Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 18, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Anthony Allen not attending
Results Last Published: Tue 10-Dec-19 6:13PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 3:19.18R Last 600m: 0:37.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record (not previously run).
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CATCH ME LATAR Tom Cowan Jake Bayliss 1 55 54 $2.20F Latarmiss / Ruakiwi Glow
2 4 PRIVATELY EPIC Reginald Wilkes Matthew Bennett 2.06 3 54.5
(cd 55)
53 $2.70 Privately / Paint the Eves
3 1 RAGE AGAINST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 2.68 6 59 62 $6.50 Dylan Thomas / Entice
4 5 KAZ BAR RUBY Garry Schwenke Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 13.37 2 54 46 $21 Amber Grey / Grimhild's Revenge
5 6 CHAKEELA Daiki Chujo Brooke Stower 16.06 5 54 41 $51 Myboycharlie / Keela
6 2 HUMILITY Ben Robinson Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 28.22 4 56 60 $7 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.82 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INVINCORE Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 6 60.5 59 $2.10F I Am Invincible / Yields of Gold
2 6 MAGNALANE Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 0.01 4 57.5 53 $4.80 Magnus / Songbird Lane
3 5 BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.03 7 57.5 53 $8 Drumbeats / Lotsahula
4 1 BARBARY Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 1.86 1 60.5 59 $9.50 Animal Kingdom / Amatista
5 4 COS I’M GOOD Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 2.02 2 58.5 55 $5 Salade / Celtic Night
6 9 GRANVILLE ISLAND Jim Herriot Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 4.2 5 54 43 $61 Pendragon / Dream Alibi
7 8 MY BEST SELLER John Shelton Matthew Paget 4.87 3 54.5 47 $18 Publishing / O'sasha
10 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham 0 40 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
3 TESARC Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 0 57 Testa Rossa / Special Deece
7 MONTEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan 0 54 More Than Ready / Colorado Claire
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.80 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SERENE BEAUTY Warren Gavenlock Luke Rolls 3 57.5 53 $6.50 Stratum / Feng Shui Baby
2 5 FLYING PRETTY Paul Robbins Les Tilley 0.04 8 56.5 51 $19 Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
3 1 SHIRAZZLE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0.06 10 60.5 59 $6 Al Maher / Nepean Spark
4 7 I’M ON THE PROWL Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 0.39 2 54.5
(cd 55.5)
47 $14 Animal Kingdom / Hannigan Rules
5 3 CRACKAVIEW Kevin Randall Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.46 11 58
(cd 56)
54 $12 Frisco View / Likeacracker
6 2 CANFORD SPRINGS Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 1.63 7 59 56 $2.10F Canford Cliffs / Sorenstam
7 9 ORNATE Todd Fletcher Ms Kasie Stanley 2.03 12 54 46 $20 Congrats / Florid Affair
8 8 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 2.95 1 54 46 $101 Benfica / Grand Moss
9 10 NICCONI BAY Scott Barker Sally Sweeney 4.22 6 54 41 $31 Nicconi / Hennessy Bay
10 11 FROM THE GONG Amy Usher Matthew Paget 4.26 4 54
(cd 54.5)
40 $71 Pluck / Zadiym
11 6 SIZZLING SUZANNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 5.91 5 56
(cd 52)
53 $12 Sizzling / True Giver
12 12 ANGELS LOVE Michael Hemmings Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 7.31 9 54
(cd 53)
37 $101 Falvelon / Miss Vitality
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.11 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 11th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 JOYA Amy Usher Les Tilley 11 55.5 N/A $7 Toorak Toff / Queen of Sparta
2 12 PERSUE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0.01 4 55.5 N/A $3.70F Statue Of Liberty / Peria
3 2 SURMISE Warren Gavenlock Matthew McGuren 0.07 13 59 N/A $4.20 Dawn Approach / Conjecture
4 13 SEPTEMBER GIRL Alan Ryan Allan Chau 0.63 14 55.5 N/A $16 Red Element / Golden Dreams
5 16e SPRING NYMPH Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2.15 3 55.5 N/A $10 Lucas Cranach / Chermagne
6 18e MORINGA’S BELLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.6 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Teranaba / Moringa's Mercury
7 5 LONG TALL GLASSES Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 3.98 12 57.5 N/A $101 Swift Alliance / Bellequalo
8 1 NOTHING IS EASY Karen Owen Brooke Stower 3.99 1 59 N/A $51 May'haab / Hot Dancer
9 8 FUDGINIT BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Luke Rolls 4.16 5 56 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Hot Fudge
10 15e MINI ME Paddy Cunningham Ms Kasie Stanley 4.73 10 55.5 N/A $61 Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
11 3 MANLY HANOVER Jenny Graham Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.94 2 58 N/A $5 Safeguard / Manila I Scream
11 6 MISS DENT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.94 7 57.5 N/A $16 Drumbeats / First Time Love
13 7 ON TOP ONCE MORE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Jon Grisedale 5.92 9 57 N/A $41 Onemorenomore / I'montop
14 10 FINEST ACT David Savins Matthew Paget 15.51 6 55.5 N/A $31 Frisco View / Miaz
9 BEACHBREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds 0 N/A Sebring / Oakleigh Girl
17e SELF REGARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt 0 N/A Dissident / Indelible
4 NASHVILLE STAR Stephen Lee 0 N/A Warhorse / Minnie Bright
14 SHY BOY Stephen Lee 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Lady Schiller
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:44.83 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 5 59 N/A $17 Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
2 3 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 0.33 7 59
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
3 11 MISS GEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Allan Chau 1.86 1 55.5 N/A $1.35F Smart Missile / Beautiful Gem
4 6 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.31 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Ad Valorem / Entangled
5 10 HOW HARD IS IT Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 3.48 3 55.5 N/A $15 All Too Hard / Fastmotif
6 4 VERDANCY Paul Robbins Ryan Maloney 3.95 10 59 N/A $8.50 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
7 2 KITCHENER Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 5.52 8 59 N/A $26 Epaulette / Eastern Charm
8 9 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Jake Bayliss 11.86 9 57 N/A $51 Eurozone / Quick Thinking
9 7 KEYHOLE Michael Hemmings Les Tilley 13.86 6 57 N/A $81 Red Element / Doors
10 5 AUREOLA Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 22.35 4 57 N/A $91 Astronomer Royal / Rollover
8 ROMANI COUNTESS Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Gipsy Countess
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:44.05 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ROYAL FACTOR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 8 60 61 $2.15F The Factor / Flying Flitter
2 4 ROCK PEARL (NZ) Julie Pratten Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 1.95 5 56.5 54 $8 O'Reilly / The Pearler
3 5 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2.38 1 56 53 $6 Rip Van Winkle / Vega Sicilia
4 9 LILY OF CHINA John Shelton Luke Rolls 3 10 54 46 $6.50 Harbour Watch / Apple Candy
5 6 BRAVO UNCLE BILLY Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 3.63 4 55 51 $12 Uncle Mo / Miss Carnell
6 7 READABEEL (NZ) Amy Usher Matthew Paget 4.63 7 54
(cd 54.5)
48 $9 Savabeel / Read My Lips
7 12 TOTTEN Tony V Green Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.62 6 54 42 $21 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
8 11 ONSET Neville Stewart Ms Kasie Stanley 9.11 2 54 44 $31 Reset / Olnistto
9 13 MARY READ Owen Glue Jon Grisedale 15.34 9 54 39 $101 Foxwedge / Pirate Queen
10 10 SAINT ISIDORE Neil Creighton Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 22.44 3 54
(cd 53)
46 $81 Lope de Vega / Future Saint
3 ELTIZAAM Maryann Brosnan 0 56 Redoute's Choice / Top Cuban
8 RESET’S SON Ben Robinson 0 48 Reset / Alicia Rose
2 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Ryan Maloney 0 58 Nadeem / Centaine Gu Li
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.31 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOXY’S FOXINATOR Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 8 59 62 $3.50 Foxwedge / Thebe
2 8 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Fletcher Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.41 7 55 54 $3F Husson / Oh So Stunning
3 1 RADIANT CHOICE Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 1.52 6 60 64 $15 Choisir / Volcada
4 6 CAMPARI SODA Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 1.58 1 55 58 $4.60 Dream Ahead / Chitraka
5 11 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 2.16 2 54 49 $14 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
6 3 MIA’S GOT CLASS Jason Reilly Jake Bayliss 3.48 9 57 62 $11 Rothesay / Top Hana
7 12 EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 4.55 5 54 44 $21 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
8 7 MAGIC ARLI Bob Milligan Allan Chau 5.35 3 55 58 $21 Arlington / Firefly Magic
9 10 NET EFFECT Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 5.62 4 54 50 $41 Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
5 BETTER NOT FLY Tas Morton Luke Rolls 0 56 Snippetson / Will Fly
4 MY SONG Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0 57 Your Song / A Country Girl
9 CHANCE OF RAIN Stirling Osland Brooke Stower 0 50 Related / Holly Mist
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.20 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TIVOLI STREET Matthew Dunn Les Tilley 4 54.5 68 $3F Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
2 4 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Jodi Worley 4.79 10 57.5 74 $10 New Approach / Amish
3 6 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Peter Graham 5.46 5 56 71 $20 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
4 8 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Luke Rolls 5.64 6 55.5 70 $19 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
5 1 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Matthew Paget 7.41 1 59.5 78 $7 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
6 11 FIRST TIME LUCKY Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 8.33 8 54
(cd 55)
58 $10 Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
7 3 CHIEF IN COMMAND Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 10.01 7 59 77 $15 Churchill Downs / Personal Ensign
8 9 PRIMA STELLA Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Allan Chau 10.16 2 55 69 $7 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
9 7 ATARAXIA Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 14.13 3 55.5 70 $101 Teofilo / Insouciance
10 2 I WANNA BE A JEEP Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 21.29 9 59.5 78 $4.80 Congrats / Iwannabelucky
12 SHOREDITCH John Sprague 0 54 Pierro / Delta Girl
5 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0 71 Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird