Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Tuesday 05, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.18
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 06-Nov-19 3:51PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 27
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.84 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Worrigee Star) $2.70, Deductions in $: Win 24c & Place 33c for 1st, 27c for 2nd, NTD.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROCKETS ’N’ ROSES Cheryl Roberts Troy Phillips 1 55.5 N/A $7 Smart Missile / Full Bloom
2 3 SPACE COMET Allan McRae Michael Travers 4.5 3 57.5 N/A $3.50 Shrapnel / Commands Space
3 1 DAN Terry Croft Andrew Banks 9.5 2 59 N/A $1.80F Danbird / Miss Illusionist
4 2 PROSPECT HILL Frank Walden Quayde Krogh 10 4 59 N/A $10 Congrats / Spurhill
SB 4 WORRIGEE STAR Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa 0 57 N/A $2.70 Sepoy / Newtown Gypsy
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.98 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SANCTUARY COVE Warren Ganderton Quayde Krogh 4 58 44 $3.80 Congrats / Elusivity
2 3 AND THERE IS MORE Terry Robinson Troy Phillips 1.5 1 60 52 $2.50F Mossman / Bella Arena
3 2 HIGHTON Gregory Hickman Michael Travers 4.5 6 60.5 49 $3.50 High Chaparral / Girls Go Racing
4 6 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Andrew Banks 4.8 3 55 38 $8 Big Brown / Shovoff
5 1 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 5 5 63
(cd 59)
54 $3 Refuse To Bend / Vin de France
6 5 JUJU MAN Darryll Kell Yusuke Ichikawa 9.8 2 56.5 41 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.55 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BETTER NOT RAIN Frank Walden Quayde Krogh 4 57 N/A $3.50 Manhattan Rain / Amazing Spirit
2 1 BOYSENBERRY Craig Weeding Michael Travers 3.8 6 59 N/A $8 Roman Emperor / Wester Skeld
3 3 PASAGA Michelle Ritchie Troy Phillips 5.8 3 59 N/A $5 Real Saga / Pachanga
4 6 ON THE FLOOR Adam Wadick Andrew Banks 6 2 57 N/A $1.40F Sepoy / Cloud Song
5 4 THE BOOMERANG Chicka Pearson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.4 1 59 N/A $8 Sebring / Marsawra
6 2 LORD LUKE Milea Woods Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 7.4 5 59
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Hinchinbrook / Verrekeen
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.31 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa 5 58 44 $2.40F Myboycharlie / Ibis
2 3 BELL SERENADE Craig Weeding Andrew Banks 2 1 59 46 $4 Your Song / Belisarda
3 1 GRAND AWAKENING Dennis D'Arcy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.3 3 60 48 $4.20 Niello / Fawaakeh
4 6 TSUNAMI ALERT Theresa Bateup Troy Phillips 7.3 4 56.5 41 $3.50 Harbour Watch / Nickynoo's Girl
5 2 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Quayde Krogh 17.1 2 59.5 47 $2.80 Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
7 REAL MACHINE Sidney Roberts 0 40 Real Saga / Elmira
4 NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell 0 45 Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.76 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHAPELIS Gregory Hickman Andrew Banks 6 57 53 $2.30F High Chaparral / Allaboutus
2 2 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae Troy Phillips 2.5 3 56.5 N/A $4 Husson / Rein Leica Dane
3 4 MURRAGE Kerry Parker Michael Travers 2.6 5 56.5 N/A $2.60 Burgundy / Hypernova
4 5 WHISKY MAGIC Wendy Haynes Yusuke Ichikawa 3.6 1 56.5 N/A $3 Dream Ballad / Altiva
5 6 BABA GANOUJ Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 5.1 2 54.5
(cd 51)
N/A $8 Mosayter / Spice It Up
6 7 O’SOLEXI Kevin May Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.2 4 54
(cd 55)
N/A $9 Moonlark / Rossdon Rox
3 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch Quayde Krogh 0 N/A Skilled / Bestwick's Best