Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 01, November 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 02-Nov-19 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.35 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Lonhro / Trisara
2 1 AUSSIE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gold Anthem
3 6 SECRETLY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Helena's Secret
4 2 HIGH SHINE (NZ) John Sargent Chris Williams 4.5 0 N/A   Redwood / Pure Light
5 4 MERLINITE John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Street Groove
6 3 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Assertion
5 NOWYUNOMI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A So You Think / Sam I Am

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
2 4 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Couredge
3 1 ECHO JET Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tai Tai Tess
4 7 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Media
5 6 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 2.1 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
6 3 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent Jay Ford 3.5 0 N/A   Alamosa / Shez Sinsational
7 2 FRENZIED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 5.4 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.03 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Your Song / Hoss Amor
2 5 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Patronage
3 7 THE PROMISE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sunset Coast
4 1 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / La Praline
5 4 MEDITATE Richard Nutman Chad Lever 0.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Porcelain
6 2 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 2.3 0 N/A   Power / Game Duchess
7 3 HAMOGANY Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 8.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Skybound

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.16 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIAMONDS AND RUST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gabbidon
2 6 PRIVATE THOUGHTS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tip the Wink
3 5 OSTENTATIOUS DIVA Patrick Webster Jean Van Overmeire 0.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bakarje Diva
4 4 MONEY MAGIC Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Money Begets Money
5 3 MAGGIE’S GIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sancelia
6 7 STOKED Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Sensualism
7 2 LILLIUM Les Bridge Chris Williams 4.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pimpinella
8 8 TAVUA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 19.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Mary's Grace

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.77 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INDIGENOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pasar Silbano
2 1 AROUSAL Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Intimate Moment
3 3 CROSSCHECK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Happy Laughing
4 9 MORE PROPHETS David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Set to Skelter
5 6 PITJARA James Cummings Tommy Berry 3.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Tambo's Jewel
6 8 TRISKANA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 4.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
7 7 SYBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 5.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sprung
8 2 CLASSY NIGELLA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Joyous Rosa
9 5 PARADISO Les Bridge Chris Williams 7.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Metellus

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.31 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SELANGOR John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Telegraph Gal
2 8 SOMNUS (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Dreamer
3 4 GONE BYE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Gone Platinum
4 3 FROSTY ROCKS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Virtual Velocity
5 1 DUCLAIR Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quackquack
6 9 THE SNOOPERSTAR Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.6 0 N/A   Sizzling / Florestans Match
7 6 PRINCE OF ARRAGON John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dynesque
8 5 MARS Les Bridge Chris Williams 4.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Venus
9 2 FIORENTINO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 5.4 0 N/A   Fiorente / Fulminate

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.33 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EQUITIES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
2 4 DAUMIER (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Tavistock / Lithograph
3 9 VULCAN Les Bridge Chris Williams 1.9 0 N/A   Denman / Miss Venus
4 1 BOB’S YOUR UNCLE Craig Carmody Keagan Latham 2.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Hot Flash
5 2 BRIARS KINGDOM Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2.8 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Briars Lass
6 3 CYMBALIC Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Cymbal
7 5 ECHYNGHAM James Cummings Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Benenden
8 7 RIOT ACT John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Galaya
9 8 STEPS TO GOLD John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.1 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Steps to the Beat

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.71 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TANKER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ben Allen 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Calcatta
2 8 VUCETICH James Cummings Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Forensics
3 1 ALLELUIA Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 4.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rhema
4 2 CALIFORNIA SKY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Peggy Jean
5 6 TAILORING Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4.9 0 N/A   Pendragon / Cool And Chic
6 4 OREGON TRAIL James Cummings Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Sidestep / Klamath Falls
3 MURUNGAL Con Karakatsanis Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Wandjina / Categorical
5 SABOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Lonhro / Sensibility

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.28 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Marechal
2 8 SEEKER OF FORTUNE Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Red Hand
3 6 OREGON Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Canyonville
4 4 MIKADO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ben Allen 0.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
5 1 ARGENTEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Golden Penny
6 7 RAOUL James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Kermadec / Rosa Raisa
7 3 CONCEITED James Cummings Jason Collett 9 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Classy Chloe
2 CIRCULARITY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Time for War / Hard to Hold

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.32 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TILIA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Prevail
2 3 FOUND OUR THRILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Blueberry Hill
3 4 MRS MAISEL Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Little Bit Ditsy
4 2 DIAMOND KAT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 3.3 0 N/A   Sizzling / Katisam
5 6 QUATENUS James Cummings Nash Rawiller 3.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Quidnunc
6 7 SWEET ANNA John Thompson James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Hussyanna
7 5 PREFERRED CHOICE Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Bulla Baby
8 8 THE ANSWER John Thompson Andrew Adkins 5 0 N/A   Dissident / Ceol Na Sraide
9 1 CRYPTOGRAM Anthony Cummings Jay Ford 6.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Wordplay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.81 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
2 6 THE ENZO Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Danica
3 7 WHISKEY SHOOTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Rocha
4 8 ZAVANCE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2 0 N/A   Mossman / Shalimar Sky
5 5 SATIRICAL KNIGHT John Sargent Jay Ford 3.1 0 N/A   Camelot / Satirical Delight
6 1 CALL ME ROYAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Royal Chalee
3 I AM MAGNIFICENT Gwenda Markwell Jason Collett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Superline
2 I AM CAPITAN Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Perpugilliam

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.29 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EXCELLENT PROPOSAL Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Procrastination
2 3 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 0.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
3 6 MUNGARA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.7 0 N/A   Real Saga / Gentle Spirit
4 1 BELITSA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 1.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Beaver Rocks
5 5 JUST FIELD Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Shoboard
6 2 BULLET MASTER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.7 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / My Only Hope
7 7 LUCICELLO Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucciola

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.28 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NEW DAY Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Tiwishkeni
2 8 SOCIAL SMILE Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 1.3 0 N/A   Sebring / My Lady's Chamber
3 4 MISS SURE SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Grand Daughter
4 1 HOWRA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Canashito
5 3 MISS MARGS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 3.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Apple Martini
6 2 IMPERIAL QUEEN Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4 0 N/A   Sizzling / Heirlooms
7 7 RED OCTOBER John Thompson Chris Williams 4.7 0 N/A   Rubick / Transit Moscow
8 5 MONEY HEIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 8.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alcancia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.96 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CRIMLET Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Epaulette / Crimson Rush
2 2 EAST ASIA (NZ) Patrick Webster Jean Van Overmeire 4.3 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / China Choice
3 3 ELECTRIC GIRL Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 4.5 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Electra
4 6 SALLY SWEETNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.8 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / See No Evil
5 7 SATURN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.2 0 N/A   Sizzling / Rocketing
6 5 MARCH ON SELMA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 7.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Chiquada
7 4 LOST IMPACT (JPN) John Thompson Nash Rawiller 8.3 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.80 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Dalghar / Courtly Fashion
2 4 KOWLOON TREASURE John Sargent Jay Ford 1.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Gigas
3 1 ALTIMETER James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Altitude
4 3 COMPLETED John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sorel Point
5 5 PIVOT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 2.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Blessingindisguise
6 6 SNITZIFY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.83 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Jay Ford 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Sunday Lady
2 4 STAR OF SUCCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Altair's Glow
3 2 FAETHM Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Soapy Star
4 1 CALIFORNIA AUGUST Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 2.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Port Augusta
5 5 SUN MOON SKY John Thompson Ms Rachel King 5.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Testama