Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 30, December 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 31-Dec-19 11:55AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 119


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.82 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KING OF HASTINGS Anthony Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Handcut
2 8 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
3 1 DAMBULLA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 1.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Temple of Peace
4 2 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.9 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
5 4 FRENZIED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 2.3 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst
6 7 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft James Innes Jnr 2.8 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Lady Artemis
7 3 FASANO David Payne Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Florentina
8 6 MISTY SUMMER Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Wind Bender
9 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer 0 N/A Teofilo / Aforethought


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.76 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
2 5 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Moonboat
3 3 BATTLE CRY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Affable
4 8 STEELY Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 1.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Quintessential
5 2 AUTOCRATIC Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 3.7 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ballet D'amour
6 7 PARRY SOUND John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
7 1 AGOSTO (IRE) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 4.1 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Aigrette Garzette
4 COSTELLO David Payne Jason Collett 0 N/A Americain / La Famelia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.79 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SERAPH David Payne Ms Nyssa Burrells 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Fantastic Angel
2 4 KATALIN James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Kanzan
3 1 AMITTO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Anamato
4 9 PHEMONOE James Cummings Jason Collett 4.4 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Hexameter
5 6 LOMBARDIA Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 7.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
6 7 LUNAR RAIN Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.4 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Lundi
7 8 NIGHT WITCHES James Cummings Keagan Latham 9.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Girl in Flight
8 3 EXIENA Jason Coyle Ms Cejay Graham 9.6 0 N/A   Toronado / Requiro
9 2 ENCHANTINGLY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Flattery
10 5 LIBERTY FIELDS Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 11.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Freedom Belle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.03 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RAMMSTEIN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Red Fez
2 8 UNAMERICAN Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0.8 0 N/A   Americain / Goujon
3 1 BROADSIDE ARMOUR John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Paeroa
4 3 CHIEF GERONIMO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Oisin Orr 2.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Warrior Woman
5 6 KUZCO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Shamrock Slipper
6 5 GRENADIERS James Cummings Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Shatters
7 4 DEBRIEF Tim Martin Christian Reith 4.1 0 N/A   Rothesay / Gen And Tonic
8 2 BULLSWOOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 25.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Confer

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.05 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANETHOLE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Anise
2 4 JEDINAK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Oisin Orr 0.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Miss Fearless
3 3 HAMISH THE SWIFT Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Zoe Connally 1.4 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Lysistrata
4 5 MARRIED Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Living Hell
5 7 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
6 6 NEW RELATION John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 7.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / New Style
7 8 SNOBBY SHORES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 8.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Chula Vista
1 AEECEE BEAU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Rubick / Freezethemillions

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.76 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Frankel / Harlech
2 1 DESERT FLAME David Payne Glyn Schofield 1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Daisy Lane
3 2 HEAVY ROTATION Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Real Impact / Scatcat
4 4 NIKAU James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.9 0 N/A   Kermadec / Virago
5 6 PHILIZZY Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sovereign Duchess
6 5 PARTY LADY Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 4.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Champagne Run
7 7 SUPERBELLAA Lee Curtis Oisin Orr 4.7 0 N/A   Super One / Imananabaa

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.99 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SELBUROSE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose Pattern
2 2 KITTYHAWK FLYER Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wings of Success
3 1 IN FLANDERS James Cummings Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Matilija
4 6 TYCOON HALLIE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fiction
5 5 SILVER KICK Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2.4 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / De Groove
6 3 QUEBECOIS Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Zoe Connally 10.6 0 N/A   Americain / Autrice

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.75 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEYLIKS James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ottoman
2 6 GALIERRO Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Valoura
3 5 FIOURUKI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.6 0 N/A   Citiwyse / Headless
4 4 BUCHAREST Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Finland
5 2 BONYTHON Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Deedra
6 8 SILENT THUNDER Anthony Cummings Lee Magorrian 6 0 N/A   Sebring / Silently
7 3 BRETON Chris Waller Oisin Orr 6.3 0 N/A   Kermadec / Dabrowski
7 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Snitzel / Bourgogne

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.78 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MR CRUISE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Choisir / Hollyweird
2 6 PUISSANT Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.2 0 N/A   Real Impact / Lovely Rita
3 2 JOR EL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Senta Helga
4 9 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bourgogne
5 1 ECHO POINT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 2 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
6 5 OSAMU Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Written Dash
7 8 SUPER YULONG Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   Excelebration / Bo Dee
4 NAVALHA Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Sebring / Afiado
7 STREET DANCER Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Danehill Smile

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.81 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAZOOKA David Payne Ms Nyssa Burrells 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Valerina
2 7 MISSION RIVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Yosei
3 4 CONTINGENCY PLAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Traceability
4 3 CADENABBIA Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Griante
5 5 HOLYFIELD Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 4.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
6 6 KOZLUCA Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.8 0 N/A   Exosphere / Love Her Madly
2 BOLSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Pegasus Miss


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.32 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OMAR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
2 10 VERLAN Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 2.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Most Secretive
3 3 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
4 8 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Amber's Crown
5 4 CRY OF ACHILLES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Headway
6 5 FLYING PIERRO Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 5.5 0 N/A   Pierro / We Betcha
7 2 ANUBIS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Vitex
8 7 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 6.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pins On Ice
9 9 ROHERYN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mannington
1 ANGIOLINI Peter D Green 0 N/A All Too Hard / Glasgow

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.79 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HEART OF THE OAK Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Sebring / Private
2 7 RECRUITING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Remembering to Win
3 2 DEFERENCE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Obsequious
4 5 NAVY COMMANDER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 1.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Academy Idol
5 4 HEY MIGHTY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pear Tart
6 8 SPARTAN Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 3.7 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Phaedra
7 6 NEVADA SUNRISE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.5 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Selma Spur
8 1 BATTLE GUARDIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 6.8 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade
9 TEXAS FOREVER David Pfieffer 0 N/A Deep Field / Final Agreement

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.27 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BARGUZIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shaumari
2 6 SWEEPING STATEMENT Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Impressions
3 5 ENSTARNITO Chris Waller Oisin Orr 0.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Encenito
4 3 CHILLICHOC Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Chocaholic
5 4 DIAMOND AFFAIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Al Julhara
6 2 CAN SHE STEP Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 7.9 0 N/A   Sidestep / Canny Maree

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.45 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VALDOSTANA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Snitzel / Phantom Queen
2 5 TAWARET Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Khepri
3 3 PARINEETI Lee Curtis Travis Wolfgram 2.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Divya
4 2 BONITA BELLA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 3.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Cosabella
5 1 ARADHANA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Berning Affair
6 4 POETRY IN MOTION Chris Waller Oisin Orr 5 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / First Look

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.27 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FREIGHTER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Whittington / Anakalinka
2 8 REDJINA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Red Typhoon
3 4 HULK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Volkaspray
4 1 BIG TALK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.2 0 N/A   Snippetson / Dual Rock
5 9 VALOUR ELITE Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
6 7 PRIVATE MISSILE (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 2.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tootsie
7 2 BIGGER THAN THORN Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Heart Ashley
8 6 PAHANG John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 6.1 0 N/A   Dissident / River Vixen
9 5 JOHNNY ANGEL Chris Waller Oisin Orr 6.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Whenever

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.89 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELMONT DAY John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Camporella
2 4 HOME SOIL Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Candlelight
3 2 CALCULATED RISK Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.7 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Cashcade
4 6 NEBULA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Twirl
5 8 SEA OF LIFE John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Life On the Edge
6 5 MORETHANNUMBERONE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 6.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gunawati
7 7 ROCKETING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 9.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Sweet Cheeks
8 3 GOGH FOX Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 11 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Artistique