Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Friday 22, November 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 23-Nov-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.79 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners Jason Collett 4 57.5 N/A $3.90 Harbour Watch / Morosi
2 2 TRIESTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 1.69 6 59 N/A $1.60F Fastnet Rock / Starrystarrynight
3 1 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 2.14 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $5 Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
4 8 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.09 2 57.5 N/A $19 Smart Missile / Furla
5 3 CINNAMON CLOUD Gary Nickson Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 12.99 1 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Golden Archer / Stream of Light
6 5 LUMENS (NZ) Greg Preston Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 15.43 5 57.5 N/A $41 Savabeel / Illuminates
7 6 MILER Nicole Hudson Jeff Kehoe 20.44 3 57.5 N/A $41 Zoffany / Malabo
4 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Toronado / Lacey Underall
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.65 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IN LIGHTEN ME Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 5 57.5 57 $9.50 Star Witness / In Lighten
2 4 CALIERA GEM Craig Weeding Jason Collett 0.04 7 58 58 $8.50 Beneteau / De Souba
3 3 DREAMING FOR MORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.63 1 59 60 $1.60F Dream Ahead / More Than Royal
4 7 BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 2.83 4 55.5 53 $17 Redente / Big Nell
5 6 DENIM STREET Alan D Smith Mitchell Bell 3.99 8 56.5 55 $41 Street Sense / Running Jeans
6 1 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4.24 9 61 64 $15 Star Witness / Takali
7 8 ANGIOLINI Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 5.59 2 55
(cd 53)
52 $21 All Too Hard / Glasgow
8 2 GAELIC DREAM Kris Lees Tim Clark 6.23 6 60 62 $5.50 Pierro / Irish Dream
9 9 STANZZA Cecilia Reid Luke Cumberland 8.82 3 54 40 $151 Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.38 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PHOENIX RIVER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 7 59 N/A $3.40 So You Think / River Serenade
2 10 CAPRI OF TUFFY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Andrew Adkins 0.63 3 55.5 N/A $21 Zoffany / Flibbertigibbet
3 7 SNITZIFY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 1.12 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Snitzel / Snipify
4 1 CANZONET James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.38 2 59 N/A $9.50 Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
5 13 STRANGE CHARM BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2.07 1 55.5 N/A $20 Casino Prince / Agnesar
6 8 TRENGGANU Brad Widdup Glen Boss 2.59 5 57.5 N/A $31 Brazen Beau / Unimpeachable
7 4 SHADOW COLOUR Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.62 9 59 N/A $8.50 Hinchinbrook / El Ashb
8 5 EQUITIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.18 6 57.5 N/A $4.20 I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
9 6 KRAMERIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 3.79 4 57.5 N/A $3.20F Rubick / Queen for Ninedays
12 SATURN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Sizzling / Rocketing
9 ABSOLUTELY PANDA’S BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Savsenga
2 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A Dalghar / Courtly Fashion
11 CRIMLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Epaulette / Crimson Rush
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.21 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REBUKES James Cummings Joshua Parr 3 56 N/A $2.35F Sepoy / Disciplined
2 5 BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.27 7 56 N/A $7.50 Magic Albert / Kate of Clonmel
3 4 HELLBENDERS Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0.9 6 57 N/A $3.10 Helmet / Offshore Sham
4 9 PRINCESS SUNLIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.26 8 55.5 N/A $18 Time for War / Dark Envy
5 14 SOCIAL SMILE Jim & Greg Lee Glyn Schofield 2.42 2 55 N/A $15 Sebring / My Lady's Chamber
6 12 NEW DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2.86 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $11 Dawn Approach / Tiwishkeni
7 2 BUSHIDO Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3.16 5 57.5 N/A $20 The Factor / Peleliu
8 10 RED HOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Carmody Travis Wolfgram 3.19 1 55.5 N/A $16 Poet's Voice / Hot Millie
9 13 RUM CAKE Gary Nickson Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 4.84 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $91 Denman / Filipa
10 15e SATURN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.62 10 55 N/A $61 Sizzling / Rocketing
1 DIDDLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 0 N/A Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock
7 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Fifty Eight Facets
3 RUBIC HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Glen Boss 0 N/A Rubick / Charm's Honour
11 MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 0 N/A More Than Ready / Divya
8 MISS DIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Royal Sapphire
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:59.88 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONTINUATION Kris Lees Joshua Parr 4 59 60 $2.10F Fiorente / Testama
2 9 BERNSON John Thompson Andrew Adkins 3.09 3 55.5 53 $20 Bernardini / Carlarossa
3 5 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 3.19 5 57 56 $16 Ocean Park / Italian Princess
4 6 HEMSTED Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.71 9 56.5 55 $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Benenden
5 3 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5.15 7 57 60 $17 Any Given Saturday / Expozay
6 11e LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.47 1 55.5 53 $21 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
7 2 BELLS ’N’ BOWS Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 5.91 6 58
(cd 55)
62 $11 Starcraft / Debelle
8 4 THE KROC John Sprague Tim Clark 5.94 2 57 56 $8 Bullbars / Montwest
9 8 SUNREEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 6.54 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
59 $6.50 Dundeel / Golden Sunshine
7 ON ANGELS WINGS Noel Mayfield-Smith Glen Boss 0 55 Pendragon / Initial
10 DHIAGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 0 55 More Than Ready / Madam Devine
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.96 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Lagarde) against 1st (Zeta's Rocket) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZETA’S ROCKET Craig Carmody Travis Wolfgram 7 56 57 $6.50 Ready's Image / Zeta
2 4 LAGARDE Brad Widdup Jason Collett 0.45 5 56 61 $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Liamena
3 1 AIRWING Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.33 4 59 63 $6.50 Redoute's Choice / Jeter
4 6 MISS ANTARES Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 3.57 9 54 55 $71 Star Witness / Scarlet Spur
5 2 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane Glen Boss 3.78 1 57.5 60 $2.35F Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
6 3 SIEGE WARFARE Todd Howlett Tommy Berry 3.82 6 57.5 60 $4.40 Sepoy / Belong to Many
7 11 JACK’S IMAGE David Nugent Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 4.35 10 54
(cd 52)
48 $101 Ready's Image / Bacara
8 9 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 5.79 3 54 52 $31 Delago Deluxe / Increase
9 10 JEST MAGIC Matthew Robinson Grant Buckley 11.19 2 54 49 $31 Home On the Grange / Table Jest
10 12 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 13.02 8 54
(cd 52)
48 $151 Illustrious Blue / Evert
8 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 52 Choisir / Regally Blonde
7 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith 0 54 I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.64 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CONDOR Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5 56 66 $4.60 Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
2 11 KEDAH (NZ) Kris Lees Tim Clark 2.43 11 55.5 70 $2.05F Per Incanto / Malaya
3 7 KING HEWITT Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 2.98 9 56 63 $4 Star Witness / La Fantastique
4 4 SPIN BOWLES Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 3.29 3 57.5 68 $14 Hard Spun / Raven Protector
5 1 CULLINGWORTH (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.93 4 59 68 $9.50 Kodiac / Think
6 8 MATAKAURI Nick Mitchell Jason Collett 3.97 6 56 54 $41 All Too Hard / Fibrillation
7 12 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.56 8 54 64 $41 Stryker / Hudoo
8 9 SURJIN Paul Perry Grant Buckley 6.24 10 56 61 $31 Stratum / Melbourne Rose
9 5 BASE CAMP Dianne Lumsden Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6.53 7 56
(cd 54)
47 $91 Mosayter / Better Days
10 3 TRIPLE HERO David Nugent Blake Spriggs 12.22 1 59 53 $151 Mutawaajid / Yomna
11 2 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 14.2 2 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $41 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
10 HIGH RUSH Jason Deamer 0 65 High Chaparral / Rushing Wind
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.17 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 SOAMI BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jason Collett 9 55 55 $2.80F So You Think / Longoria
2 11 PROFESSOR MARX Rodney Northam Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.17 5 57.5 57 $8.50 Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
3 1 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett Billy Owen (a2/58kg) 1.85 7 62
(cd 60)
66 $26 Magic Albert / Midnight Choir
4 13 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 2.89 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $16 Star Witness / Hairpin
5 4 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.1 13 60.5 63 $9.50 Choisir / Pure Intent
6 3 TESSERA Richard Litt Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.25 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
65 $6.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
7 12 SHAIBANAT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tim Clark 3.93 1 57.5 60 $5.50 Lonhro / Margham
8 10 JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.83 12 58
(cd 56)
58 $101 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
9 6 COOLGARDIE David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 4.85 4 59 60 $10 Fighting Sun / Sinuous
10 7 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 5.4 2 59 60 $71 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
11 14 RANDIKI Natasha Hall-Antonio Grant Buckley 5.52 10 57 56 $81 Falvelon / Zadiamond
12 16 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 6.3 14 54 50 $101 Dreamscape / Anton
13 5 SOUL REVIVAL Johnnie L Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 6.98 6 60
(cd 57)
62 $16 Moshe / Sleek'n'sassy
14 8 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 19.64 11 58.5 59 $41 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
9 ARTHUR IN CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 61 Charge Forward / Morton
2 ROCKIN’ RUGA Jason Deamer Glen Boss 0 65 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga