Moree: Moree Race Club Friday 01, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 02-Nov-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ELLE VALENTINA Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 4 57 N/A $2.90F Fighting Sun / Ell's Impact
2 3 TAMLIKA Cody Morgan Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.82 7 56 N/A $3.70 Dane Shadow / Mezentseva
3 11 UNTOLD SECRETS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert G Smith Nozi Tomizawa 2.02 1 55 N/A $6.50 Carlton House / Ihaveaconfession
4 10 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 3.09 2 55 N/A $19 Benfica / Titania
5 5 KINJINA William Wain Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3.19 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Wandjina / Nutkin
6 9 TESTATIN Peter Cleal Daniel Northey 4.57 9 55 N/A $71 Testa Rossa / Tina's Debut
7 4 SUPREME BELLE Sally Torrens Billy Cray 4.72 8 55.5 N/A $8.50 Supreme Class / Ingalla Angel
8 1 MR MAGOO Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 12.84 10 59 N/A $4.80 Lope de Vega / Just Been Lucky
9 7 MAGNIFIER Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 18.13 6 55 N/A $91 Rothesay / Eugenie Gold
10 8 MISS CALAMIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 22.24 3 55 N/A $151 Mustaneer / Expect
6 LAIKA BOOM Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Astronomer Royal / Miraclea
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SAMPHIRE HOE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 6 55.5 N/A $3.40 Dawn Approach / Naeb
2 4 SUFFICE Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 2.91 5 59 N/A $3F Lope de Vega / Subtle Cove
3 7 ELYSIA Kelvin Hickmott Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3.49 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Lindabrava
4 2 FOLLOW OUR DREAM Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 7.87 3 59 N/A $6 Real Saga / Don't Mess With Me
5 9 LULU George Woodward Billy Cray 10.06 7 55.5 N/A $101 Fiorente / Settheworldonfire
6 1 CASA DE REIGN Stephen Gleeson Daniel Northey 11.25 8 59 N/A $61 Casino Prince / Debz Reign
7 5 MR PERFECTION George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 12.45 4 57.5 N/A $7 Love Conquers All / Octazure
8 6 BETTY BULLET Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 14.78 2 57 N/A $16 Bullet Train / White Countess
9 8 DIXIE BELLE Robert Bandy Ashley Morgan 21.17 1 55.5 N/A $201 Ready As / Cape Belle
10 3 FRIENDLY ENLEY Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 42.56 10 59 N/A $71 Summa Cum Laude / Wildcoast
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 5 54 41 $4.40 Onemorenomore / Happens
2 8 MISTER MCRAE Peter Sinclair Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.79 9 54
(cd 53)
40 $3.80 Denman / Iron Lace
3 2 COZHECANCAN Mark Mason Luke Rolls 1.96 6 58.5 56 $2.80F Canford Cliffs / Sleeplessinseattle
4 4 GUIDED John Bannister Ashley Morgan 2.41 8 54 45 $26 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
5 5 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.2 7 54 44 $9 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
6 1 BATTLE FURY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 5.4 3 59 57 $19 Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
7 9 BOLD CROSSING Peter R Clarke Geoffrey Snowden 6.05 4 54 37 $31 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
8 3 CAESAR’S GHOST Jeremy Everson Daniel Northey 7.24 1 55.5 50 $11 Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
9 6 SEMTEX Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 9.69 2 54
(cd 55)
43 $31 Smart Missile / Emma Princess
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LORD HERON Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 2 60 64 $3F All Too Hard / Queen Of The Creek
2 6 MOREE DREAMING Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 3.15 7 57 58 $5 Dream Ahead / Salwa
3 4 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 4.51 4 57.5 59 $3.30 Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
4 7 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 5.38 5 56 56 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
5 5 ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Daniel Northey 5.46 3 57 58 $18 Trusting / Newborn
6 9 SILVER ART Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 6.35 8 54 51 $7.50 Snitzel / Further
7 3 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Scott Sweedman 6.65 6 58 64 $31 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
8 8 CAVITATION Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 7.1 1 54.5 53 $81 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
1 WHOSYOURHOUSEMATE (GB) Cody Morgan Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 0 65 Bahamian Bounty / Starlit Sky
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MYMILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 6 56 53 $2.90F Dream Ahead / Giselle's Choice
2 5 FUTURE ROAD Wayne Martyn Jodi Worley 3.06 4 55 48 $5 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
3 6 MISS POWDER KEG (NZ) Cody Morgan Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 4.04 1 55
(cd 53)
48 $3.80 Power / Aninspiration
4 2 EQUISETA Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 4.37 7 58.5 55 $10 Equiano / Devonshire
5 8 EULO MISS Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.39 3 54 43 $21 Zariz / Desired Gurl
6 1 APACHE BELLE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 6.64 5 59 56 $5.50 Mahisara / Accountess
7 9 BON BON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 8.6 2 54 40 $41 Reset / Sweet Ella
8 10 DOUBLE PERIL Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.17 8 54 37 $151 Dubleo / Racy Affair
9 3 HI MY GIRL Garry Bignell Daniel Northey 12.19 10 56 50 $41 Publishing / Here's to Ya
10 7 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 18.98 9 54 46 $91 Red Element / Dorothy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BULLSEYE SCORE Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 5 60
(cd 58)
64 $2.60F Golden Archer / Musical Orbit
2 9 SWOOP Peter Sinclair Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0.04 1 54 48 $4.80 Unencumbered / Katique
3 8 VANZANT Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 1.72 3 54 49 $101 Top Echelon / Miss Excellence
4 1 INCOMPARABLE Campbell Roberts Aaron Bullock 2.16 7 61 66 $10 I Am Invincible / Crystal Diamonds
5 7 PALACE STREET Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 2.4 9 54 50 $4.40 Denman / Edgeton
6 5 ARROW EXPRESS Robert G Smith Josh Oliver 2.47 4 57 62 $12 Golden Archer / Heart'n Soul
7 10 BOLD CRUSADER Peter R Clarke Geoffrey Snowden 5.73 6 54 39 $151 Seidnazar / Gypsy Star
8 6 DINAH MOE HUMM Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 6.75 10 54 56 $26 Foreplay / Miszinfandel
9 4 PETRA JEWEL Robert Bandy Ashley Morgan 7.72 8 58 64 $19 Falvelon / Magic Millie
10 2 PORK AND BEANS Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 9.7 2 61 66 $12 Pendragon / Stars in Her Eyes
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Cat Walk Queen) against 2nd (Keiretsu) - UPHELD
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Aaron Bullock 3 59 50 $2F Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
2 7 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 1.29 9 57 42 $11 Arlington / Fashion Star
3 10 KEIRETSU William Wain Luke Rolls 1.79 10 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 So You Think / Waitomo Toka
4 3 CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 4.7 8 59
(cd 57)
50 $8 Pierro / Ballerina Girl
5 11 SHADOW DESTINY Neil Jones Jodi Worley 5.47 5 54.5 N/A $71 Dane Shadow / Husniyah
6 2 C’MOME PADDYREILLY Kelvin Hickmott Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 7.17 2 59
(cd 57)
43 $6 Drumbeats / Whitechapel
7 5 MR INTREPID Zach Hatch Josh Oliver 8.7 4 59 42 $26 Arlington / Bold Issue
8 8 FILLE GRIS Nathaniel Scott Scott Sweedman 8.99 11 57 41 $26 Dash for Cash / Madame de Here
9 12 SMART AGENT George Woodward Billy Cray 9.44 1 54.5 N/A $51 So You Think / Vertefeuille
10 1 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 14.37 6 59 43 $31 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
11 6 PSITTACINE Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 33.22 7 59 40 $61 Nicconi / Beauty Kit
9 CHICK IN CHARGE Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Pluck / Warm Charge
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 7 60
(cd 58)
56 $3F Lonhro / Golden Millennium
2 3 HARADIFY Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Josh Oliver 0.23 9 60 56 $7.50 Haradasun / Mystifying
3 12 YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith Brooke Stower 0.63 3 54 38 $31 Back the Crown / Truthful
4 8 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Billy Cray 2.87 4 54.5 45 $17 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
5 1 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Campbell Roberts Aaron Bullock 2.96 12 62 60 $4.20 Dalghar / Honor Babe
6 10 MISS HANSON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 3.96 2 54 43 $21 Host / Guide
7 5 DANIGREE Peter Sinclair Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4.97 10 58
(cd 56)
52 $7 Danerich / Filigree
8 13 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.82 6 54 37 $41 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
9 2 PRICELESS DE HERO Pat Webster Scott Sweedman 5.92 8 61 58 $9 Von Costa de Hero / Priceless Treasure
10 6 KILMARNOCK William Wain Luke Rolls 6.03 1 58 52 $26 Husson / Salix Caprea
11 9 NAOKO Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 7.17 5 54.5 49 $26 Excellent Art / Magic World
12 11 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 11.62 11 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $61 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
7 PURRFECT TRICK John Bannister 0 52 Purrealist / Eumeralla Miss