Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Thursday 21, November 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 22-Nov-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.25 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRITAIN Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Snitzel / London Lolly
2 5 OREGON TRAIL James Cummings James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Sidestep / Klamath Falls
3 2 DISTINCTIVE GLORY Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 1.1 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Distinctive
4 6 REAL PEACE Clarry Conners Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kirovskaya
5 4 NOWITZKI (JPN) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Ivanovic
6 3 HIREACH Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 7.1 0 N/A   Outreach / Misstiflying

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.53 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHILLIWACK James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
2 5 MYSTIC VEIN Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Wandjina / Bloodline
3 2 EDGE OF DARKNESS Mark Newnham Christian Reith 8.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Snitzel's Jewel
4 6 RED HOT ZONE Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 14.5 0 N/A   Eurozone / She's Red Hot
3 IMPORTANT PRODUCT Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Choisir / Irish Love
4 MANDALONG FLAG Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0 N/A Pierro / Zakynthos Star

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.29 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEPTEMBER RUN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pittsburgh Flyer
2 3 PRESS BUTTON Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 1.3 0 N/A   Press Statement / Arziki
3 4 SELEQUE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bubbly Duchess
4 1 CENTIMENTAL Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Serena Miss
5 7 TUDOR MUSIC Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   Your Song / Tudor Magic
6 2 MUSICAL GIRL Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 26.3 0 N/A   Sidestep / Rocking Rhonda
6 SHAIK Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A Sebring / Apprise

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.41 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RONSTAR Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Essembee
2 7 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Andrew Adkins 0.2 0 N/A   Hussonet / Loose Caboose
3 3 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 2.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
4 5 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan 5.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shack
5 1 ART OF EXCELLENCE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Ms Jess Taylor 6.2 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Le Sillage
6 2 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 6.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bolero Queen
7 4 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Jay Ford 10.5 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
8 6 MANDALONG ONE UP Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 10.8 0 N/A   Tapit / Leinan

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.31 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIG PARADE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crystal Rock
2 1 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Rendina
3 8 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan 1 0 N/A   Real Saga / Wabeel
4 6 SHAKE ON IT Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 0 N/A   Dundeel / No Mistaking
5 7 VOILA Chris Waller James McDonald 10.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Milzeel
6 3 EUROBLAZE Ron Leemon Ms Kacie Adams 13.4 0 N/A   Eurozone / Storm of Fire
7 4 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 14.1 0 N/A   Tapit / Euphrosyne
5 NOSTRO RE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Card Queen

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.79 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAPPY CANDY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Walkway
2 7 SPANISH BEAUTY Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Helena Girl
3 4 LA TIGRESA Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Super Assassin
4 2 CHERVIL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.6 0 N/A   Charge Forward / White Sage
5 1 BENONI Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 1.7 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
6 6 ROCQUETTE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Jacquetta
7 5 NEW YORK NEW YORK Joseph Pride Jay Ford 11.7 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Llanga

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.