Bong Bong: Bong Bong Picnic Racing Club Ltd Friday 22, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 23-Nov-19 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 39
Of $7,000.1st $4,760, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:59.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Mr Ricky Blewitt 3 65 N/A $4.20 California Dane / Cedar
2 1 NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Ms Julia Presits 0.95 6 67 N/A $3.60 Nicconi / Chaotic
3 3 DOUGALUGS Tash Burleigh Ms Maddison Wright 1.85 5 65.5 N/A $4.60 Shaft / Murials Spirit
4 4 SIR TRENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Wendy Roche Mr Brent Evans 2.3 1 65.5 N/A $2.70F Walking or Dancing / Misplaced
5 5 BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley Mr Michael Wade 4.73 2 65 N/A $31 Illustrious Blue / Filly Elliot
6 2 SOGERI John Rolfe Mr Tim Grace 10.9 4 67 N/A $17 Champions Gallery / Crowned Love
Of $8,000.1st $5,440, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:59.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Maddison Wright 5 62 N/A $10 Byblos / Sonatina
2 3 AND THERE IS MORE Terry Robinson Ms Alicia Morris 0.23 3 63.5
(cd 60.5)
N/A $2.80F Mossman / Bella Arena
3 4 MISS KAANAPALI Trevor Sutherland Ms Julia Presits 0.81 1 62.5 N/A $7 Bon Hoffa / Shadow Me
4 1 FAST STRYKE Thomas Lyttle Mr Steven Kehoe 2.81 4 64
(cd 62)
N/A $3.50 Stryker / Amaudru
5 2 PULLMAN BROWN George Wright Jnr Mr Ricky Blewitt 7.11 2 64 N/A $4.20 Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
Of $9,000.1st $6,120, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:11.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SESTINA Terry Robinson Ms Alicia Morris 1 62
(cd 59)
N/A $3.40F Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
2 1 SALERNO Darryl Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.05 5 62.5 N/A $5 Snitzel / Keela
3 4 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Ms Maddison Wright 0.09 4 62 N/A $4 Ad Valorem / Elaine
4 3 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Mr Tim Grace 2.5 2 62 N/A $7 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
5 5 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Ms Julia Presits 10.07 3 62 N/A $7 Time Thief / Oh She Said
2 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae 0 N/A Refuse To Bend / Vin de France
Of $8,000.1st $5,440, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:38.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Ms Jody Hughes 7 67 N/A $5 Arlington / Ease Louise
2 5 POWER TO PAY Stephen Schofield Mr Steven Kehoe 0.28 4 65
(cd 63)
N/A $5.50 Mosayter / Plaisance
3 6 BABA GANOUJ Emma & Lucy Longmire Mr Michael Wade 1.43 2 62.5 N/A $15 Mosayter / Spice It Up
4 7 ZAMAKING Darryl Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.46 6 62.5 N/A $6 Animal Kingdom / Zamazeu
5 2 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Julia Presits 3.89 1 67 N/A $7 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
6 4 PRIME JUSTICE Peter D Green Ms Alicia Morris 4.6 5 67
(cd 64)
N/A $12 Daliapour / Alaloof
7 3 LORD GLADSTONE Robert & Luke Price Ms Maddison Wright 8.38 3 67 N/A $2.70F Fiorente / Fly Higher
Of $18,000.1st $11,340, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $180, Jockey Welfare Fund $180.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:35.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRENZIED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Mr Ricky Blewitt 9 68.5 N/A $3.50F Americain / Paris Tryst
2 6 RITMICO (NZ) Tash Burleigh Ms Jody Hughes 0.23 4 64 N/A $11 Zacinto / I've Got Rhythm
3 4 IGGY THE MOOCHER Bjorn Baker Mr Michael Wade 0.48 3 68 N/A $4.60 Choisir / Hudoo
4 9 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Ms Maddison Wright 3.25 7 62 N/A $21 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
5 10 TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Ms Alicia Morris 4.15 6 62
(cd 59)
N/A $17 Myboycharlie / Ibis
6 7 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Tracey Bartley Mr Alan Barton 4.66 1 62.5 N/A $11 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
7 5 NAPOLI Tash Burleigh Mr Tim Grace 6.04 5 66.5 N/A $4.40 Snitzel / City of Song
8 8 ARDANZA Wendy Roche Mr Steven Kehoe 6.55 2 62 N/A $14 Dane Shadow / Ar Dan
9 11e NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell Mr Brent Evans 10.52 8 62
(cd 64)
N/A $31 Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
10 3 OUR SHANAKEE Scott Brunton Ms Julia Presits 10.78 10 68.5 N/A $16 God's Own / Thoressa
1 GITAN Jean Dubois Mr Brent Evans 0 N/A Equiano / Flying Spice
Of $7,000.1st $4,760, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:12.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Ms Maddison Wright 4 64 N/A $3F Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
2 4 ADVENTURE QUEEN Kody Nestor Mr Brent Evans 0.63 5 63
(cd 64)
N/A $3.50 Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer
3 5 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson Mr Michael Wade 1.21 2 62.5 N/A $5.50 Dubai's Choice / Lady Buccaneer
4 7 MARCH AHEAD Trevor Sutherland Ms Julia Presits 3.69 6 62 N/A $8 Dream Ahead / Supamach
5 1 GAGETOWN Sarah Murray-Leslie Mr Ricky Blewitt 5.84 3 64.5 N/A $10 Congrats / Lyricalworks
6 6 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 8.45 1 62 N/A $7 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
8 WILL SHE EVER Darryll Kell 0 N/A Zariz / Snazzy
2 GLOWING CAT John Rolfe Mr Tim Grace 0 N/A Bearcat / Always Glowing