.5 N/A $2.60F Zoffany / Belvain
2 14 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Billy Cray 1.51 6 55.5 N/A $10 Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
3 5 TWICE THE VALUE Peter W Stanley Grant Buckley 2.11 4 57 N/A $5.50 Dubleo / Dane's Jewel
4 6 ATEALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Andrew Banks 2.74 8 55.5 N/A $26 Eyeful / Allates
5 12 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 3.14 2 55.5 N/A $26 Mosayter / Spice It Up
6 8 CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland Mathew Cahill 4.67 9 55.5 N/A $5.50 Tickets / Lucky Jockey
7 10 DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy Ms Chelsea Ings 8.8 3 55.5 N/A $51 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
8 7 ATOMIC LASS James Berry Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 11.11 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $18 Money or the Gun / Phosphorous
9 11 MAGIC GIFT Dean Mirfin Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.03 10 55.5 N/A $41 Magic Albert / Dark Topaze
10 3 ROBBITTY BOB BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 15.65 7 58 N/A $10 Delago Deluxe / Fervent Delight
11 13 TROJAN Bob Howe Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 34.16 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $13 Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
1 GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Time Thief / Elly's Spirit
9 DEAD ON TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm 0 N/A More Than Ready / Fast Shanti
4 GLAMOURON Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Alert / Lady Ashron
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7 57 N/A $6 Authorized / Empress Regnant
2 6 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 0.99 10 59 N/A $3.70F Choisir / Money Tree
3 12 STICKS ’N’ STONES Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 5.55 2 57 N/A $4.20 Bernardini / Castigate
4 14 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.58 6 55.5 N/A $4.20 Zariz / Miss Ginger Nut
5 7 ALASKAN AURA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 7.82 1 57.5 N/A $9.50 Oratorio / Lady Alaska
6 3 APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 8.43 11 59 N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / New Edition
7 15e CHESELBEACH BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 8.49 5 55.5 N/A $151 Stratum / Rainbow's End
8 5 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Justin Bowen Billy Cray 8.83 4 59 N/A $61 Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
9 8 AVASHIIN James Berry Quayde Krogh 9.96 13 57 N/A $71 Eurozone / Liza
10 11 KIRIA Natalie Pearce Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 10.37 12 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Pluck / Madame Admiral
11 9 CLOUDLESS SKY Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 10.81 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
12 16e EL JAY Natalie Pearce Daniel Northey 12.25 8 59 N/A $151 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
13 13 SUPREME FASHION Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 16.25 9 57 N/A $71 Supreme Class / Vicwood Fashion
1 ALL TOO DIFFICULT Gayna Williams 0 N/A All Too Hard / A Material Girl
2 ANGRY ROSE Gayna Williams Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0 N/A Arlington / Danzing Shadow
4 JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Arlington / Hoonose
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TRAVANTI Merv Rumble Anthony Cavallo 2 54 42 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
2 1 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 1.43 7 59.5 54 $4.20F Zariz / Freebe
3 8 ARTIE’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Grant Buckley 3.5 9 54 50 $5.50 Zoffany / Raneen
4 2 ADSUM Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 4.01 8 58.5 52 $4.60 Sebring / Chordata
5 13 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 4.76 4 54 39 $61 Snippetson / Selva
6 5 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Quayde Krogh 5.12 1 56.5 48 $5.50 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
7 9 LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.53 3 54 45 $8.50 Zariz / Coveted Lady
8 4 IRISH SHOTGUN (NZ) Gayna Williams Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 15.27 6 57 49 $17 Tavistock / Classic Fingers
9 10 SPICY MENU Justin Bowen Daniel Northey 17.05 5 54 42 $81 Sizzling / She's All Greek
12 KAZUMI Mark Milton 0 40 Pluck / Jali
7 STAR OF MOSHE Garry Lunn Billy Cray 0 48 Moshe / Celebrity Times
6 LITT UP Tim McIntosh 0 45 Star Witness / Assertively
3 SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas 0 51 Smart Missile / La Rambla
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CONSPIRATOR Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 7 58.5 56 $2.10F Crowded House / Bellasonic
2 2 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 2.68 8 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $9.50 Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
3 3 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Mathew Cahill 2.91 4 60.5 57 $18 Pentire / Miss Thorn
4 7 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 3.39 9 58 56 $16 Mosayter / Go Tango
5 12 VANZANT Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 4.67 5 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $21 Top Echelon / Miss Excellence
6 1 MANANGATANG (IRE) Dale Wagstaff Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6.12 1 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $11 Fastnet Rock / Mona Lisa
7 10 ROSESAY Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 6.69 2 57.5 55 $8.50 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
8 6 DUSKY DAMSEL Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 6.93 6 58.5 57 $5.50 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
9 4 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 9.09 3 58.5 53 $17 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
9 HERCULES MO Gregory McFarlane 0 51 Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess
11 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane 0 50 Decertare / Viscondesa
8 ESCEBEE Mark Milton 0 51 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation