Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday 07, November 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1100m-400m, +2m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.22
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Nov-19 10:25AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.85 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISSION PHOENIX Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 5 57.5 N/A $4.60 Reset / Oh Susannah
2 8 OXIDIZATION Clarry Conners Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 2.3 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.70F Redoute's Choice / La Silva
3 4 WAR CABINET Garry White Jason Collett 3.05 8 59 N/A $3.10 Camelot / Leanders Choice
4 5 BALLADEER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 4.54 7 57.5 N/A $9 Poet's Voice / Rosalita
5 9 EVERJUST Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 5.94 1 55.5 N/A $21 Dissident / Elwaaryaa
6 3 HIDDEN ACE Karen Outtrim Shaun Guymer 6.45 6 59 N/A $51 Hidden Dragon / Point One
7 7 GEORGINA GOLD Karen Outtrim Keagan Latham 10.74 4 57 N/A $18 Fiorente / Mist
8 1 BARTANDTHEQUEEN John Thompson Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 12.07 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $18 Roman Emperor / Speedonice
2 DESERT STORM (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Oasis Dream / Insoumise
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.30 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $15 Reset / Commands a Smile
2 2 TEST OF WAR Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 1.15 4 61
(cd 58)
64 $3.80 Testa Rossa / War Flower
3 4 EVERARD Kris Lees Jason Collett 1.91 3 58 62 $3.80 Sebring / Queen Hazel
4 1 BRIX David Pfieffer Christian Reith 3.22 5 61 64 $4.40 Trusting / Second Draw
5 7 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.27 2 54.5 55 $3.60F Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
6 5 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 9.66 1 56 54 $13 Aussie Rules / Royal Scarlet
3 LAILA DE VEGA John Thompson Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 0 66 Lope de Vega / Always Loyal
Of $45,000.1st $21,000, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,700, 6th $1,400, 7th $1,300, 8th $1,300, 9th $1,300, 10th $1,300, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:08.65 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PLAISIR David Atkins Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 7 61
(cd 59)
70 $3.80 Choisir / Princess Tyla
2 3 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 2.12 5 58
(cd 56)
64 $2.40F Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
3 8 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 4.7 4 54 49 $11 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
4 5 KNIGHT STAR (IRE) Jeremy Gask Blake Spriggs 10.24 8 56.5 61 $17 Sea The Stars / Tina Bull
5 7 DENSY (GER) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 14.09 3 55.5 63 $41 Kandahar Run / Denial
6 2 JARHEAD Gerald Ryan Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 17.38 6 59
(cd 56)
66 $5 Warhead / Sunbrella
7 9 VILLARRICA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 30 1 54 47 $41 Smart Missile / Lapse
8 6 WESTON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Serg Lisnyy 43.55 2 56 60 $8 Myboycharlie / Zakusa
4 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 64 Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.51 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SARAH ELIZABETH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Jay Ford 8 56.5 N/A $2.45F Sebring / Princess Jewels
2 4 BUDHWAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.27 6 58 N/A $12 Wandjina / Tiffinco
3 9 CHARMMEBABY (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 2.09 7 56 N/A $8 Charm Spirit / Lithe
4 6 PSICOPATICO Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.04 10 57.5 N/A $15 Bernardini / Love Her Madly
5 3 OUR FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Jeff Penza 3.32 2 58.5 N/A $12 Foxwedge / Our Emily Mia
6 5 DIMITRI BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Chad Lever 4.48 5 58 N/A $10 Sidestep / Valerina
7 11 LOUDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Jason Collett 4.6 3 56 N/A $16 All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
8 2 FORTNITE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.66 9 58.5 N/A $3.90 War / Belisarda
9 10 DUBLEO MOON Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 8.55 4 56 N/A $51 Dubleo / Sapphire Moon
10 8 SOMBRE PRIZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Henry Reeves Serg Lisnyy 17.69 1 56.5 N/A $101 Dream Ahead / Eimhis
13e INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Ovillers
12 STURGEON MOON Jacqueline Greentree 0 N/A Moshe / Beautiful Fantasy
1 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Malcolm Johnston Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Tavistock / Keeper On
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.48 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CANYONERO Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $1.85F Pierro / Rosnaree
2 6 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 1.38 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.60 I Am Invincible / Ovillers
3 7 JEWEL OF THE CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.28 7 57 N/A $15 So You Think / Bianca Jewel
4 2 JAYTEES Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 4.5 8 59 N/A $5.50 Dreamscape / Play Katey
5 9 STAR BARISTA Noel Mayfield-Smith Chad Lever 5.57 5 57 N/A $19 Star Witness / Coffee Shop
6 5 THRIVE IN THE HOME Malcolm Johnston Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 5.85 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $10 Pluck / Katisam
7 8 SCHENGEN Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 9.33 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $71 Eurozone / Qahira
8 10 STURGEON MOON Jacqueline Greentree Andrew Adkins 18.2 2 57 N/A $41 Moshe / Beautiful Fantasy
4 PSICOPATICO Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 0 N/A Bernardini / Love Her Madly
3 MATCHFOX Justin Bowen Grant Buckley 0 N/A Foxwedge / Penny Banger
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.90 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SKY DIAMONDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 2 55.5 60 $3F Deep Field / Cathay Lady
2 9 LEXI’S CHOICE Scott Singleton Jay Ford 0.24 4 54 53 $17 Choistar / Romantic Zariz
3 6 BERNSON John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.51 1 55.5 53 $15 Bernardini / Carlarossa
4 8 HAPPY HUSTLER Ethne Potowski Shaun Guymer 2.56 7 54.5 51 $14 Casino Prince / Langtryst
5 2 SHAIBANAT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 2.95 10 57.5 60 $4.40 Lonhro / Margham
5 1 HIGHJACKER Les Bridge Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 2.95 9 59
(cd 57)
60 $16 High Chaparral / Indirect
7 3 SILENT AGENDA Noel Mayfield-Smith Jason Collett 3.94 3 57 56 $4.80 Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle
8 4 WINTER IN AMERICA Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.43 6 56 58 $7 Statue Of Liberty / Miz Riocee
9 10 GOLDEN CREEK Malcolm Johnston Andrew Adkins 8.26 8 54 49 $101 Teofilo / Min River
10 5 ARABOLINI (GER) John Cooper Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 8.71 5 55.5
(cd 53)
53 $31 Pomellato / Anne Boleyn
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.65 Last 600m: 0:33.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Mitchell Bell 9 59 98 $31 Mossman / Vintage Blend
2 11 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Christian Reith 0.01 11 54 83 $10 Redwood / Our Squeezer
3 6 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.31 5 56.5 93 $4.60 Snitzel / Geisha
4 10 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 0.56 7 55 90 $12 Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
5 13 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 1.05 12 54 72 $21 Drumbeats / Larenco
6 9 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Jason Collett 1.75 6 55.5 91 $3.80F Areion / Almerita
7 4 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.94 4 58 100 $6 Delegator / Chushka
8 7 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.11 3 56 92 $10 Sebring / Fools Gold
9 15 ON ANGELS WINGS Noel Mayfield-Smith Andrew Adkins 4.92 2 54 55 $201 Pendragon / Initial
10 8 ADMIRE WINNER (JPN) Chris Waller Robbie Dolan (a) 5.87 1 55.5 91 $9.50 Workforce / Song Bird
11 3 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller Chad Lever 6.97 8 58.5 97 $21 Archipenko / Alborada
12 2 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 18.68 10 59 98 $31 Big Bad Bob / Dolma
12 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent Jay Ford 0 80 Alamosa / Shez Sinsational
14 LAILA DE VEGA John Thompson Jeff Penza 0 66 Lope de Vega / Always Loyal
5 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 96 Cacique / Kinnaird
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.76 Last 600m: 0:32.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPER LONGLEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 4 55.5 60 $2.50F More Than Ready / Longlea
2 2 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 0.41 3 60
(cd 58)
62 $7.50 Smart Missile / Distinctive
3 9 SOAMI BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jason Collett 1.35 2 55 55 $4.80 So You Think / Longoria
4 5 DESTORNER James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.96 5 56.5 59 $15 Exceed And Excel / Detours
5 4 LAGARDE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.24 6 57.5 61 $6 Hinchinbrook / Liamena
6 3 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Blake Spriggs 2.95 10 59 60 $31 Benfica / Brookton Dawn
7 8 MISSILE MISS Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 3.4 9 55 56 $21 Smart Missile / Leonina
8 6 ESTRADO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.46 1 56.5 62 $18 Stratum / Infinito
9 1 CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 3.78 7 60 62 $12 Declaration Of War / Betterthanblushing
10 10 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 6.06 8 54 45 $101 Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl