Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Tuesday 05, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 06-Nov-19 3:51PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 32
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZOUZOOM Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 3 59 N/A $2.20 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
2 2 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Ms Chelsea Ings 0.28 1 59 N/A $1.70F Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
3 1 ARRAIGN Karen Lunn Ken Dunbar 5.9 2 59 N/A $3 Duporth / In Arrears
5 MENDONSA KISS Brett Cavanough Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Military Kiss
3 COUNTY TIPPERARY Justin W Stanley Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Assertiveness
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EVA’S DEEL Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Dundeel / Duke's Lass
2 3 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Anthony Cavallo 0.83 1 58 N/A $1.90F Ad Valorem / Pantilla
3 2 ELLAVANELLE Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.56 2 58 N/A $3.50 Supreme Class / Eldenta
4 5 RUBICK’S MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.38 4 56.5 N/A $2.20 Rubick / Magic in Motion
5 1 COUNT ON CONFLICT Michael Lunn Ken Dunbar 5.82 3 58 N/A $5 War / White Countess
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Ken Dunbar 7 60 48 $3.60 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
2 4 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 0.62 8 60.5 53 $3.50 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
3 10e DEAD RECKONING Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.24 6 58.5 45 $3F Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
4 8 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.78 2 56 40 $4.40 Commands / Defrock
5 7 BELLATOR Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 2.24 3 59.5
(cd 58)
47 $4 Casino Prince / Bella Balcanny
6 3 BAKER’S IMAGE Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 2.79 1 60.5
(cd 57.5)
49 $7 Ready's Image / Inoseyou
7 9e ONYA BOSS Kody Nestor Ms Chelsea Ings 2.83 5 57.5 47 $6 Street Boss / Koonya
8 11e HANDFUL OF ACES Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.23 4 54 40 $15 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
12e FLIP DE GLOIRE Terry J Fahey Ms Chelsea Ings 0 38 Sharkbite / Cascade
2 RUFIO Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0 50 All American / Lohan
5 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin 0 49 Time Thief / Aussie Val
1 HAVEAGO CHARLIE Catherine L Chapman 0 51 Myboycharlie / Sarilla
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RELAXED Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 6 63 54 $2.50F Lonhro / Tactless
2 2 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 0.82 2 61
(cd 58)
50 $3 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
3 7 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 3.95 7 54.5
(cd 53)
37 $6 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
4 3 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 4.53 4 58.5 49 $5 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
5 8 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.53 8 54 38 $12 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
6 4 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 9.67 5 57 42 $5 California Dane / Eyenar
7 5 REGALIA Dar Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 9.76 3 55.5 39 $12 Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss
8 6 QUEEN ISLA Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 21.98 1 55 42 $10 Big Brown / Talons Shown
10e SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 0 28 Monaco Consul / Leica Savant
9e DAZZLE EM SID Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 0 36 Sidereus / Dazzling Beauty
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TURRAMURRA Ian Holland Ken Dunbar 3 54 39 $8 Al Maher / Cossington Smith
2 6 LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.61 8 54 45 $8 Zariz / Coveted Lady
3 1 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1 5 59 51 $2F Helmet / Raaheeya
4 4 BID TO FAME Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 2.96 1 56.5 46 $6 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
5 3 SPREZZATURA Michael Denison Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 9.1 2 58.5
(cd 57)
50 $4 Testa Rossa / Saranah Gold
6 5 DASTAAN Wendy Baker Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 9.21 4 55
(cd 52)
43 $15 Reaan / Persian Palace
7 8 CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 9.43 6 54 33 $17 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
8 2 THE FLYING SCOT Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 15.18 7 59 51 $5 Needs Further / Ecosse
11e EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Ken Dunbar 0 37 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
12e SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy 0 34 Starcraft / She's Academic
9e MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn 0 38 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
10e FLIP DE GLOIRE Terry J Fahey Ms Chelsea Ings 0 38 Sharkbite / Cascade