Scone: Scone Race Club Thursday 21, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 22-Nov-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18
Trials - Finalised 21/11 - 8:00am


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.01 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DANZA IN THE DARK Stephen Meyer Daniel Northey 0 N/A   Summa Cum Laude / Danzamira
2 4 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett Billy Cray 0.77 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Paris Gold
3 3 FROM THE BUSH Gayna Williams Ms Samantha Clenton 1.93 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Endaxi
4 1 CHOOSE YOURSELF Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 2.13 0 N/A   Choisir / Curtain Calls
5 7 MILO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Brooke Stower 4.71 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Left in My Wake
6 8 MOKGADI Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 9.14 0 N/A   Al Maher / Tallulah Bee
7 6 MAN ON THE MOON Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 9.15 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Moonflute
8 9 STARBUG Annette Rahn Ms Mikayla Weir 11.81 0 N/A   Sizzling / Rocketing
9 5 LITTLE RED MONDO Leigh Desreaux Nozi Tomizawa 19.91 0 N/A   Trotamondo / Viscount Song


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.45 Last 600m: 0:33.37 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE LION Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Arlington / Lion Belle
2 2 CASSY’S SISTER Troy O'Neile Grant Buckley 1.92 0 N/A   Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
3 3 CONGREGATE Craig Martin Mr Brent Evans 5.64 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pretends
4 7 THE LIGHT OF DAY (NZ) Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 5.8 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Pure Light
5 5 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Cody Morgan Nozi Tomizawa 5.82 0 N/A   Martino Alonso / Imco Imagination
6 1 BAKER STREET Cameron Crockett Billy Cray 9.11 0 N/A   Benfica / Roadacious
7 6 REAL RAINBOW Jan Bowen Brooke Stower 10.38 0 N/A   Time Thief / Judem
8 4 GALAPAGOS Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton 13.02 0 N/A   Teofilo / Blue Finch
9 9 WAMWARRA BAY Justin Drake Daniel Northey 15.05 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Bahja