Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 06, November 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 07-Nov-19 5:54PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 128

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.56 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DYLAN’S ROMANCE Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
2 7 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / I Do
3 8 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / De Chorus
4 6 I AM FLYING Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Court Flying
5 2 DANCE AWAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.4 0 N/A   Shocking / Midnight Breaker
6 5 GROSVENOR BRIDGE (NZ) Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire 7.6 0 N/A   Keeper / Miss Grosvenor
7 3 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Christian Reith 8.4 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
8 1 BONDI BEACH (IRE) Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.1 0 N/A   Galileo / One Moment in Time

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.04 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DECKER Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Society Barber
2 1 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 2.3 0 N/A   Camelot / Spiral Starway
3 2 MISSION DREAM Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalleth
4 5 THE FLASHER Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 3.5 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
5 4 SNAZZY SHAZZY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Remerged
6 6 INDIVIDUAL GOLD (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 6.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Zabeel Gift
7 3 ONLY IN JEST John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 27.9 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / No Manners

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.23 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEECEE POWER Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Street Boss / Warrington
2 3 GEIST James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Wraith
3 9 ZELIFY Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify
4 8 STAGECOACH MARY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 2.2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Deringer
5 7 SHIPIERRO Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Shippo
6 6 PENSATO James Cummings Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Miss Right Note
7 5 MY HAPPY ENDING Kerry Parker Jay Ford 7.6 0 N/A   Headwater / Real Pleasure
8 4 MAVERICK MISS Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 12.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Mowgli
2 DOMINANT LADY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.43 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FARNAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jay Ford 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Tallow
2 5 PRIME RULER Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 1 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
3 3 IMPORTANT PRODUCT Kurt Goldman Ms Cejay Graham 1.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Irish Love
4 7 SO UNITED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Maglissa
5 1 AMULET STREET James Cummings Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Calle Flora
6 8 WINSTON BLUE James Cummings Joshua Parr 4.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Diamond Glow
7 4 KEATON Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 9.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sunset Boulevard
8 6 RED HOT ZONE Clarry Conners Scott Pollard 15.2 0 N/A   Eurozone / She's Red Hot

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.16 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HINCHBEAST Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Shamrock Slipper
2 8 TITAN STAR Mike Van Gestel Blake Spriggs 2 0 N/A   Rubick / Sporty Spur
3 2 DISTINCTIVE GLORY Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 7.5 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Distinctive
4 7 SOLE HEIR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jay Ford 7.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Comical Smile
5 1 CHILLIWACK James Cummings Ms Rachel King 7.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
6 6 SEGAL Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Little Surfer Girl
7 5 PREBENDAL James Cummings Jason Collett 13 0 N/A   Teofilo / Benenden
8 4 NAMAZU James Cummings Joshua Parr 15.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Earthquake

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.97 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
2 6 SUPER VINO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.2 0 N/A   Super Easy / Pinot Grieve
3 1 BRAZILICA Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
4 3 LIGHT CHARGE Clarry Conners Scott Pollard 3.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Lightly Dusted
5 5 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.8 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Legislature
6 8 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Christian Reith 5.2 0 N/A   Trusting / Weekend in Paris
7 7 TAJ Chris Waller Jay Ford 5.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Little Surfer Girl
8 2 FIRST LADY Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 6.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Melania

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.64 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dubleo / Requite
2 6 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Ms Samantha Clenton 3.3 0 N/A   Hussonet / Loose Caboose
3 1 A TOUCH OF LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 4.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Brilliant Jewel
4 3 ANDAZ Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Dash for Cash / Amoroso
5 4 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.1 0 N/A   All American / Sky Girl
6 8 TANIKO James Cummings Joshua Parr 6.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane
7 2 AHMAD Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 7.6 0 N/A   Al Maher / Famous Lilly
8 5 ONELOSTSOCK Bruce Cross Jean Van Overmeire 8.4 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Run Bella Run

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.67 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   So You Think / Bianca Jewel
2 3 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Nishaani
3 8 MOJITO Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 4.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
4 2 ARRAIGNMENT (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 4.4 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Bail Us Out
5 6 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.2 0 N/A   Street Boss / So Unique
6 5 FAIRY ME HOME (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 6.8 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Fairy Tipsy
7 1 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 7.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Rendina
8 4 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Rory Hutchings 8.1 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Anton

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.88 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIG PARADE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crystal Rock
2 6 MISS KEIRA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shakeira
3 3 EMTHREE Bryce Heys Rory Hutchings 4.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Zona
4 5 MICRONA John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 5.7 0 N/A   Choistar / Canley Cares
2 CAPTAIN STARDUST Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Star Witness / Askari
4 EXCEED THE STARS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Star Witness / Exceed And Excite

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.22 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROSE TO VICTORY Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jessica Rose
2 7 PIELOCE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Vivi Veloce
3 10 ZEM FACTOR Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 2.1 0 N/A   The Factor / Zembu
4 9 TOOMAI Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mrs Kipling
5 1 CHANTING James Cummings Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Shouts
6 4 ENDURING NIGHT Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Midnight Gold
7 2 CLEAR BLONDE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.5 0 N/A   Stratum / Salsify
8 6 JAZIRAT James Cummings Joshua Parr 4.7 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alzira
9 3 CRUZY FOX Bryce Heys Rory Hutchings 9.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cruz By
5 HAPPY CANDY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Smart Missile / Walkway

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.54 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AQUITAINE James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Thalia
2 10 TESTING TIMES Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0.2 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Few Words
3 8 PLAKA James Cummings Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Status Quo
4 7 NOS ORIENS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Benedictus
5 3 BENONI Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 6.2 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
6 6 JETLINE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 6.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Scarletini
7 4 CHERVIL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.2 0 N/A   Charge Forward / White Sage
8 9 SWISS DIVA (NZ) Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 8.2 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Gibraltar Diva
9 2 BAZ’S BEAUTY David Pfieffer Chad Lever 10.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Silent Rush
10 5 DAME ROMA Kerry Parker Jay Ford 48.2 0 N/A   Adelaide / Elle Elle Bee

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.67 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATTESTAR David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A   Star Witness / Streetcar Stella
2 8 POCKET MISSILE Lauri Parker Ms Jess Taylor 1.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pocket Power
3 9 SONGSHEET Jason Coyle Christian Reith 1.4 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Semitone
4 2 CELANDINE James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Romneya
5 5 FOX POWER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Powerful Light
6 4 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 5.6 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Stalactite
7 3 COLETTE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.5 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Libretto
8 7 KELAVA Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 7.7 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Jackirby
6 FULMINA Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Snitzel / Inchita

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.52 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LESLIE JAMES Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   All American / Star Pass
2 6 PERALTA David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 1 0 N/A   Pierro / Quasera
3 4 KATERU James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Rio Osa
4 1 BUSHIDO Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.2 0 N/A   The Factor / Peleliu
5 8 RIVERWATCH Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 1.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Watch My Toosh
6 2 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Val de Loire
7 3 EL COHETE (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 5 0 N/A   Super Easy / Lycme
7 PRINCE SIX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Fiorente / Reachin' Out

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.13 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUXIN James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Caline
2 2 BIG LION Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Silver Tiara
3 4 KEEN ON GOLD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Ring Me Ruby
4 8 SEBERTON Joseph Pride Christian Reith 3.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Alberton Waltz
5 7 SAVASPUR (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 3.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Now the World
6 5 KIPPAX Mark de Montfort Glyn Schofield 4.1 0 N/A   Tavistock / Millenium Star
7 6 PUMPERNICKEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 7.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Angalreem
8 3 FUNNY LEGS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.5 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Donna Intelligente

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.37 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Marakopa)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BUSH SHINDIG Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Bush Honey
2 5 GRENADIERS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Shatters
3 3 COMMAND KING Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Watabout
4 4 GREAT TYE Jason Coyle Christian Reith 3.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / She's Choice
5 1 BRUTALITY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Star Salute
6 6 HINVICTUS Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 6.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Leamington
SB 7 MARAKOPA (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Viennetta
8 NO HARM DONE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Choisir / My Lucky Escape

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.91 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REBUKES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sepoy / Disciplined
2 1 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.3 0 N/A   Helmet / Doubtful Diva
3 5 JUST TOO GOOD Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 2.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / L'amoureuse
4 4 DON’T JUDGE ME John Higgins Chad Lever 4.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Gloss
5 2 DAXIN John Sharah Ms Kacie Adams 5.6 0 N/A   Strada / Meili
6 3 DEVIOUS DAME Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 12.9 0 N/A   Fiorente / Ole Rose

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.39 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CANZONET James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
2 7 RARI Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 0.2 0 N/A   Sizzling / Elusive Air
3 6 VIREN David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 2.5 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Sammy's Girl
4 3 METICULOUS David Pfieffer Jason Collett 4.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Hoss Amor
5 2 DUSKTILLDAWN Marc Conners Robbie Dolan 5.5 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Antipode
6 4 SKY COURT Graham Brown Ms Kacie Adams 8.4 0 N/A   Benfica / Kosta Xaar
7 5 SUPRA MARNIUM Matthew Smith Jay Ford 11.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / La La Land