Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Saturday 02, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 03-Nov-19 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dreams Out West) $12, Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 8c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 14c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONSPIRATOR Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 58.5 N/A $5 Crowded House / Bellasonic
2 7 KRUPTABLE Terry Wicks Ken Dunbar 3.51 1 56 N/A $4.40 Krupt / Ali of Dubai
3 3 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 3.79 9 56 N/A $31 Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
4 11 TYPHOON ELLE Pat Farrell Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.76 3 56 N/A $81 Roman Emperor / Elle
5 8 NICKSY BOY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.88 7 56 N/A $17 Elvstroem / Star of Grosvenor
6 10 TICKET TO EL AYE Terry Fulwood Daniel Northey 7.07 4 56 N/A $71 Tickets / Favourite Way
7 6 HIBERNATOR (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 8.3 8 56 N/A $15 Rip Van Winkle / Alpine
8 9 OBJECTIVE Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 8.72 6 56 N/A $2.40F Zoustar / Lucky Country
9 2 DEAD ON TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 16.58 5 58.5 N/A $11 More Than Ready / Fast Shanti
SB 5 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Ashley Morgan 0 56 N/A   Magic Albert / Constitute
4 APRICOT Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Afraah
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLEVER MISSILE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 1 59 N/A $2.50F Smart Missile / Dreams And Desires
2 10 EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.16 6 57 N/A $10 Authorized / Empress Regnant
3 13 STICKS ’N’ STONES Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.38 3 57 N/A $5 Bernardini / Castigate
4 4 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3.55 2 59 N/A $11 Reliable Man / Joint Effort
5 3 ILLOURIE ARCH Neil Smart Andrew Banks 4.2 9 59 N/A $31 Grand Reve / Boots 'n' All
6 5 RUSTY GINGER MEGGS Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 4.92 7 59 N/A $18 Benfica / Miss Republic
7 9 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 7.42 4 57 N/A $15 Host / Darsawye
8 1 APPLIED Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 7.99 11 59 N/A $71 Fastnet Rock / Cafe Scientific
9 8 RHYTHMO BOBS Bonus Scheme David J Smith Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 8.01 5 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Uncle Mo / Girls Got Rhythm
10 7 PARDON ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.96 10 57.5 N/A $19 Zoffany / To Be Forgiving
11 6 ABSOLUTE CONTROL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Anthony Cavallo 10.06 8 57.5 N/A $5 Medaglia d'Oro / Gamble Me
11 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton 0 N/A Crowded House / Paulini
12 SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Leica Savant
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FIVE STAR GAL Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 6 57
(cd 55.5)
53 $4.40 Epaulette / Pozitave
2 13 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.16 2 54.5 N/A $3.40F Crowded House / Paulini
3 3 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 2.79 5 59 38 $21 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
4 2 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 2.84 11 59 40 $31 Sebring / Take Heart
5 11 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 5.94 4 54.5 N/A $9 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
6 9 SAINT AY Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 6.31 10 56.5 N/A $3.50 Reset / Miss Hottie
7 10 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 6.59 8 55 N/A $11 Zoffany / Cerberus Gal
8 8 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Anthony Cavallo 10.42 3 56.5 N/A $51 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
9 7 THORN LASS Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 11.13 1 57 37 $101 Ocean Park / Queencaple
10 12 DYNAMIC MOSS Darren Hyde Ashley Morgan 11.81 13 54.5 N/A $21 Stryker / Mossmoney
11 1 BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 13.93 9 59
(cd 57)
32 $41 Dr Green / Golden Success
12 4 REGALIA Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 14.53 7 59 39 $71 Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss
13 14 SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 15.25 12 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $101 Monaco Consul / Leica Savant
6 LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll 0 45 Zariz / Coveted Lady
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e MESSY MISS Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 5 54 47 $7 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
2 10 SEAWATCH Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.03 1 56 49 $17 Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
3 2 ADSUM Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2.09 11 59 55 $6.50 Sebring / Chordata
4 1 SCEPTER OF POWER Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.66 6 60.5 58 $6 Redoute's Choice / Kiss From a Rose
5 3 MAYAMAN Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 2.75 4 58.5 54 $16 Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz
6 7 SNIPER EXCELS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 2.77 7 56.5 57 $3.10F Excelebration / General's Sniper
7 4 NITRO STAR David J Smith Daniel Northey 3.54 3 57 51 $11 Star Witness / Bellivia
8 9 MISS ACADEMY Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 4.13 9 56
(cd 54.5)
53 $8.50 Denman / Filming
9 12 GISELA’S CROWN Damien Lane Ken Dunbar 6.12 12 54.5 53 $26 Helmet / Princess Gisella
10 15e AUDIO BAY Alison Smith Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6.53 8 54
(cd 52)
45 $61 Arlington / Razzani
11 6 WAVERTON LAD Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 7.64 2 57 51 $31 Duporth / Cellar Edition
12 8 BELEURA DEMON Michael Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 11.41 10 56 49 $61 Domesday / Star Breeze
5 TOMATIN Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 0 51 Smart Missile / Highland Daughter
16e MADAM RUBY Graham Grimmond Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 45 Squamosa / Ruby Trois
11 ALL HOLLYWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 55 All American / Meghalaya
14e JUANITO UVEZ Bryan Dixon 0 45 Unencumbered / Rock of Ages
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PEDWAY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1 62.5 69 $2.60F Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
2 5 GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 4.47 3 57 62 $10 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
3 9 SNIPPETY SIP Michael Denison Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 5.86 5 54
(cd 52.5)
52 $18 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
4 4 TUNCOONA Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 7.29 8 58.5 65 $3.40 Zariz / Lionella
5 8 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 8.2 2 54 54 $16 Hussonet / Tevez
6 2 CANNIZZARO Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 8.98 6 61
(cd 59)
66 $6 Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
7 6 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 9.83 4 54.5
(cd 55)
53 $8 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
8 10 ROCKCHESTA Alex Van Den Bos Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 15.74 7 54
(cd 51)
42 $81 Danewin / Wadeema
3 PARIS IN MAY Garry White Mathew Cahill 0 65 Duporth / Danebeam
7 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush 0 56 Poet's Voice / Danrory
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 10 55.5 59 $2.20F Smart Missile / Oakmont
2 10 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.36 5 54.5 57 $11 Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
3 4 CASZAR Barry Molloy Greg Ryan 3.99 11 58 60 $4.60 Zariz / Casscede Bay
4 2 BEAU HOFFA Alex Van Den Bos Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 4.28 8 59
(cd 56)
62 $15 Bon Hoffa / Pearl Maree
5 5 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 4.64 6 57 58 $16 More Than Ready / St. Kate
6 11 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 4.95 7 54.5
(cd 53)
57 $16 Strada / Allates
7 1 CHILCOTIN Dar Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.05 1 59.5 63 $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
8 8 WILLYAMA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.74 4 56.5 61 $13 Al Maher / See Her Run
9 3 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5.78 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
10 6 RHOMLO Graham Grimmond Ms Tiffany Jeffries 15.27 9 57 58 $101 Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet
11 7 NOVIERO Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 15.53 2 56.5 57 $81 Pierro / Bridal Veil
12 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn Billy Cray 0 52 Maximum Appeal / Jamaican Angel
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BELLS ’N’ BOWS Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1 57.5 55 $5.50 Starcraft / Debelle
2 4 HARRIETTA Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1.21 10 58 56 $3.20F Savabeel / Causeway Queen
3 3 RELAXED Rodney Robb Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 1.27 4 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $7 Lonhro / Tactless
4 8 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.81 2 57 50 $5.50 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
5 1 MR EPIC Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 3.42 6 64 64 $19 Husson / Salinger
6 2 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.51 7 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $26 Strada / Princess Canny
7 7 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5.98 5 57.5 51 $5.50 Helmet / Raaheeya
8 9 PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith Ashley Morgan 6.06 11 56.5 49 $19 All American / Chastain
9 10 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.39 3 54 38 $101 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
10 6 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Billy Cray 11.19 8 57.5 51 $31 Big Brown / Procession
11 11 DAZZLE EM SID Michael Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 13.81 9 54 36 $71 Sidereus / Dazzling Beauty