Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 12, November 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 13-Nov-19 10:33PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.00 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NORDIC (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Queen Cha Cha
2 6 RIOT ACT John Thompson Andrew Adkins 0.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Galaya
3 2 FRENZIED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst
4 7 SHALMANESER Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
5 5 PRINCE OF ARRAGON John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dynesque
6 1 FIORENTINO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 5.5 0 N/A   Fiorente / Fulminate
3 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Tommy Berry 0 N/A Teofilo / Busking

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.52 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
2 4 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / No Evidence Needed
3 3 CALL ME ROYAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Royal Chalee
4 5 HANDSPUN James Cummings James McDonald 2.6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Calle Flora
5 6 JUST FIELD Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Shoboard
6 2 BULLET MASTER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / My Only Hope
7 9 THE ENZO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Danica
8 7 KILLER INSTINCT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sammy's Girl
1 BALLER Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 0 N/A High Chaparral / Fuwa

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.36 Last 600m: 0:33.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sebring / Leone Chiara
2 8 SPECIAL MISSILE Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
3 5 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Hoss Amor
4 6 RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.9 0 N/A   Ferlax / Sister Phenomenon
5 4 MR DEPENDABLE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7 0 N/A   Reliable Man / La Grande Dame
6 2 CALIFORNIA MUSICAL Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 9.2 0 N/A   Zoffany / Musidora
7 1 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 11.3 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Beraviyna
8 7 SNIPPETSPEED Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 12.8 0 N/A   Snippetson / Calm As a Lady
9 9 SWITCHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 13.2 0 N/A   Frankel / Give Me Five

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.17 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WHISKEY SHOOTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Rocha
2 8 ZAVANCE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Mossman / Shalimar Sky
3 1 BELITSA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Beaver Rocks
4 5 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
5 2 EXCELLENT PROPOSAL Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Procrastination
6 6 THE PARTY GIRL David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 1.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Betterthanblushing
7 4 MERLINITE John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Street Groove
3 LATIN BOY Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.40 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ENFLEURAGE James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Neroli
2 7 MISS DIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Royal Sapphire
3 2 BALLETOPIA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Darcybee
4 3 ENAMOUR (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
5 8 MONEY MAGIC Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Money Begets Money
6 5 LILLIUM Les Bridge Chris Williams 3.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pimpinella
7 9 NO GREATER LOVE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 3.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
8 6 MAI TIME John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Tequilakoko
9 1 AMBER’S JOY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.6 0 N/A   Tavistock / Kilfenora

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.57 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LILLEMOR John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Polar Success
2 1 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Lago Joy
3 7 MISS MAYA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 5.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Silently
4 8 SALLY SWEETNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.9 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / See No Evil
5 9 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Chris Williams 7.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
6 3 CLASSY NIGELLA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 8.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Joyous Rosa
7 2 CHEMAINUS James Cummings Joshua Parr 11.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Raspberries
8 4 DEEP LOVE David Pfieffer Christian Reith 15.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Figmentation
5 HOWRA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Canashito

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.97 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AROUSAL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Intimate Moment
2 6 MISS SURE SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Grand Daughter
3 3 CRIMLET Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Crimson Rush
4 1 AQUEOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 1.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Aqualuna
5 5 KENNEBEC James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Hallowell Belle
6 4 FASHCHANEL (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Elegant Fashion
7 9 SHUWAAMEKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shamekha
8 7 NAKHEEL Brad Widdup Christian Reith 7.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Al Nakhla
9 8 PARADISO Les Bridge Chris Williams 9.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Metellus

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.72 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SNITZIFY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify
2 7 ROME Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Dance Card
3 10 SUPERHOMBRE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   El Roca / Paloma
4 4 DISCO MO Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 2.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
5 5 FAETHM Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Soapy Star
6 2 CALIFORNIA AUGUST Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Port Augusta
7 6 MARS Les Bridge Chris Williams 4.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Venus
8 9 STAR OF SUCCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 9.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Altair's Glow
9 1 AUSZONE Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 11.1 0 N/A   Eurozone / Zazabelle
3 DAREDEVIL Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Tracy's Image

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.78 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gypsy Robin
2 3 DESTINATION James Cummings James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heaven
3 5 SETANTA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Legally Bay
4 2 BRASH SAMMY John Sargent Andrew Adkins 3.1 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Repour
5 4 LAPHROAIG Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 3.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Helford River
6 1 ALLELUIA Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 4.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rhema

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.99 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CODEBREAKER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Puzzle
2 3 OCEAN EMPEROR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bubbles 'n' Boats
3 4 ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Marechal
4 5 REQUITED Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Secret Silence
5 1 CALIFORNIA VANTURE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Irish Dream

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.84 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MRS MAISEL Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Little Bit Ditsy
2 5 POIGNANT Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / A Million Tears
3 1 FOUND OUR THRILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Blueberry Hill
4 2 KERRISDALE Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan 2.1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Sevruga
5 3 MASHRABIYA James Cummings Joshua Parr 7.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Screen
6 6 SURETHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Electric Charge

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.18 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Thiamandi
2 3 MARBOOSHA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Boomex
3 5 SALATEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Salma
4 4 NEVER SECOND Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dual Chamber
5 2 GLACIERS James Cummings James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sastruga
1 DOMINANT LADY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.37 Last 600m: 0:32.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALLER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fuwa
2 7 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
3 2 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
4 3 NICCO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Briars Lass
5 5 SEASONS Les Bridge Chris Williams 3 0 N/A   Sebring / Acouplamas
6 8 TASK AND PURPOSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Combat Kitty
7 4 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
8 6 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jahre

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.88 Last 600m: 0:33.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Star Witness / Taylor's Command
2 1 BATTLE CRY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Affable
3 4 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Briolette
4 3 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / La Paris
5 2 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 5.5 0 N/A   Dubawi / Lyricalworks
6 5 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Ms Cejay Graham 6.6 0 N/A   Helmet / Royal Reign
7 6 MOOY Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 15.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.99 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Oojooba)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TRENGGANU Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Unimpeachable
2 4 STRANGE CHARM Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Agnesar
3 5 THE GREEK FREAK (NZ) David Pfieffer Jason Collett 4.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Layette
4 2 LUCKY ONE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.9 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Aemilee
FF 1 JAZZLES (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Glaze
SB 3 OOJOOBA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Got to Be a Dream

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.53 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CIRCUS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Lonhro / Link To My Heart
2 1 ADELONG Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Snowgums
3 4 GARRISON Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Unassailed
4 3 DUKE OF HEARTS Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 2 0 N/A   Dissident / Assail
5 6 PLAQUETTE James Cummings Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Medaglia
5 JACQUINE REWARD David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Jacquinella