Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Wednesday 06, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 07-Nov-19 5:53PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.95 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRAISE SONGS Daniel S Bowen Chris O'Brien 2 58.5 53 $13 Danewin / Elegy
2 1 BLING ’N’ BUBBLES Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.24 1 60.5 57 $3.30 All Too Hard / Stellamac
3 5 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN Tony Newing Matthew Bennett 1.37 5 58 52 $7 Lope de Vega / Manhattan Transfer
4 7 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 2.61 3 55 46 $2.60F Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
5 2 MISHANI ISTANA Jeff Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 2.7 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $8 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
6 3 PENNY ROSA Max McGaw Brooke Stower 12.86 6 59 54 $6 Niconoise / Cerro Vista
6 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 0 48 Red Element / Sienna
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.06 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REEF BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Ron Stewart 3 54 59 $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Junebug
2 1 OKAY BOSS Matthew McCudden Chris O'Brien 0.02 6 59 62 $8.50 Street Boss / Belaura
3 3 ROYAL FACTOR Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.09 8 58
(cd 56)
60 $1.80F The Factor / Flying Flitter
4 2 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson Matthew McGuren 1.55 1 58.5 61 $18 Stratum / Fleuretta
5 5 AT WITZ END Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 2.76 5 57 58 $6 Epaulette / Here's the End
6 8 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.4 7 54 47 $61 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
7 7 NET EFFECT Shane Everson Matthew Paget 4.95 2 54
(cd 54.5)
51 $31 Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
8 4 MY SONG Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 5.28 4 57.5 59 $11 Your Song / A Country Girl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.20 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TACTICAL MOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Ron Stewart 3 57.5 N/A $2.50F Dissident / Take Charge
2 3 LINE UP GIRLS Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 1.09 4 59 N/A $3.50 Sizzling / Crimson Belle
3 6 SHY BOY Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 2.94 1 57.5 N/A $3.20 Testa Rossa / Lady Schiller
4 9 ZAPLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 3.05 5 57.5 N/A $14 Pluck / Zaminga
5 1 APPLICANT John D Wilson Matthew Bennett 4.9 2 59 N/A $19 Star Witness / Jiale
6 5 ON TOP ONCE MORE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Matthew Paget 9.26 6 57.5 N/A $19 Onemorenomore / I'montop
7 4 LONG TALL GLASSES Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 9.5 7 59 N/A $61 Swift Alliance / Bellequalo
7 SINEPARI Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0 N/A Dixie Prospect / Lekker Ding
2 ARLINGTON VALLEY John Shelton Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Arlington / Four Moons
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.06 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CANFORD SPRINGS Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 5 58 N/A $8.50 Canford Cliffs / Sorenstam
2 8 DAZZLING CHARM Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2.16 3 56.5 N/A $13 Strategic Maneuver / Ganda
3 12 SEPTEMBER GIRL Alan Ryan Anthony Allen 4.79 1 56.5 N/A $11 Red Element / Golden Dreams
4 4 LONNY LONNY Stirling Osland Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 6.17 4 58
(cd 55)
N/A $2.50F Salade / Lovely Lonny
5 5 MARCEE John McLachlan Brooke Stower 6.31 10 58 N/A $41 Instinction / Imposing Way
6 6 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 6.69 8 58
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
7 1 BROWNIE POINTS Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 7.53 6 58 N/A $71 Big Brown / Points
8 13 SHORYUKEN Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 7.54 9 56.5 N/A $3.80 Fighting Sun / Bombira Blue
9 11 MISS WHITTINGTON Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 7.67 2 56.5 N/A $7.50 Whittington / Rock of Diamonds
10 14 TENNESSEE NIKKA Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 9.25 7 56.5 N/A $21 Holy Roman Emperor / Tennessee Red
15e COMPLIANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Andrew Mallyon 0 N/A Denman / Permission
3 LOLLY DOLLY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Warhead / Monaleah
9 FLATTER Toby & Trent Edmonds Brad Stewart 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Brave Choice
10 HOLIDAY IN DUBAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson 0 N/A The Factor / Dubawi's Image
7 BEACHBREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds 0 N/A Sebring / Oakleigh Girl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:18.24 Last 600m: 0:37.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PRIVATELY EPIC Reginald Wilkes Matthew Bennett 9 56.5 N/A $10 Privately / Paint the Eves
2 1 KINGLY Michael Costa Brad Stewart 2.41 2 59 53 $3.40 Albrecht / Dazzerdame
3 5 LADY GRANDE (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 4.48 3 57 54 $3.30F Mastercraftsman / Torch
4 8 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 5.48 6 56.5
(cd 53)
N/A $10 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
5 3 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 6.51 4 59
(cd 57)
36 $81 Raheeb / Strike On Goal
6 9 THE SLEDGEHAMMER Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 6.56 7 56.5 N/A $3.40 So You Think / Freja
7 4 KAZ BAR RUBY Garry Schwenke Brooke Stower 7.12 1 57 48 $26 Amber Grey / Grimhild's Revenge
8 2 OBSESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris O'Reilly Jake Bayliss 7.26 8 59 33 $81 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
9 6 KITCHENER Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 9.9 5 56.5 N/A $31 Epaulette / Eastern Charm
10 10 AUSBRED NACRE Dennis Dwane Ms Laura Cheshire 10.93 10 54.5 N/A $91 Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:43.17 Last 600m: 0:37.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Miss Gem) against 1st (Unleash the Red) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 10 56.5 N/A $18 Rip Van Winkle / Vega Sicilia
2 2 MISS GEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Jake Bayliss 0.19 2 57 N/A $3.70F Smart Missile / Beautiful Gem
3 10 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Anthony Allen 2.97 4 55.5 N/A $3.80 Smart Missile / Furla
4 8 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Ms Laura Cheshire 3.64 5 55.5 N/A $18 May'haab / Romany Lady
5 1 VEGAREIGN Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 4.99 8 59 N/A $4.40 Lope de Vega / Raindane
6 5 QUEEN LEAR Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 5.98 6 56
(cd 56.5)
N/A $9 All American / Bambolear
7 4 HALEIGHOZAE Garry Schwenke Brooke Stower 7.25 11 56 N/A $151 Tycoon Ruler / Cuban
8 7 DOMINICA ROSE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 8.03 7 55.5 N/A $15 Roman Emperor / Patroness
9 6 CRETE Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 8.13 9 55.5 N/A $31 Sebring / Suzy Smart
10 11 THE ACTRESS Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 12.07 1 55.5 N/A $9.50 Shamus Award / Purringa
11 9 LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 20.18 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $101 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.68 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JADENTOM Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 1 61 88 $3.30 Rothesay / Like the Wind
2 2 DREAM MASTER Toby & Trent Edmonds Ron Stewart 0.05 12 58.5 79 $2.20F Dream Ahead / Excellent Lady
3 5 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2.38 4 57 76 $21 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
4 8 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Anthony Allen 2.75 3 55 72 $21 Mulaazem / Canzero
5 12 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Luke Rolls 2.84 9 54.5 71 $101 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
6 14 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 3.44 6 54 68 $21 More Than Ready / Patasi
7 6 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren 3.58 10 56.5 75 $6 Husson / Amber's Crown
8 10 THE LION Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 4.15 2 55
(cd 55.5)
72 $15 Arlington / Lion Belle
9 13 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Matthew Paget 5.64 5 54
(cd 54.5)
69 $61 Snippetson / Black Stockings
10 3 MR MARKOU Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 7.13 7 58 78 $41 Stryker / Live in Black
11 4 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Jodi Worley 7.35 11 57 76 $81 New Approach / Amish
12 9 ATARAXIA Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 24.26 8 55 72 $201 Teofilo / Insouciance
7 SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 0 77 Choisir / Loch Leven
11 GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 0 71 Arlington / Scarlet Cloud
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.19 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11 54
(cd 52)
46 $26 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
2 4 BUGALUGS John Shelton Luke Rolls 0.16 6 58.5 53 $5.50 Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
3 6 PAINTED WOLF Toby & Trent Edmonds Brad Stewart 1.16 4 58 52 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Brave Choice
4 2 MIA’S GOT CLASS Jason Reilly Matthew Bennett 1.31 8 61 62 $21 Rothesay / Top Hana
5 12 P’ARTIE TOWN Daniel Want Anthony Allen 1.5 3 54 43 $31 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
6 11 MOSSERATI Lisa Sheppard Ms Tennille Gray 1.51 2 54 44 $10 Mossman / Wonderworld
7 3 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Fletcher Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.82 12 59.5 55 $3.70F Husson / Oh So Stunning
8 1 BARBARY Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 2.06 9 62 60 $13 Animal Kingdom / Amatista
9 8 JAHEZ Peter R Stanley Ms Kasie Stanley 2.66 1 56 48 $41 Sepoy / Lobola
10 10 TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 2.88 10 54 46 $26 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
11 5 SHADYVALE STAR Paul Butterworth Jake Bayliss 3.48 7 58.5 53 $6.50 Exceedingly Good / Drawn to Dubai
12 7 WU LONG SHI Andrew Parramore Matthew McGuren 4.46 5 57.5 51 $13 Toorak Toff / Often Away