Scone: Scone Race Club Thursday 21, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 800m - W/Post. True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 22-Nov-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.80 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LITTLE WONDER Ken Parker Ms Alena Skerritt 2 57 N/A $5 California Dane / Tee Tee Dancer
2 3 TAMARI DANCER Rodney Ollerton Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0.32 9 57 N/A $5 Poet's Voice / Valerina
3 8 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 1.23 1 55 N/A $26 Pluck / Happens
4 6 SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 1.28 6 56 N/A $3.40F Smart Missile / La Rambla
5 7 ALDEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 1.41 3 55 N/A $7 Albrecht / Ayjaydee
6 5 DRAGON’S BEAUTY Dianne Lumsden Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.97 10 56 N/A $8.50 Ad Valorem / Beautiful Dragon
7 10 LITTLE FOXY Les Roberts Michael Squires 8.08 4 55 N/A $51 Foxwedge / Shippo
8 4 SIZZLING SID Annette Rahn Matthew Paget 9.36 8 56.5 N/A $61 Sizzling / Marinov
9 1 WATCHTOWER Stephen Jones Koby Jennings 9.5 7 59 N/A $10 More Than Ready / Danoiserie
10 12 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland Nozi Tomizawa 10.45 5 55 N/A $12 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
9 HOT CRUMPET Pat Farrell Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Zoffany / Gundaroo Esprit
11 LITTLE RED MONDO Leigh Desreaux Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Trotamondo / Viscount Song
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.45 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ILLECEBROUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4 56.5 N/A $3.30F More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar
2 6 HARD LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Koby Jennings 3.5 10 58 N/A $8 All Too Hard / Lady Primrose
3 11 ANDALUNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.57 3 56.5 N/A $15 Wandjina / Pink Siris
4 3 PRINCE OF TROY BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.11 2 59 N/A $41 Sepoy / Venassas Jig
5 15e EGYPTIAN AMULET Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 4.6 5 58.5 N/A $7.50 Zoustar / Our Egyptian Raine
6 1 BELBAROO Theresa Stair Rory Hutchings 5.63 13 59 N/A $151 Americain / Island Bel
7 5 HAVELKA Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 5.7 12 58.5 N/A $8 Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
8 17e ETHNY Ken Lantry Matthew Paget 5.98 9 56.5 N/A $71 Mr Martini / Poddy
9 8 GOTTABE RED Ken Parker Ms Alena Skerritt 6.07 7 57.5 N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Simoneashley
10 9 SPIRANAC Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 6.75 8 57 N/A $5 Magic Albert / Makemeasupermodel
11 12 BUWAN Brian Walker Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.61 1 56.5 N/A $91 Equiano / Nimue Moon
12 4 UNION SOLDIER Noel Boland Nozi Tomizawa 7.99 11 59 N/A $151 Dixie Prospect / Al Rosolini
13 10 TARIFF TRUMP BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 10.64 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5.50 Declaration Of War / Oh Eight Hundred
18e STELLA MARIS Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
2 BUSHIDO Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 0 N/A The Factor / Peleliu
16e DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Magic Albert / Constitute
7 PUSH BUTTON START BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Shrapnel / Tinszelda
14 XIAOLI’S YING BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.19 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MAISAA Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 10 55.5 N/A $1.50F Zoffany / Moosirra
2 6 MANINGRIDA Brett Cavanough Robert Thompson 1.39 6 57.5 N/A $3 Albrecht / Majestic Moon
3 8 ENCHANTED PRINCESS Damien Lane Grant Buckley 3.36 9 57 N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Princess D'argent
4 12 SERRIANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.68 3 55.5 N/A $9.50 Dissident / Mafia Miss
5 1 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5.81 7 59 N/A $31 Dane Shadow / Sonette
6 9 GUINNESS Simon Casey Daniel Northey 5.82 1 57 N/A $101 Excelebration / Ready for More
7 4 PIN FEATHER Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 6.31 11 59 N/A $101 Pluck / Marshow
8 10 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Luke Cumberland 8.4 5 57 N/A $101 Diogenes / O' Susie
9 2 GALLIGANTS Noel Boland Nozi Tomizawa 10.02 4 59 N/A $101 Animal Kingdom / Girona
10 7 STAR MOMENT Justin Bowen Billy Cray 11.58 8 57.5 N/A $101 Star Witness / This Magic Moment
11 3 HEIR PRESUMPTIVE Stephen Jones Koby Jennings 15.33 2 59 N/A $71 Street Cry / Amalienborg
5 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Shamus Award / La Bellamour
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.78 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SCHEMER Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 9 59 N/A $2.50F Epaulette / Light Tactic
2 5 BALLADEER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0.18 8 57.5 N/A $4.40 Poet's Voice / Rosalita
3 8 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Michael Squires 0.59 10 57 N/A $31 Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
4 12 COSMIC HAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 1.15 2 55.5 N/A $5 Deep Field / Flying First Class
5 10 SCHENGEN Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 2.51 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Eurozone / Qahira
6 2 HARDYO John Ramsey Robert Thompson 3.46 7 59 N/A $3.90 All Too Hard / Yolane
7 9 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell Ashley Morgan 4.72 6 57 N/A $101 Time Thief / Hot'n'dreamin
8 11 SCHNELL Rodney Ollerton Andrew Gibbons 4.76 5 57 N/A $26 High Chaparral / Gypsy Rose Lee
9 1 DANSK HAVN Ken Lantry Matthew Paget 6.42 1 59 N/A $31 Harbour Watch / Danes Image
10 3 NICE ONE WILSON Justin Bowen Grant Buckley 8.83 4 59 N/A $31 Street Boss / Cait Colleen
6 FIELDS OF RED BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Nozi Tomizawa 0 N/A Deep Field / Enshraah
7 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith 0 N/A Rothesay / Belle Asteri
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.43 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Grant Buckley 10 59 54 $12 Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
2 12 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.08 7 54 48 $41 Red Element / Sienna
3 8 CONTROLTHEWITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.96 5 56 51 $4.80 Star Witness / Cruise Control
4 6 QUEENS Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 2.61 3 59 58 $3F Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
5 1 GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 2.81 4 61.5 59 $26 Artie Schiller / General Chloe
6 11 VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 3.08 9 55 50 $26 Smart Missile / Lapse
7 7 THE DEEL IS DUN Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.8 6 58.5 57 $5.50 Dundeel / Nevaseenitbrighta
8 3 OAKFIELD GERONIMO Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 4.42 8 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $7 Dream Ahead / Oakfield Duchess
9 4 SAZAVEE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.87 1 60.5 61 $7 Fastnet Rock / Rahveel
10 10 ONYAR Paul Perry Brooke Stower 5.32 2 55.5 47 $26 Animal Kingdom / Girona
2 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Grant Buckley 0 58 Venice Beach / Viejo
9 HITCH HIKER JAMIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 51 Hinchinbrook / Je T'aime
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE CRIMSON IDOL Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray 4 57.5 63 $2F Hinchinbrook / Ruth's Secret
2 4 LITTLE AL Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 1.32 7 60.5 65 $3.30 Lope de Vega / Ourkohinoor
3 13 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 2.98 1 54 49 $31 Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl
4 6 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Peter Graham 3.09 10 59 62 $7.50 Star Witness / Mishki
5 11 BRAY (NZ) Brett Cavanough Daniel Northey 3.94 5 55 54 $26 O'Reilly / Ziya
6 3 THE REAL BOSS Sue Grills Rory Hutchings 4.02 2 61.5 67 $9.50 Jet Spur / Spirit of Denmark
7 14 LITT UP Tim McIntosh Billy Cray 4.24 8 54 45 $61 Star Witness / Assertively
8 2 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Zoe Connally (a4/53kg) 5.42 3 62
(cd 58)
68 $26 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
9 8 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff Grant Buckley 5.72 6 57.5 59 $26 Artie Schiller / Tureen
10 9 DARBIES BLUGIRL Barry Lawrence Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9.11 9 57 62 $41 Murphy's Blu Boy / Beneficial
1 LEOGANG Damien Lane 0 68 Lonhro / Downhill Racer
12 PINOT GRIS Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0 54 Starcraft / Sylvaner
10 POWERTRAIN Paul Messara Andrew Gibbons 0 60 Toronado / Push And Shove
5 RUBEL Nathaniel Scott Matthew Paget 0 67 Bel Esprit / Royal Gazelle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.27 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e POWERTRAIN Paul Messara Andrew Gibbons 9 55.5 60 $2.40 Toronado / Push And Shove
2 4 EIGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 2.07 6 57 63 $1.95F Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
3 9 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 2.4 1 54.5 59 $61 Congrats / Pomme de Here
4 14 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Nozi Tomizawa 4.24 10 54 43 $101 Dane Fever / Warm Up
5 3 CAN I ROCK Mick Dwyer Koby Jennings 4.27 2 58 66 $13 Your Song / Ranchy
6 13 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 4.29 5 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $91 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
7 7 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.47 3 56 58 $12 The Factor / Smoothie
8 10 AUBREY SKIES Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 5.53 8 54
(cd 54.5)
56 $16 Dreamscape / Shamtastic
9 1 LEOGANG Damien Lane Jake Hull 5.94 4 61 68 $26 Lonhro / Downhill Racer
10 12 CHOREOGRAPH Justin Bowen Daniel Northey 10.66 7 54
(cd 55)
44 $91 Choisir / Elsewhere
2 UPPER EAST SIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan 0 67 Manhattan Rain / Pretentious Miss
8 BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley 0 60 Redente / Big Nell
5 THE CRIMSON IDOL Jeff Englebrecht 0 63 Hinchinbrook / Ruth's Secret
11 CASH FACTOR Simon Casey 0 52 The Factor / Cashkalani
6 BANTER Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 58 Not a Single Doubt / Quipster
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.27 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 CONSTANZIA Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 7 54.5 52 $3.80F Pierro / Mafia Miss
2 9 MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0.67 9 56.5 56 $4.20 Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne
3 5 DUBAI HARBOUR Peter Clare Matthew Paget 1.41 12 58 55 $11 Harbour Watch / Munyate
4 2 BOOM GATE Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 1.47 4 58.5 56 $13 Casino Prince / Cubana Moss
5 11 ONEMORECHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.38 5 55.5 53 $11 Onemorenomore / Gracie's Lass
6 8 DODECANESE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 2.61 13 56.5 55 $4.20 Excelebration / French Fantasy
7 7 MIDI Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 3.64 1 57 53 $11 Monaco Consul / Relaxingly
8 3 COZHECANCAN Mark Mason Robert Thompson 4.18 3 58.5 56 $9 Canford Cliffs / Sleeplessinseattle
9 17e LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 4.71 10 54 36 $91 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
10 14 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Nozi Tomizawa 7.86 2 54 47 $91 Bushranger / Modest Meisie
11 15e SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Luke Cumberland 8.27 11 54 41 $101 Trusting / Shaye Spice
12 13 FIRST PIROUETTE Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 10.36 6 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $81 Pierro / Arrowette
13 16e TOORAK BEAUTY Tom Ollerton Serg Lisnyy 14.85 8 54 38 $101 Toorak Toff / Plans
1 SAINT AMBROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 61 Sepoy / Rose of Scotland
6 GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 54 Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
4 REWARD FOR SILENCE Cody Morgan 0 56 Reward for Effort / Hushabye Baby
10 STRATACHEVA David Atkins Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 56 Stratum / Antonicheva