Moree: Moree Race Club Sunday 10, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Nov-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 53
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.48 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1 58 N/A $3.10 Bullet Train / Flying Attitude
2 3 DEELING US IN Sue Grills Brooke Stower 4.01 4 57.5 N/A $3F Dundeel / Darkling
3 2 FIELDS OF RED BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Nozi Tomizawa 4.99 2 58 N/A $8 Deep Field / Enshraah
4 4 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 6.26 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $13 Beneteau / Blond Rocket
5 6 STEVEN Nick Mitchell Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 6.45 5 57.5 N/A $4.40 Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
6 5 MYLASTGEEGEE Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 15.55 3 57.5 N/A $12 More Than Great / Gee Gee
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:14.45 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4 57.5 51 $3F Dubleo / Obeys
2 6 YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith Brooke Stower 0.64 3 54 40 $4.20 Back the Crown / Truthful
3 4 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.8 2 56.5 53 $11 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
4 3 LUDIVINE Todd Howlett Ms Belinda Hodder 4.58 1 57 54 $3.30 Mosayter / Leica Mirage
5 1 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 9.19 5 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $4.60 Lonhro / Golden Millennium
5 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 0 52 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.46 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TOO HARD TO CALL Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 2 57 N/A $7 All Too Hard / Cast Your Vote
2 6 QUEEN’S SONG Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 1.28 3 57 N/A $1.85F Camelot / Pan's Flute
3 8 REIGNING SUPREME Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 5.63 5 55.5 N/A $9.50 Supreme Class / Not So Subtle
4 3 RUBISINGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.05 7 57.5 N/A $11 Rubick / Bellasinga
5 1 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.21 8 57.5 N/A $15 Pluck / Happens
6 2 I’M SAVVY (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 8.49 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.80 Savabeel / Midnight Reigns
7 5 IMPECCABLY Scott Barker Nozi Tomizawa 10.43 4 57 N/A $151 D'last Dynasty / Lucy I Luv
8 4 DIXIE AMOUR Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 18.49 6 57 N/A $41 Dixie Prospect / Youthful Al
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.86 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1 54.5 68 $4.40 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
2 2 BEACON Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0.97 4 59 77 $1.90F Lonhro / Luce Del Mare
3 5 DEVLANN Dean S Smith Geoffrey Snowden 1.54 3 55.5 70 $31 Frisco View / Excellent Ann
4 8 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 2.37 5 54
(cd 53)
61 $7 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
5 3 EYE ON AMERICA Mark Mason Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.99 2 56.5 72 $7.50 All American / Monocular
6 4 AYHAM Kelly Smith Jodi Worley 6.79 6 56 71 $14 Eavesdropper / Depot
7 7 DREAM OF ASCOT Shane Edmonds Nozi Tomizawa 8.29 7 54 70 $17 Exceedingly Good / Satisfaction
1 OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan 0 81 All Too Hard / Olonana
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.46 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 3:55pm.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9 54 48 $41 Mutawaajid / Olivia Grace
2 6 COMMANDER BAMM Dean S Smith Jodi Worley 0.3 7 55 48 $26 Swift Alliance / Quiet Gift
3 3 INSTITUTION Ian Cook Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 0.98 4 56.5 51 $11 Nicconi / Solvini
4 4 SWOOP Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 1.23 6 56 50 $3.40 Unencumbered / Katique
5 5 CAPTAIN EYCHE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 1.8 2 55.5 49 $15 Denman / Captivating
6 2 DEPTH THAT VARIES Nicholas Dixon Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
58 $2.40F Unencumbered / Zellindi
7 8 MISS KOKKINAKIS Colin Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 3.13 3 54
(cd 53)
50 $18 Onemorenomore / Mighty Milly
8 7 SHOT AT THE REWARD Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 3.4 5 54.5 47 $51 Reward for Effort / Mary Queenofshots
9 1 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.79 8 59 56 $5.50 Stratum / Azwa
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.83 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MOREE DREAMING Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 5 61 58 $1.70F Dream Ahead / Salwa
2 4 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.43 4 59 54 $10 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
3 5 DANIGREE Peter Sinclair Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2.05 2 58
(cd 56)
52 $11 Danerich / Filigree
4 8 DAVOR Gavin Groth Ms Belinda Hodder 2.87 3 56.5 49 $11 Bernardini / Doojah
5 3 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 3.39 6 59.5 55 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
6 10 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 5.42 7 54 43 $41 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
7 2 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Nozi Tomizawa 5.68 1 60.5 57 $6.50 Pure Theatre / Sun River
11 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 0 37 Pendragon / Ravissant
9 BABBINBOON BOY Michelle Fleming Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 44 Dane Fever / Gossip Maid
6 ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester 0 51 Domesday / Always Loyal
7 SILVER ART Peter Sinclair 0 51 Snitzel / Further
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.11 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SAMPHIRE HOE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 4 54.5 50 $4.20 Dawn Approach / Naeb
2 8 I’M ON THE PROWL Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 3.1 5 54.5
(cd 55)
43 $31 Animal Kingdom / Hannigan Rules
3 6 BINNACLE Allan Foran Ms Rachael Murray 3.18 2 54.5 43 $11 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
4 9 MISTER MCRAE Peter Sinclair Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5.74 1 54.5
(cd 53)
43 $3.30F Denman / Iron Lace
5 3 ANNIE’S STREET Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.68 7 57 52 $3.90 Equiano / The Gorgon
6 2 SADLER’S REST Craig Martin Ms Belinda Hodder 7.03 6 58 50 $14 Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory
7 5 HUSSEYS HOG Nathan Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 9.2 3 55 44 $61 Roadhog / Hussey an Dheas
8 4 ELSIE’S MAGICDANCE Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 9.26 8 55
(cd 53)
48 $11 Artie Schiller / Sparkling Tango
9 7 BOLD CROSSING Peter R Clarke Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10.64 9 54.5 37 $20 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
10 13 UNDETECTED Robert Knight Nozi Tomizawa 10.79 11 54.5 36 $51 Skilled / Unguarded Moment
11 11 PRIMMISCUOUS Rod Hilton Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 11.2 10 54.5 43 $41 Tycoon Ruler / Lady Primm
1 ONEMORECHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile 0 53 Onemorenomore / Gracie's Lass
10 NICCONI BAY Scott Barker 0 41 Nicconi / Hennessy Bay