Berrigan: Berrigan & District Race Club Saturday 02, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Nov-19 10:23AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 40
Penalty: R4 N2 Marchello +1.5kg (63kg)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.81 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPINRICH Bryan Maher Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $6 Danerich / Spinstar
2 7 WONAEAMIRRI Peter Haythorpe Blaike McDougall 0.17 9 59 N/A $2.70F Statue Of Liberty / Bellatheball
3 6 TIMBAAH Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 0.32 1 59 N/A $5 Gonski / Better Back Bar
4 9 LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal Nick Souquet 4.4 6 57 N/A $15 Bernardini / Typhoon Billie
5 8 AUDREY’S DESTINY Linc Sullivan Jake Duffy 7.01 4 57 N/A $7 Keep the Faith / Dubs
6 1 LUVIA Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 7.19 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.20 Smart Missile / Pictures of You
7 3 PENDLEHILL BOY Norm Loy Brett Fliedner 20.81 5 59 N/A $15 Written Tycoon / Gold Change
8 2 MASTER KNIGHT Rick Freyer Brodie Loy 23.22 2 59 N/A $6 Masterprint / Gold Esprit
9 4 SNITZ ’N’ GLITZ Rick Freyer Ms Amanda Masters 24.58 3 59 N/A $6 Snitzel / World Of Gold
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.61 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) following Race 1
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COSMIC RUSH Gordon Strang Jake Duffy 1 59.5 47 $4.20 Northern Meteor / Silk And Money
2 3 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 2.42 2 58 44 $2.50F Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
3 7 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Ms Amanda Masters 4.45 7 54 22 $16 Danzero / Gothic Darkness
4 2 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 5.14 3 58.5 45 $3 Oamaru Force / Dr. Clair
5 6 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 6.86 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
37 $4 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
6 5 DELTA ROSE Erica Giggins Scott McCullum 8.89 5 54.5
(cd 55)
41 $10 Dane Shadow / Deltarara
7 4 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 10.86 4 55.5
(cd 54)
43 $8 Host / Theresnothinglycra
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.17 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CRITICAL REACTION Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1 59
(cd 57)
59 $2.50F More Than Ready / Bad Romance
2 2 MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 1.48 8 58.5 58 $3.20 Strategic Maneuver / Miang
3 4 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 3.96 3 54 42 $5 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
4 5 DESTINY’S REVENGE Russell Green Blaike McDougall 5.56 2 54 38 $5 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
5 7 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale Jake Duffy 5.85 5 54
(cd 55)
35 $13 Tavistock / Penny Bright
6 3 POCO PRINT Bryan Maher Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 6.38 4 54 44 $9 Masterprint / Poco Presto
7 6 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 6.61 7 54 38 $5 Onemorenomore / Orphelia
8 8 STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 11.57 6 54 27 $15 Street Boss / Parore
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.57 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Nick Souquet 4 57 42 $4 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
2 1 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall 1.24 3 61 50 $2F Viking Ruler / Guntur
3 4 KOALABULL Christopher Davis Jake Duffy 3.52 2 57 42 $10 Redente / Blu Elsy
4 5 MAKE ME DOUGH Brad Cole Brodie Loy 3.95 7 57 42 $3.20 Purrealist / Snipitoff
5 9 STAR COD Erica Giggins Scott McCullum 5.09 6 54
(cd 55)
30 $12 O'lonhro / Voyager Lass
6 3 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Brett Fliedner 5.35 1 57 46 $8 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
7 8 ROBIN THE RICH Tony Romeo Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 7.56 5 54.5
(cd 54)
37 $7 Bushranger / Just for Profit
7 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0 40 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
2 YALCA BOOM Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0 48 Nova Sofala / True Cavern
Of $17,000.1st $9,695, 2nd $3,010, 3rd $1,655, 4th $900, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $170, Jockey Welfare Fund $170.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.09 Last 600m: 0:38.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Gagosian) against 2nd (Beaujeen) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MARCHELLO Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 3 56 59 $3 Marwina / Dawn Recital
2 3 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0.6 2 56
(cd 54)
63 $4 Mossman / Rihanna
3 6 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall 0.75 4 54 52 $5.50 Beneteau / Exhibit
4 1 MR GUSTAVO (NZ) Erin Maher Brodie Loy 1.17 5 61 69 $2.60F Savabeel / Fiorenza
5 5 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Ms Amanda Masters 4.89 1 54.5 56 $5.50 Big Brown / Vignor
2 PATRIOT ACT Tom Conlan 0 63 Undoubtedly / Hanover
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.46 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ULTIMATE DESTROYER Erin Maher Blaike McDougall 2 59 N/A $2 Honor in War / Chirpy
2 3 ABYSSINIA Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 6.78 4 57 N/A $5 Crowded House / Tokaleya
3 1 TRACK BOSS Martin Stein Brodie Loy 8.81 1 59 N/A $1.90F Street Boss / Orienski
4 5 DUCHESS SEVERINE Christopher Davis Jake Duffy 20.79 3 55.5 N/A $7 Jungle Ruler / Lady Severine
4 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 0 N/A Zoffany / Cinderella Girl