Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 01, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 08-Nov-19 5:26PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 3:23.10R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DA DEPUTY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 5 59 67 $1.55F Dalakhani / Crazy Deputy
2 6 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Mr Michael Heagney 11.17 2 54 44 $18 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
3 4 TESTIGO ESTRELLA Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 15.43 4 54 54 $4 Star Witness / Madam Redoute
4 3 TUBBS GIFT David O'Prey Brendan Ward 25.72 1 54 61 $4.80 Artie Schiller / Enacted
5 7 JAY VEE TEE (NZ) Christopher Davis Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 118.52 3 54 36 $91 Shocking / Enchelle
5 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Shaun Guymer 0 50 Stratum / Plucky Lady
2 MISTY MOUNTAIN HOP Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 0 60 Dylan Thomas / Blasphemy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.24 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3 59 47 $2.60 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
2 1 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Mr Michael Heagney 2.57 4 59 37 $41 Strada / Here to Eternity
3 5 WEJA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 3.11 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $5 Shamus Award / Tiger Tess
4 4 VERDI Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.35 6 59 55 $2.05F So You Think / Persian Star
5 9 SISTER HAZEL Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.5 8 54.5 N/A $26 Haradasun / Decantered
6 3 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.61 2 59 30 $61 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
7 8 CAMBRIDGE QUEEN (NZ) Wayne Carroll Blaike McDougall 6.65 9 54.5 N/A $41 Tavistock / Power And Might
8 6 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 7.61 7 57 45 $61 Toorak Toff / Pinsemtoit
9 7 USTINOVA Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 19.81 1 56.5 N/A $101 Ustinov / Perdoro
10 TREASURED JEWEL Andrew Sheahan 0 N/A More Than Ready / Rock of Kimberlite
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.24 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MISS SMARTY PANTS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 2 57 N/A $3.60 Better Than Ready / I'm a Smarty Pants
2 1 BEMIGHTYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood Richard Bensley 0.98 10 59 N/A $61 Shaft / Magic June
3 11 STRIKEMAN Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 1.03 5 56.5 N/A $21 Hillman / Shadow Striker
4 5 GENTLEMEN’S WORDS BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 1.25 6 58 N/A $2.35F All Too Hard / Poppet's Treasure
5 3 AWADHI David Blundell Ms Winona Costin 1.99 9 58.5 N/A $4.20 Dream Ballad / Shirmal
6 2 JIMMYJOHN Peter Maher Nick Souquet 2.83 3 59 N/A $10 Fast 'n' Famous / Quickstone
7 10 ROZZI Trevor Sutherland Jake Duffy 3.14 7 56.5 N/A $31 Shrapnel / Guaracha
8 9 SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jordan Mallyon 3.17 1 57 N/A $41 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
9 6 EMBER BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.29 11 57 N/A $31 Zariz / Campfire Stories
10 7 ISLAND BEAU Peter Kirby Mr Michael Heagney 5.04 8 57 N/A $91 Beau Chezz / Mini Minor
11 4 PARENTAL GUIDANCE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.38 4 58.5 N/A $101 Zariz / Our Ruby Works
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.10R Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella Michael Travers 7 54 73 $18 Time Thief / Mixed Up Miss
2 10 MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0.25 1 54
(cd 52)
63 $3.80F O'lonhro / Circle the World
3 2 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 1.72 5 59.5 80 $5 Master of Design / Out of Credit
4 6 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2.51 8 54 67 $8.50 Lonhro / Polar Success
5 4 NICOF Neil Osborne Mathew Cahill 3.79 11 56 73 $16 Nicconi / Falqueen
6 3 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.14 4 57.5 76 $9 Alert / Yorked
7 8 SQUAW VALLEY Norm Loy Blaike McDougall 4.99 12 54 64 $11 Zoffany / Bella Ballerina
8 7 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Shaun Guymer 5.94 6 54 64 $11 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
9 11 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.19 3 54 47 $101 Sidereus / Glass Heart
10 9 AIR GORDON Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 6.76 9 54
(cd 55)
63 $7.50 Haradasun / That's Not Apt
11 1 WHYCATCHIM Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 9.58 10 60 81 $14 Magnus / Jacara
12 12 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Bryan Murphy 10.89 2 54 39 $151 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.79 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall 1 61 50 $2F Ad Valorem / Angalreem
2 6 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1.4 11 59.5 47 $18 Kaphero / Money Angel
3 8 MAHSINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.44 13 58.5
(cd 56.5)
52 $8.50 Al Maher / Torchsinger
4 4 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Mr Michael Heagney 3.65 10 60 48 $20 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
5 15 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Bradley Vale 4.13 9 54 38 $151 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
6 13 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Aaron Sweeney 4.61 12 57 42 $26 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
7 7 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Brodie Loy 4.71 8 59.5 47 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
8 10 CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.29 6 58 44 $16 Love Conquers All / Chasing Kisses
9 9 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.28 4 58.5 49 $13 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
10 11 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.89 2 58 44 $31 Tickets / Strategic Diamond
11 12 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 8.13 5 57.5 47 $8 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
12 2 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Jake Duffy 11.34 7 61 54 $19 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
13 14 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 12.04 3 55.5 39 $41 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
3 COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos 0 53 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
5 AD FINEM Denise Wise Brendan Ward 0 47 Fastnet Rock / Avienus
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.65 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 8 54.5 73 $4.60 Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
2 10 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 0.43 9 54 62 $4.80 Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
3 7 SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1.69 1 54 67 $10 Pendragon / Wuji
4 8 SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4.55 4 54 63 $51 Sebring / Here's Hooping
5 6 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Jake Duffy 4.59 5 54
(cd 54.5)
69 $9 Al Maher / My Word
6 3 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Ms Amanda Masters 5.1 2 54.5 69 $14 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
7 9 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss Bryan Murphy 8.37 3 54 63 $51 Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay
8 5 IRISH LUCY Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 8.41 7 54 70 $5 West Quest / Diotra
9 2 BART Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 11.36 10 58.5 77 $4.20F So You Think / Spottswoode
10 11 KIPE David Blundell Ms Winona Costin 14.58 6 54 56 $81 Helenus / Colour Wheel
1 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 79 Bullbars / Starnet
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.55 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 56 53 $3.20F Bel Esprit / Confederate Rose
2 2 CHIPSAREDOWN Sylvia Thompson Blaike McDougall 3.27 7 59.5 56 $3.90 Redente / Lujaway
3 6 HALO WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Brodie Loy 3.53 3 56.5
(cd 57)
53 $8 The Brothers War / Halo Halo
4 1 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 4.62 11 60 57 $11 Hillman / One for the Kids
5 14 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 7.25 6 54 44 $61 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
6 10 WRIGGLES Mark Gee Ms Kacie Adams 7.85 2 54.5 50 $31 Shrapnel / Bettagetawriggleon
7 3 BACKWATER TRADER Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.98 1 59 55 $4 Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
8 9 EAGLEHAWK Mark Gee Mr Michael Heagney 8.23 8 55.5 48 $31 Haradasun / Oahu Girl
9 5 ANNA BAABELLA Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 8.89 9 56.5 54 $18 So You Think / Baa Baa Jet
10 12 RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood Shaun Guymer 10.91 10 54 46 $61 Snippetson / Winged Medusa
11 11 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback Bryan Murphy 11.56 4 54 49 $81 Poet's Voice / Foila
12 13 CHEVAL RAPIDE Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 17.95 12 54 45 $101 Al Maher / Shy Date
7 HAPPY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0 52 Epaulette / Montreal Gold
4 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 0 51 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.23 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 WALINGI Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 10 57 N/A $6 Written Tycoon / Kiana Miss
2 1 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy Jake Duffy 2.26 8 59 N/A $3.80 Bon Hoffa / Switch to Diamonds
3 10 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.53 9 57 N/A $17 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
4 2 JUST BUSINESS Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3.97 5 59 N/A $41 Shrapnel / Natural Time
5 8 NANGA Debbie Prest Mr Michael Heagney 4.59 2 57 N/A $91 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
6 3 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman Blaike McDougall 4.62 1 59 N/A $3.30F Snitzel / Red Dress Marley
7 4 SUPALUX Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 6.43 13 59 N/A $7.50 Delago Deluxe / Level
8 13 SIMPLY SKILFUL Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.86 7 55.5 N/A $101 Skilled / Informal
9 12 LUBERON BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Ms Amanda Masters 7.41 12 55.5 N/A $31 More Than Ready / Crillon
10 16e ILE DE RE Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 7.51 11 57 N/A $14 Krupt / Rockin Along
11 9 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Ms Winona Costin 8.7 4 57 N/A $81 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
12 15e VERRA Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 8.87 6 55.5 N/A $26 Verrazano / Grand Acclaim
13 5 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Simon Miller 9.21 3 59 N/A $13 Zariz / Snipperette
6 SHADOW COMPANY Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Dalakhani / Cartoon Character
7 AZARYAH Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0 N/A Al Maher / Boendso
14 SUMDEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll 0 N/A Dundeel / Sumptuous