Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Friday 08, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 09-Nov-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:08.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DAD’S BOY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 55 46 $8 Mosayter / Noise Barrage
2 1 COOL ONE Garry White Mathew Cahill 1.02 3 61 62 $3.20 Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
3 3 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Chad Lever 2.01 5 58.5 57 $1.85F Dane Shadow / Lucrezia
4 2 SNATCHA Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 3.95 1 60.5 57 $10 Time Thief / Star Artois
LP 4 PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith Mitchell Bell 4 56 48 $12 All American / Chastain
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 2 58 60 $1.90F Smart Missile / Stage Performer
2 1 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.04 3 59.5 63 $2.20 Snitzel / Gold Chant
3 2 GRAVITATE Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 10.16 1 59
(cd 57.5)
62 $41 Sebring / Forward Love
4 5 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Jeff Penza 11.1 4 54 48 $7.50 Al Maher / Artwear
4 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 53 Poet's Voice / New Groove
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 3 59 66 $2.60 Unencumbered / Orutan
2 3 DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.1 5 58 64 $4.40 Keeper / Wellsey
3 1 BAAED (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 4.17 1 63.5
(cd 60.5)
71 $2.25F Pins / Baas
4 4 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 4.3 2 56.5 57 $13 More Than Ready / St. Kate
5 5 FLIP DE GLOIRE Terry J Fahey Ms Chelsea Ings 5.9 4 54 38 $51 Sharkbite / Cascade
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Malcolm Johnston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2.25F Tavistock / Keeper On
2 4 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 1.02 2 59 N/A $6.50 Your Song / Ganda
3 1 COTTON ON GEORGE Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 2.55 5 59 N/A $8 Mosayter / Lace Wing
4 5 LAKE PLACID BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 3.15 1 57.5 N/A $2.80 Olympic Glory / Miss Mushu
5 6 SIZZLING FRIDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Van Gestel Chad Lever 11.64 4 57.5 N/A $10 Sizzling / Casual Friday
3 RUSSIAN MISSILE Garry White Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Smart Missile / Russian Classic
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Also Cool) $7, Deductions in $: Win 12c & Place 10c for 1st, 13c for 2nd, NTD.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIRST RESPONDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 6 58 N/A $2.30F Star Witness / Just Incredible
2 4 FIGHT FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 0.49 3 55.5 N/A $2.80 Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
3 5 SUPREME BOSS Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 1.05 2 55.5 N/A $7.50 Street Boss / Isola Di Capri
4 7 MOWANJUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 1.99 4 55 N/A $14 Wandjina / Lady Micheline
5 3 CHOOSDAY NIGHTS (NZ) Richard Nutman Chad Lever 4.83 1 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $7 Jimmy Choux / Devant
6 6 GIBBERGUNYAH MAN Merv Rumble Andrew Banks 10.69 5 55 N/A $16 Not a Single Doubt / Elegant Angela
SB 1 ALSO COOL Garry White Mathew Cahill 0 58 N/A   Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KOOTALOO BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.30 Hinchinbrook / Icedginger
2 7 TADEMA Terry Croft Grant Buckley 0.46 6 56.5 N/A $21 Epaulette / Idle Dreams
3 1 DENMAN’S LIGHT Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 1.02 1 58 N/A $2.70F Denman / Brockman's Lass
4 6 SHE’S SMART BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 1.26 2 56.5 N/A $3.40 Smart Missile / Snippety Day
5 2 KRISSY KRYSTYNA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 5.61 3 58 N/A $7 Supreme Class / Krystyna Bertolini
6 8 SING KEN KEN Terry J Fahey Ms Chelsea Ings 11.04 4 54 N/A $61 Bon Hoffa / Rose of Tara
4 PATCHY GIRL Merv Rumble Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Babelicious
3 MODERNITY Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A Foxwedge / Palia
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SPEED CAMERA Wanda Ings Mathew Cahill 3 59 59 $2.45 Smart Missile / Pictures of You
2 6 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Grant Buckley 3 2 56 49 $4.60 Time Thief / Aussie Val
3 1 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 7.25 1 62 61 $2.10F Zoustar / Runs Deep
9 MOON OVER MENAH Brett Thompson Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0 42 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
7 ALL HOLLYWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 55 All American / Meghalaya
8 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 48 Al Maher / Artwear
2 PIPING ROLLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Chad Lever 0 62 Your Song / Prayer Time
4 ROYAL BANQUET BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 56 Snitzel / Twilight Royale
5 TOMATIN Brett Cavanough Rory Hutchings 0 51 Smart Missile / Highland Daughter
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OKSAL Bjorn Baker Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 4 59
(cd 56)
58 $5 Denman / Flying Hope
2 6 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.89 7 58.5 53 $26 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
3 3 CORCRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 1.22 5 59 57 $1.35F Shamus Award / Yolane
4 1 WILLIAMSON Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 2.78 1 61.5 59 $12 Dane Shadow / Passionately
5 4 FIND MY TAIL Mark Gee Mitchell Bell 2.93 6 59 54 $18 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
6 8 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Andrew Banks 4.25 2 54.5 45 $31 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
7 7 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 7.61 3 58 56 $31 Poet's Voice / Danrory
8 9 CAPTAIN MATERIAL Alison Smith Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.3 8 54 42 $91 Captain Gerrard / Materialise
2 DEVIATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0 63 Not a Single Doubt / Anadan