Tumut: Tumut Turf Club Saturday 02, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Nov-19 10:23AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Bryan Murphy 3 59 N/A $3F Snippetson / Military Queen
2 4 STAR FOR EFFORT Robert Anderson Geovani Castillo 1.21 6 59 N/A $11 Star Witness / Effortless
3 2 NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 3.08 2 59 N/A $3.20 Nicconi / Chaotic
4 5 JOLIEN Richard Coulton Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.88 1 57 N/A $17 Redente / Now You See Her
5 3 SOUNDS FAMOUS Kym Davison Michael Travers 6.42 4 59 N/A $4.80 Fast 'n' Famous / Sound Loaded
6 6 JUST A DOT Pat Widdup Simon Miller 11.07 5 57 N/A $4 Via Corone / Wise Orchid
7 7 BELLE CHEVAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 85.38 7 55.5 N/A $17 Hallowed Crown / Beaucoup
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.83 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LET ME GUESS Nick Olive Brendan Ward 5 57 N/A $1.50F Zaha / I Have Issues
2 4 WIN FOR TIME Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8.4 4 57 N/A $10 Albrecht / Akarana
3 2 GREY OF DAWN David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9.14 1 57 N/A $4.20 Dawn Approach / La Primera
4 1 WITCHBLADE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 9.72 2 57.5 N/A $3.50 Tavistock / Push The Boat Out
5 5 RENDEZVOUS CREEK Georgie Boucher Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/52.5kg) 13.42 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $7 Knight Exemplar / Bonaire Beach
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.94R Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5 58 47 $1.90F Foxwedge / Trumps
2 3 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 0.75 4 57.5 46 $2.40 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
3 1 COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 1.88 6 59
(cd 55)
53 $7.50 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
4 7 STOLEN GIFT Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.24 2 54 38 $9 Delago Deluxe / Miss Jumbo
5 6 PRINCESS KALLI Peter Korn Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 6.97 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $5.50 Gio Ponti / Bomba
6 5 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 8.47 1 56 43 $6 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
4 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood 0 44 Tickets / Strategic Diamond
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 3 56
(cd 53)
44 $5 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
2 4 BAY LANE Mont Waters Brendan Ward 2.2 2 58 44 $3.30F Zariz / Amber Virtue
3 3 ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/52.5kg) 2.66 5 58
(cd 54)
44 $5 Dangerous / Miss Henry
4 5 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 3.01 1 57.5 43 $4.60 Arlington / Ease Louise
5 1 SAM John Tyack Bryan Murphy 3.34 4 60 48 $4.40 Congrats / Gobbledegook
6 8 STAFFORD Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.88 6 56 40 $6 Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
7 7 RED ROCK STELLA Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.97 7 56 44 $8 Redente / Fast Impulse
2 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood 0 50 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.09 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3 59 58 $5 Murtajill / Homerette
2 3 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0.27 2 57.5 51 $10 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
3 4 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 2.54 7 56 48 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
4 7 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 2.91 9 55.5 47 $5 Moshe / Deciphered
5 2 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Michael Travers 3.03 5 58 56 $3.50F Unencumbered / Smily
6 9 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 5.58 8 54
(cd 51)
37 $17 Ad Valorem / Just Fame
7 6 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/52.5kg) 7.28 4 55.5
(cd 52.5)
47 $6.50 Byblos / Sonatina
8 8 FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.69 6 54
(cd 54.5)
40 $13 Danerich / Shesababe
9 5 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Mont Waters Bryan Murphy 9.68 1 56 48 $5 Written Tycoon / True Seduction