Warren: Warren & District Jockey Club Sunday 10, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Nov-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #10 (Supreme Fashion) $21. Deductions in $; 4c Win & 6c Place for 1st, 7c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RUBY LIL Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 9 57 N/A $6 Captain Gerrard / Ruby Wedding
2 8 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 0.23 10 57 N/A $26 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
3 1 BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0.31 6 58 N/A $2.90F Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
4 3 TWICE THE VALUE Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 0.69 7 58
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Dubleo / Dane's Jewel
5 12 TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 1.54 11 57 N/A $4.60 Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
6 4 APRICOT Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.41 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Artie Schiller / Afraah
7 5 CHAMPAGNE TOFF Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 3.71 2 57 N/A $41 Toorak Toff / Skytripper
8 6 CITY JET BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 4.05 3 57 N/A $4.40 Wandjina / Oh Ay Bee
9 11 TOLINGA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.11 8 57 N/A $21 Zariz / Koninderie
10 7 COUNTY TIPPERARY Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 4.72 5 57 N/A $31 Artie Schiller / Assertiveness
11 2 KAZUMI Mark Milton Andrew Banks 5.26 1 58 N/A $61 Pluck / Jali
SB 10 SUPREME FASHION Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 0 57 N/A   Supreme Class / Vicwood Fashion
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BOULT Ian Holland Ken Dunbar 5 54.5 44 $3.60F Daunting Lad / Zabeels Fiesta
2 3 FIVE STAR GAL Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0.56 2 57.5
(cd 56)
54 $3.70 Epaulette / Pozitave
3 12 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 2.3 8 54 30 $26 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
4 10 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 5.34 3 54 38 $15 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
5 8 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Grant Buckley 5.77 9 54 42 $9 Arlington / Fashion Star
6 4 RETRIBUTION Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 5.99 10 57 49 $4 Foxwedge / Belle D'amour
7 9 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 7.61 6 54 39 $10 Sebring / Take Heart
8 2 SHE’S RELIABLE (NZ) Connie Greig Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.96 7 58.5 56 $51 Reliable Man / Miss Juventus
9 11 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Ms Chelsea Ings 12.4 1 54 34 $151 Starcraft / She's Academic
10 7 KIWICOD Greg O'Neill Andrew Banks 13.76 11 54 44 $21 Sun of May / Skiwi
11 5 HI MY GIRL Garry Bignell Mr Michael Heagney 18.69 4 55 49 $41 Publishing / Here's to Ya
1 MOROTAI Brett Thompson 0 53 Poet's Voice / New Groove
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn Billy Cray 5 56 52 $6 Maximum Appeal / Jamaican Angel
2 4 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 2.39 4 58.5 53 $7.50 Poet's Voice / New Groove
3 10 DART STREET Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 3.09 3 54 44 $6.50 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
4 6 MISS LON Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.11 10 57 54 $5 Top Echelon / Hearts Will
5 5 SILVER ART Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 3.38 7 57.5 51 $4F Snitzel / Further
6 1 BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 3.91 1 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $10 Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
7 7 WAVERTON LAD Mark Jones Ken Dunbar 5.57 2 56.5 49 $31 Duporth / Cellar Edition
8 2 ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Mr Michael Heagney 6.8 9 61 58 $10 Trusting / Newborn
9 12 BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 7.56 11 54
(cd 52.5)
32 $101 Dr Green / Golden Success
10 3 BATTLE FURY Connie Greig Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.4 6 59.5 55 $19 Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
11 11 BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 9.63 8 54 36 $51 Nicconi / Pamargo
9 KAHLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm 0 53 Dissident / Spurs And Sashes
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 1 59 N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
2 9 STICKS ’N’ STONES Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.64 9 57 N/A $2.90F Bernardini / Castigate
3 1 A KRUPT PICK Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 2.08 13 59 N/A $6.50 Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
4 10 DYNAMIC MOSS Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 2.09 3 57 N/A $10 Stryker / Mossmoney
5 11 TICKET TO EL AYE Terry Fulwood Mr Michael Heagney 2.52 12 57 N/A $101 Tickets / Favourite Way
6 15e MARADA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 2.98 11 57 N/A $61 Strada / Marchinella
7 7 CHASTISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 3.36 10 57.5 N/A $9 Star Witness / Castigate
8 3 RUSTY GINGER MEGGS Connie Greig Billy Cray 3.48 4 59 N/A $12 Benfica / Miss Republic
9 6 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 3.53 8 59 N/A $17 Reliable Man / Joint Effort
10 12 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 4.17 2 57 N/A $13 Host / Darsawye
11 8 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.6 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
12 5 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Anthony Cavallo 5.91 7 59 N/A $81 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
13 2 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.78 14 59 N/A $18 Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
14 14 CARDEE MITE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.98 5 57 N/A $151 Dubleo / Kingsway Cardee
17e SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Leica Savant
18e BANSURI Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
13 DOUBLE A ALLY Todd Howlett 0 N/A Murtajill / Never
16e LION BLAZE Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Snippetson / White Lion Fever
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Grant Buckley 5 58 77 $5.50 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
2 2 PROFESSOR MARX Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0.45 1 59.5 80 $11 Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
3 10 GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 2.15 2 54 62 $41 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
4 1 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 2.26 4 64
(cd 61)
89 $9 Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
5 5 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Ashley Morgan 2.36 8 57 75 $5 Casino Prince / Comedy Express
6 8 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.56 7 54 67 $4.60F Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
7 7 GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 4.51 6 55 71 $6 Arlington / Scarlet Cloud
8 6 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Wayne Collison Mathew Cahill 5.35 11 55 71 $11 Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
9 3 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 5.64 9 58.5
(cd 57)
78 $10 Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
10 9 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Billy Cray 5.67 3 54 67 $51 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
11 11 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 13.2 10 54 51 $91 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 5 54.5
(cd 51.5)
52 $26 Olympus / Kindilan
2 4 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 1.28 7 55.5 54 $4.60 Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
3 6 ALL HOLLYWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 1.51 3 54.5 55 $2.60F All American / Meghalaya
4 9 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 3.38 11 54 46 $11 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
5 8 FUTURE ROAD Wayne Martyn Andrew Banks 4.1 10 54 48 $8 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
6 1 PROUDEST MOMENT Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 4.24 6 58 55 $14 Sepoy / Pottery
7 3 MAKE ’EM CRY Garry Bignell Mr Michael Heagney 5.1 14 57 53 $81 Exceed And Excel / Tears I Cry
8 5 MESSY MISS Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 6.89 12 55 53 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
9 11 MOON OVER MENAH Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 8.09 2 54 42 $20 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
10 2 THE DANGER Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 8.81 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
54 $91 Wanted / Suite Lioness
11 14 SPY’S SHADOW Kylie Kennedy Billy Cray 9.38 8 54 36 $151 Pluck / Spy's Lass
12 12 NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 10.04 13 54 41 $101 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
13 13 SETTLERS Andrew Palmer Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 14.21 9 54
(cd 52.5)
37 $61 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
14 10 MY BABY SPRINTZ Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 16.44 4 54 43 $101 Alert / Oblige
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BELLS ’N’ BOWS Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 10 54 60 $14 Starcraft / Debelle
2 6 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Mathew Cahill 1.09 4 54 68 $12 Duporth / Cavities
3 12 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 1.52 2 54
(cd 55)
54 $13 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
4 7 MR EPIC Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 1.6 3 54 63 $12 Husson / Salinger
5 1 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 2.43 8 61
(cd 58)
81 $11 Lonhro / Lamarr
6 2 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.53 12 58.5 76 $3.80F Bel Esprit / Mycedes
7 4 WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 3.54 1 56 71 $8 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
8 3 MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith Ashley Morgan 4.41 9 58 75 $6.50 Street Cry / Queen of the Hill
9 5 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 6.27 5 54.5 68 $7 Shaft / Babassu
10 8 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Mr Michael Heagney 6.94 6 54 62 $31 Helmet / Star On High
11 9 CHILCOTIN Dar Lunn Billy Cray 9.6 11 54 61 $101 Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
12 11 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 11.89 7 54
(cd 52)
59 $15 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #5 (Sissie's Choice) $21. Deductions in $; 5c Win &3c Place for 1st, 5c Place for 2nd, 7c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FUSSDINADO Luke Morgan Grant Buckley 6 59.5 59 $2.80F Bernardini / Fuss Me Long Time
2 8 RUFIO Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.89 3 57 50 $5.50 All American / Lohan
3 9 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 3.09 7 56.5 53 $15 Hussonet / Tevez
4 15e BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon Mathew Cahill 4.41 2 54 44 $15 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
5 14 PUREST Connie Greig Billy Cray 4.52 1 54 46 $51 Stratum / Chaste
6 1 CANNIZZARO Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.56 9 64
(cd 62)
64 $16 Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
7 10 BENSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 4.64 4 56 55 $7 Benfica / So Choisay
8 7 PULLMAN BROWN George Wright Jnr Anthony Cavallo 4.78 11 57 50 $21 Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
9 11 SNIPPS PARADE Kylie Kennedy Daniel Northey 5.79 5 56 48 $81 Snippetson / Catwalk Model
10 13 LEILADANE George Wright Jnr Andrew Banks 7.85 12 54 48 $101 California Dane / Leiluna
11 4 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 8.69 13 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $10 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
12 6 NOBLE HUSSLER Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.45 10 57 50 $15 Husson / Fouette
13 12 JUANITO UVEZ Bryan Dixon Mr Michael Heagney 11.48 8 54.5 45 $71 Unencumbered / Rock of Ages
SB 5 SISSIE’S CHOICE Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 0 57.5 55   Choisir / Skullas Sister
16e SETTLERS Andrew Palmer 0 37 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
2 DEVIATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 63 Not a Single Doubt / Anadan