Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Tuesday 05, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Nov-19 10:24AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 32
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:21.70 Last 600m: 0:38.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ALL CHARGES (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5 Jimmy Choux / Genuine Offer
2 1 NICE ONE WILSON Alan D Smith Jeff Kehoe 1.98 7 59 N/A $7 Street Boss / Cait Colleen
3 6 RAZANO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 3.16 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $1.80F Verrazano / Choisie
4 5 MO CONTRAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.22 4 55.5 N/A $6 Uncle Mo / Contrary Miss
5 7 SOLVING Kris Lees Nozi Tomizawa 3.76 5 55.5 N/A $7.50 Mawingo / Solveig
6 2 PADURA (GB) John Cooper Peter Graham 4.13 6 59 N/A $3.50 Havana Gold / Indian Story
7 4 ROYAL OPERA Alan D Smith Ms Codie McPherson 6.34 2 57 N/A $6 Choisir / Lady Antoinette
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.00 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NICCONI LASS John Sprague Ms Codie McPherson 1 55 50 $3F Nicconi / Hot 'n' Breezy
2 8 ESPLANADE Ross Stitt Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 1.17 4 54
(cd 51)
41 $13 Bernardini / Freedom March
3 2 FUDGEWEDGE Allan Kehoe Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 1.43 7 56
(cd 53)
52 $4 Foxwedge / Mermaid Island
4 6 NAYVADIUS Grant Prosser Peter Graham 2.51 2 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $11 Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
5 7 SUPERIOR OFFER Michael P O'Neill Ms Amelia Denby 8.36 6 54 42 $11 Arlington / Ms Gatecrasher
6 1 SHIRAZZLE Donna Grisedale Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 9.83 8 60.5
(cd 59)
61 $3.50 Al Maher / Nepean Spark
7 5 MUNRO Lisa Sheppard Nozi Tomizawa 12.27 3 54 44 $8 Arlington / Amerissis
8 4 KILTAZA Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 15.85 5 54 44 $7.50 May'haab / Kelcentricity
9e THOMSON RIVER Dean Jackson Nozi Tomizawa 0 39 Niccolini / Bellavinda
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.97 Last 600m: 0:38.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Peter Graham 7 58 44 $5.50 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
2 4 MOKIN Graeme Shultz Jeff Kehoe 4.34 8 58.5 45 $13 Uncle Mo / Money Tree
3 3 ST HILARY Annette Lee Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 5.86 1 59
(cd 55)
50 $13 Rothesay / Chabeli
4 1 TOKYO BULLET Allan Kehoe Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 6.25 3 62.5
(cd 59.5)
53 $4.80 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
5 2 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 6.56 5 60.5
(cd 59)
49 $3.60F Perfectly Ready / Censitive
6 7 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Nozi Tomizawa 7.49 2 56 40 $7 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
7 5 FANTASY MIDNIGHT Sally Taylor Mr Robert Agnew 9.96 6 58 48 $4.40 Al Maher / Fantasy Lady
8 8 FIELD HELMET Jonathan Smith Ms Amelia Denby 15.52 4 56 40 $6 Helmet / Butterfield
10e SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins 0 36 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
9e KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill 0 39 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:42.84 Last 600m: 0:37.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle Shane S Arnold 1 59 N/A $1.50F Time Thief / May Expire
2 5 SKULL CAP Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.85 3 57.5 N/A $2.70 Helmet / Steflara
3 4 YOUNG CRANACH Kris Lees Nozi Tomizawa 18.24 2 59 N/A $2.40 Lucas Cranach / Syntonic
1 BATTLE QUEST Chris Chadwick Ms Zoe Connally (a4/53kg) 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Astronomede
2 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones 0 N/A May'haab / Romany Lady
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:41.82 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHOREDITCH John Sprague Peter Graham 2 57.5 51 $2.10F Pierro / Delta Girl
2 5 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 0.23 6 55.5
(cd 51.5)
51 $3.40 Big Brown / Nazzuca
3 4 ZERO TO TEN Ben Blay Mr Robert Agnew 1.25 1 57 50 $7.50 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
4 1 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Jeff Kehoe 2.49 5 58.5 53 $4.20 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
5 2 PURRFECT TRICK John Bannister Nozi Tomizawa 6 4 58 52 $8 Purrealist / Eumeralla Miss
6 6 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 9.18 3 54 43 $5 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
7 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor 0 41 Reset / Camellias